(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Evaluations
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2010 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastlake
Eastside Catholic
Issaquah
King's Way
Lake Tapps
Lakeside
Mercer Island
Mukilteo
Northshore
Overlake
Puyallup
Seattle Prep
Skyline
Stadium
Tacoma
Tahoma
Vashon
Alpharetta
Blanchet
Burnaby
Castle View
Centennial
Churchill
Claremont
Columbine
Dallas Jesuit
Garfield
Guilderland
Jesuit
Lake Oswego
Lake Washington
Lakeland/Panas
Lakeridge
Liberty
Liberty (OR)
Lincoln
Littleton
Lynnwood
Mahopac
Meridian
Nathan Hale
New Westminister
Palo Verde
Plano
Roosevelt
Sheldon
Snohomish
Sunset
Timberline
West Linn
Wilson
Wilsonville
Woodinville
Northeast
Southwest
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Thu 3/18/2010
6:00p
Bainbridge 21
at Lake Tapps 1
Bonney Lake HS
Eddie Travers
Keith MacFie
Sat 3/20/2010
2:00p
Mercer Island 13
at Bainbridge 0
Bainbridge HS
Jim Franklin
Erik Smith
Mon 3/22/2010
5:30p
Bainbridge 12
at Stadium 2
Mason Middle School
Aaron Koransky
Brian Main
Fri 3/26/2010
6:00p
(NL)
New Westminister 14
at Bainbridge 2
Islander MS
Marcus Chen
Stan Kosick
Sat 3/27/2010
4:00p
(NL)
Palo Verde 14
at Bainbridge 5
Mercer Island HS
Joseph DiChiaro III
Brian Main
Sun 3/28/2010
12:00p
(NL)
Lakeridge 12
at Bainbridge 6
Mercer Island HS
Edward Tharp
Joseph DiChiaro III
Thu 4/8/2010
7:30p
Puyallup 10 at
Bainbridge 11
Bainbridge HS
Aaron Koransky
Erik Smith
Fri 4/9/2010
7:30p
King's Way 7 at
Bainbridge 9
Bainbridge HS
Erik Smith
Keith MacFie
Tue 4/13/2010
5:00p
Bainbridge 17
at Tacoma 6
Cirque-Bridgeport Park
Keith MacFie
Mitchell Peebles
Thu 4/15/2010
7:30p
Bainbridge 7 at
Bellevue 8
Bellevue HS
Craig Poole
Rob Quello
Sat 4/17/2010
7:00p
(NL) Bainbridge 3 at
West Linn 9
Oregon
Out of League -
Sun 4/18/2010
5:00p
(NL) Bainbridge 3 at
Lincoln 12
Oregon
Out of League -
Mon 4/19/2010
7:30p
Northshore 8 at
Bainbridge 16
Bainbridge HS
Erik Smith
Keith MacFie
Fri 4/23/2010
7:30p
Issaquah 5
at Bainbridge 2
Bainbridge HS
Chris Long
Michael Ellis
Tue 4/27/2010
7:00p
Vashon 3 at
Bainbridge 16
Bainbridge HS
Mark Jacques
Keith MacFie
Fri 4/30/2010
7:00p
Bainbridge 12
at Tahoma 8
Maple View MS
Eddie Travers
Rich Burke
Tue 5/4/2010
7:30p
Bainbridge 12
at Skyline 9
Skyline HS
Adam Smith
Andrew Assante
Fri 5/7/2010
8:00p
Bainbridge 19
at Curtis 11
Curtis HS
Mike James
Eddie Travers
Wed 5/12/2010
7:30p
Seattle Prep 4 at
Bainbridge 18
Bainbridge HS
Erik Smith
Keith MacFie
Sat 5/15/2010
4:00p
(NL) Lake Oswego 8 at
Bainbridge 10
Bainbridge HS
Erik Smith
Neal Ambrose
Tue 5/18/2010
7:00p
(Pla) (bye) at Bainbridge
Fri 5/21/2010
7:00p
(Pla) Skyline 6 at
Bainbridge 15
Bainbridge HS
Keith MacFie
Joseph DiChiaro III
Wed 5/26/2010
7:00p
(Pla)
Bellevue 13
at Bainbridge 3
Bainbridge HS
Joseph DiChiaro III
Michael Ellis
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page