(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Evaluations
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2010 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastlake
Eastside Catholic
Issaquah
King's Way
Lake Tapps
Lakeside
Mercer Island
Mukilteo
Northshore
Overlake
Puyallup
Seattle Prep
Skyline
Stadium
Tacoma
Tahoma
Vashon
Alpharetta
Blanchet
Burnaby
Castle View
Centennial
Churchill
Claremont
Columbine
Dallas Jesuit
Garfield
Guilderland
Jesuit
Lake Oswego
Lake Washington
Lakeland/Panas
Lakeridge
Liberty
Liberty (OR)
Lincoln
Littleton
Lynnwood
Mahopac
Meridian
Nathan Hale
New Westminister
Palo Verde
Plano
Roosevelt
Sheldon
Snohomish
Sunset
Timberline
West Linn
Wilson
Wilsonville
Woodinville
Northeast
Southwest
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Sat 3/13/2010
3:00p
(Pra)
Blanchet 0
and
Lakeside 0
Lakeside HS
Gene OHara
Steve McGlocklin
Wed 3/17/2010
5:00p
Mercer Island 17
at Lakeside 2
Lakeside HS
Michael Ellis
Steve McGlocklin
Mon 3/22/2010
8:00p
Lakeside 2 at
Issaquah 13
Issaquah HS
Harlan Worden
Michael Ellis
Thu 3/25/2010
5:00p
Mukilteo 8 at
Lakeside 9
(Overtime)
Lakeside HS
Jim OBrien
Elliott Thompson
Thu 4/1/2010
5:00p
Lakeside 10
at Tacoma 7
Cirque-Bridgeport Park
Peter Mafteiu
Craig Poole
Fri 4/16/2010
7:00p
Lakeside 14 at
Tahoma 15
(Overtime)
Maple View MS
Peter Mafteiu
Rich Burke
Tue 4/20/2010
7:00p
Lakeside 18
at Lake Tapps 12
Game Farm Park
John Wherry
Mike James
Fri 4/23/2010
6:00p
King's Way 10 at
Lakeside 11
(Overtime)
Lakeside HS
Adam Smith
Jim OBrien
Sat 4/24/2010
7:00p
Lakeside 15
at Eastside Catholic 12
Eastside Catholic HS
Andrew Assante
Wed 4/28/2010
5:00p
Overlake 15
at Lakeside 10
Lakeside HS
Elliott Thompson
Peter Bonoff
Fri 4/30/2010
5:00p
Bellevue 15
at Lakeside 8
Lakeside HS
David Reichgott
Peter Bonoff
Tue 5/4/2010
5:00p
Stadium 8 at
Lakeside 13
Lakeside HS
Elliott Thompson
Peter Bonoff
Fri 5/7/2010
5:00p
Northshore 12 at
Lakeside 16
Lakeside HS
Edward Tharp
Paul McKillop
Thu 5/13/2010
7:30p
Lakeside 6 at
Eastlake 11
Eastlake HS
Edward Tharp
Elliott Thompson
Fri 5/14/2010
8:00p
Lakeside 9 at
Skyline 16
Skyline HS
Rob Quello
Peter Sandford
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
normal
|
wide
Printable page