(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
Walax Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Team Contacts
Notices
FAQ
Walax.com
>
2004 Boys HS Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastside
Lakeside
Maple Valley
Mercer Island
Nathan Hale
Port Angeles
Seattle Prep
Albany Academy
Eastlake
Fayetteville-Manlius
Franklin
Garfield
Issaquah
Jamboree
Klahowya
Maple Valley JV
Mt. Rainier
Mukilteo
N. Kitsap
Overlake
PLU
Port Coquitlam
Roughriders LC
S. Kitsap
San Juan
Snohomish
Tacoma
UW
Vashon
Westview
Div I - Mountain
Div I - Sound
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Fri 3/12/2004
8:00p
(Exh) Garfield 2 at
Mercer Island 12
Mercer Island HS
M- James Bach
Sat 3/13/2004
TBD
(Pra) Jamboree
TBD
Sun 3/14/2004
TBD
(Pra) Jamboree
TBD
Tue 3/16/2004
4:00p
Lakeside 5 at
Seattle Prep 10
Magnuson Park North
M- Marcus Chen
4:00p
Bainbridge 24
at Port Angeles 6
Pt Angeles
M- John Ketchum
6:30p
Maple Valley 9 at
Eastside 10
Bothel HS
M- Ed Tharp
7:00p
Nathan Hale 10
at Bellevue 9
Bellevue HS
M- Conrad Hughes
M- Paul McKillop
8:00p
Mercer Island 14
at Curtis 2
Curtis HS
M- Mike James
M- Greg Wittman
Thu 3/18/2004
4:00p
Maple Valley 3 at
Lakeside 5
Lakeside HS
M- Stan Kosick
M- Ed Tharp
4:00p
Curtis 5 at
Eastside 15
Marymoor Fld 7G
M- Tim Rogers
M- Charley Fitzgerald
4:00p
Nathan Hale 10
at Port Angeles 6
Pt Angeles
M- John Ketchum
8:00p
Seattle Prep 9
at Bainbridge 8
(Overtime)
Bainbridge HS
M- Mike Bonoff
Fri 3/19/2004
8:00p
Bellevue 2 at
Mercer Island 19
Mercer Island HS
M- Dug Curry
Tue 3/23/2004
4:00p
(Exh) Lakeside 7 at
Roughriders LC 11
Eckstein MS
M- Tim Rogers
5:00p
Bellevue 2 at
Eastside 14
Eastlake HS
M- Ed Tharp
6:00p
Curtis 5 at
Maple Valley 15
Maple Valley
M- Dug Curry
M- Conrad Hughes
6:00p
Port Angeles 2 at
Mercer Island 19
Mercer Island HS
M- Marcus Chen
M- Greg Whittaker
6:00p
Seattle Prep 15
at Nathan Hale 14
(Overtime)
Nathan Hale
M- Stan Kosick
M- Charley Fitzgerald
Thu 3/25/2004
4:00p
Port Angeles 6 at
Lakeside 14
Lakeside HS
M- Jim Franklin
M- Marcus Chen
4:00p
Eastside 10
at Seattle Prep 9
(Overtime)
Magnuson Park North
M- Dave Reichgott
M- Conrad Hughes
7:30p
Curtis 3 at
Bellevue 10
Bellevue HS
M- Dan Svec
M- Charley Fitzgerald
Fri 3/26/2004
4:30p
(Exh)
Eastside 0
at
Franklin 0
(Canceled)
Franklin HS
M- John Ketchum
8:00p
Nathan Hale 8 at
Bainbridge 11
Bainbridge HS
M- Stan Kosick
M- Dug Curry
Sat 3/27/2004
3:00p
Mercer Island 11
at Maple Valley 1
Maple Valley
M- Dan Svec
M- Keith MacFie
Mon 3/29/2004
6:00p
Lakeside 6 at
Bainbridge 11
Bainbridge HS
M- Dave Reichgott
M- Dug Curry
Tue 3/30/2004
4:00p
Eastside 8 at
Mercer Island 15
Mercer Island HS
M- Aaron Koransky
Wed 3/31/2004
5:00p
Seattle Prep 1
at Port Angeles 0
(Forfeit)
Pt Angeles
M- John Ketchum
Thu 4/1/2004
6:00p
Maple Valley 11 at
Nathan Hale 12
Nathan Hale
M- Stan Kosick
M- Marcus Chen
Fri 4/2/2004
4:00p
Curtis 10
at Port Angeles 6
Pt Angeles
M- John Ketchum
7:00p
