(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Evaluations
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2010 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastlake
Eastside Catholic
Issaquah
King's Way
Lake Tapps
Lakeside
Mercer Island
Mukilteo
Northshore
Overlake
Puyallup
Seattle Prep
Skyline
Stadium
Tacoma
Tahoma
Vashon
Alpharetta
Blanchet
Burnaby
Castle View
Centennial
Churchill
Claremont
Columbine
Dallas Jesuit
Garfield
Guilderland
Jesuit
Lake Oswego
Lake Washington
Lakeland/Panas
Lakeridge
Liberty
Liberty (OR)
Lincoln
Littleton
Lynnwood
Mahopac
Meridian
Nathan Hale
New Westminister
Palo Verde
Plano
Roosevelt
Sheldon
Snohomish
Sunset
Timberline
West Linn
Wilson
Wilsonville
Woodinville
Northeast
Southwest
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Sat 3/20/2010
5:00p
Stadium 4 at
King's Way 11
Columbia River HS
Brent Soo Hoo
John True
Fri 3/26/2010
8:00p
Seattle Prep 1 at
King's Way 12
Columbia River HS
Bob Weyer
Fred Zensen
Sat 3/27/2010
5:00p
Tahoma 4 at
King's Way 10
Columbia River HS
Keith MacFie
Brent Soo Hoo
Fri 4/9/2010
7:30p
King's Way 7 at
Bainbridge 9
Bainbridge HS
Erik Smith
Keith MacFie
Sat 4/10/2010
5:00p
King's Way 9
at Mukilteo 6
Kamiak HS
Kurt Zumdieck
Stan Kosick
Fri 4/16/2010
6:00p
Vashon 4 at
King's Way 12
Columbia River HS
Keith MacFie
Bob Weyer
Sat 4/17/2010
5:00p
Eastlake 4 at
King's Way 8
Columbia River HS
Keith MacFie
Brent Soo Hoo
Fri 4/23/2010
6:00p
King's Way 10 at
Lakeside 11
(Overtime)
Lakeside HS
Adam Smith
Jim OBrien
Sat 4/24/2010
1:00p
King's Way 10
at Tacoma 4
Bellarmine Prep
Brian Main
John Wherry
Thu 4/29/2010
6:00p
(NL)
King's Way 16
at Wilson 0
Oregon
Out of League -
Sat 5/1/2010
8:00p
Curtis 11 at
King's Way 14
Columbia River HS
Brent Soo Hoo
Bob Weyer
Fri 5/7/2010
8:00p
King's Way 14
at Eastside Catholic 3
Eastside Catholic HS
Harlan Worden
Brian Main
Sat 5/8/2010
6:00p
King's Way 11 at
Puyallup 13
Sparks Stadium
Aaron Koransky
Mike James
Fri 5/14/2010
7:00p
King's Way 19
at Lake Tapps 3
Game Farm Park
Keith MacFie
Mitchell Peebles
Sat 5/15/2010
4:00p
Overlake 0 at
King's Way 1
(Forfeit)
Columbia River HS
Keith MacFie
Fred Zensen
Tue 5/18/2010
7:00p
(Pla) (bye) at King's Way
Fri 5/21/2010
7:00p
(Pla)
Issaquah 13
at King's Way 4
Columbia River HS
Brent Soo Hoo
Bob Weyer
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
normal
|
wide
Printable page