Seattle Prep 17
at Bellevue 6
Bellevue HS
M- Dan Svec
M- Greg Whittaker
7:30p
Lakeside 4 at
Eastside 10
Skyline High School
M- Ed Tharp
M- Paul McKillop
8:00p
Bainbridge 10 at
Mercer Island 13
Mercer Island HS
M- Stan Kosick
M- Marcus Chen
Sat 4/3/2004
6:30p
Maple Valley 0 at
Bellevue 1
(Forfeit)
Bellevue HS
M- Ed Tharp
M- Paul McKillop
Mon 4/5/2004
5:00p
(Exh)
Lakeside 12
at Franklin 4
Franklin HS
M- Charley Fitzgerald
M- Marcus Chen
Tue 4/6/2004
6:00p
Maple Valley 2 at
Mercer Island 14
(Forfeit)
Mercer Island HS
M- Aaron Koransky
M- John Ketchum
8:00p
(Exh) Seattle Prep 4 at
Issaquah 8
Issaquah HS
M- Grant Middleton
M- Ed Tharp
Wed 4/7/2004
5:30p
Bellevue 6 at
Lakeside 12
Lakeside HS
M- John Ketchum
M- Marcus Chen
Thu 4/8/2004
4:00p
Mercer Island 10
at Eastside 8
Marymoor Fld 8G
M- John Ketchum
M- Jim Franklin
5:00p
Maple Valley 10 at
Seattle Prep 14
(Forfeit)
Magnuson Park North
M- Zach Grote
M- Charley Fitzgerald
Sat 4/10/2004
2:00p
(Exh) Port Coquitlam 6 at
Bainbridge 10
Issaquah HS
M- Stan Kosick
6:00p
(Exh) PLU 6 at
Maple Valley 11
Maple Valley
M- Johnathan Ashley
M- Mike James
Mon 4/12/2004
8:00p
(Exh) Nathan Hale 1 at
Issaquah 12
Issaquah HS
M- Marcus Chen
M- Mike James
Tue 4/13/2004
7:30p
(Exh) Garfield 3 at
Bainbridge 13
Bainbridge HS
M- Jim Franklin
M- Mike Bonoff
Wed 4/14/2004
8:30p
Nathan Hale 10
at Curtis 3
Curtis HS
M- Mike James
M- Jim Franklin
Fri 4/16/2004
7:00p
(Exh) Garfield 6 at
Nathan Hale 8
Nathan Hale
M- Aaron Koransky
M- Sean Cappello
8:00p
Curtis 3 at
Bainbridge 18
Bainbridge HS
M- Marcus Chen
M- Mike Bonoff
Mon 4/19/2004
7:00p
(Exh) Franklin 2 at
Nathan Hale 14
Nathan Hale
M- Craig Nuttal
M- Keith MacFie
M- Charley Fitzgerald
Tue 4/20/2004
5:30p
Mercer Island 14
at Lakeside 4
Lakeside HS
M- Marcus Chen
M- Jim OBrien
5:30p
Port Angeles 4 at
Seattle Prep 16
Magnuson Park North
M- Jim Franklin
M- Mike James
6:00p
Bainbridge 10
at Maple Valley 6
(Forfeit)
Maple Valley
M- Aaron Koransky
M- Zach Grote
Wed 4/21/2004
7:00p
Eastside 12
at Nathan Hale 3
Nathan Hale
M- Charley Fitzgerald
M- Jim Franklin
Thu 4/22/2004
7:30p
Bainbridge 18
at Bellevue 6
Bellevue HS
M- Sean Cappello
M- Marcus Chen
M- Stan Kosick
Fri 4/23/2004
5:00p
Maple Valley 0 at
Port Angeles 1
(Forfeit)
Pt Angeles
M- John Ketchum
7:30p
Lakeside 8 at
Nathan Hale 10
Nathan Hale
M- Marcus Chen
M- Sean Cappello
M- Paul McKillop
8:00p
Seattle Prep 7 at
Mercer Island 12
Mercer Island HS
M- Stan Kosick
M- Jim Franklin
Mon 4/26/2004
5:30p
Bainbridge 16
at Lakeside 4
Lakeside HS
M- Marcus Chen
6:00p
(Exh) Nathan Hale 4 at
Roughriders LC 7
Magnuson Park North
M- Stan Kosick
M- Matt McCarthy
8:00p
Maple Valley 18
at Curtis 5
Curtis HS
M- Keith MacFie
M- Eddie Travers
M- John Ketchum
Tue 4/27/2004
5:00p
(Exh) Seattle Prep 7 at
Garfield 10
Genesse Park
M- Aaron Koransky
M- Charley Fitzgerald
7:00p
Mercer Island 15
at Bellevue 2
Bellevue HS
M- Jim Franklin
Wed 4/28/2004
7:00p
Bainbridge 12
at Nathan Hale 5
(Short Game)
Nathan Hale
M- Aaron Koransky
M- Marcus Chen
Thu 4/29/2004
7:30p
(Exh)
Issaquah 14
at Bellevue 4
Bellevue HS
M- Charley Fitzgerald
M- Ed Tharp
8:00p
Curtis 0 at
Mercer Island 19
Mercer Island HS
M- Dave Reichgott
M- Marcus Chen
M- Sean Cappello
Fri 4/30/2004
5:30p
Seattle Prep 8
at Lakeside 5
Lakeside HS
M- Jim Franklin
M- Tim Rogers
8:00p
Port Angeles 0 at
Bainbridge 24
Bainbridge HS
M- Erik Smith
M- Mike Bonoff
8:00p
Eastside 9
at Maple Valley 8
(Overtime)
Maple Valley
M- Conrad Hughes
M- Keith MacFie
Mon 5/3/2004
6:00p
Lakeside 14
at Port Angeles 5
Pt Angeles
M- John Ketchum
8:00p
Eastside 13
at Curtis 4
Curtis HS
M- Keith MacFie
M- Mike Keblbek
Tue 5/4/2004
6:00p
Bainbridge 9
at Seattle Prep 8
(Overtime)
Magnuson Park North
M- Matt McCarthy
M- Jim Franklin
M- Aaron Koransky
Wed 5/5/2004
6:00p
(Exh) Mercer Island at Bainbridge
Bainbridge HS
M- John Ketchum
M- Jim OBrien
Thu 5/6/2004
6:00p
Port Angeles 1 at
Nathan Hale 16
Nathan Hale
M- Aaron Koransky
M- Ed Tharp
7:30p
Eastside 10
at Bellevue 4
Bellevue HS
M- Dave Reichgott
M- Sean Cappello
8:00p
Seattle Prep 13
at Curtis 1
Curtis HS
M- Keith MacFie
M- Mike Keblbek
Fri 5/7/2004
7:30p
(Exh)
Issaquah 15
at Bainbridge 6
Bainbridge HS
M- Erik Smith
M- Matt McCarthy
Sat 5/8/2004
1:00p
(Exh) Mercer Island 5 at
Fayetteville-Manlius 7
Syracuse, NY
2:00p
Nathan Hale 7
at Lakeside 5
Lakeside HS
M- Dave Reichgott
M- Sean Cappello
6:00p
Bellevue 8 at
Maple Valley 16
Maple Valley
M- Ed Tharp
M- Dan Svec
Sun 5/9/2004
12:00p
(Exh) Mercer Island 9 at
Albany Academy 16
Albany, NY
Mon 5/10/2004
5:30p
(Exh)
Garfield 10
at Lakeside 8
Lakeside HS
M- Marcus Chen
M- Ed Tharp
6:00p
Port Angeles 6 at
Eastside 13
Eastlake HS
M- Stan Kosick
M- Paul McKillop
6:30p
Bellevue 16
at Curtis 9
Curtis HS
M- Conrad Hughes
M- John Ketchum
Tue 5/11/2004
6:00p
Nathan Hale 6 at
Seattle Prep 9
Magnuson Park North
M- Jim Franklin
M- Dan Svec
6:00p
(Exh)
Maple Valley JV 1
at
Maple Valley 1
Maple Valley
8:00p
(Exh) Issaquah 4 at
Mercer Island 8
Mercer Island HS
M- Sean Cappello
M- Marcus Chen
Wed 5/12/2004
8:00p
Bainbridge 6
at Eastside 5
Eastlake HS
M- Jim Franklin
M- Ed Tharp
Fri 5/14/2004
8:00p
Lakeside 16
at Curtis 4
Curtis HS
M- Conrad Hughes
M- John Ketchum
Sat 5/15/2004
3:15p
Bellevue 12
at Port Angeles 11
Pt Angeles
M- John Ketchum
M- Dave Reichgott
6:00p
(Exh)
UW 1
at
Maple Valley 1
Maple Valley
M- Conrad Hughes
M- Keith MacFie
8:00p
Nathan Hale 6 at
Mercer Island 16
Mercer Island HS
M- Ed Tharp
M- Jim Franklin
Wed 5/19/2004
5:00p
(Pla) Eastside 10 at
Bainbridge 14
Bainbridge HS
M- Jim Franklin
M- Johnathan Ashley
8:00p
(Pla) Seattle Prep 10 at
Mercer Island 12
Mercer Island HS
M- Marcus Chen
M- Dave Reichgott
M- Stan Kosick
Sat 5/22/2004
5:00p
(Pla) Bainbridge 3 at
Mercer Island 12
Seattle Seahawks Stadium!
M- Aaron Koransky
M- Fred Zensen
M- Jim Franklin
This game has been postponed
This is a makeup game
Walax website
Contact Walax
narrow
|
wide
Printable page