(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
GCHSHL Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
Baron Cup (League Playoff) Info
League All Star Info
High School Hockey Links
Media Partners
FAQ
Greater Cleveland High School Hockey (GCHSHL)
>
2017/2018 White
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Amherst
Avon
Bay
Benedictine
Brecksville
Canfield
Chagrin Falls
NDCL
Olmsted Falls
Orange
Parma Sr. High
Westlake
North
South
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Fri 12/1/2017
6:00p
Canfield 4
at Benedictine 0
Cleveland Hts. South
6:45p
NDCL 7
at Brecksville 3
Brooklyn
Sat 12/2/2017
4:30p
Brecksville 1 at
Chagrin Falls 3
The Pond
5:00p
Orange 6
at Canfield 5
Ice Zone
6:00p
Bay 3
at Avon 2
(Overtime)
North Olmsted
6:15p
Benedictine 6
at NDCL 2
Mentor
8:45p
Olmsted Falls 9
at Westlake 0
North Olmsted
Sun 12/3/2017
4:15p
Amherst 4 at
Olmsted Falls 7
Brooklyn
5:30p
Westlake 3 at
Bay 8
Serpentini
Tue 12/5/2017
8:30p
Avon 0 at
Amherst 6
Elyria
8:45p
Westlake 2 at
Parma Sr. High 10
Ries
Fri 12/8/2017
8:50p
Orange 3
at Chagrin Falls 1
The Pond
Sat 12/9/2017
5:00p
Chagrin Falls 1 at
Canfield 3
Ice Zone
Sun 12/10/2017
4:15p
Parma Sr. High 0 at
Olmsted Falls 9
Brooklyn
5:30p
Amherst 8
at Bay 2
Serpentini
Fri 12/15/2017
8:50p
NDCL 1 at
Orange 8
The Pond
Sat 12/16/2017
4:00p
Chagrin Falls 4 at
Benedictine 6
Cleveland Hts. South
5:30p
Westlake 1 at
Avon 3
North Olmsted
6:15p
Canfield 1 at
NDCL 4
Mentor
Sun 12/17/2017
3:15p
Amherst 7
at Westlake 0
North Olmsted
4:15p
Avon 0 at
Olmsted Falls 10
Brooklyn
6:20p
Benedictine 3 at
Orange 4
(Overtime)
The Pond
Tue 12/19/2017
8:30p
Olmsted Falls 2 at
Amherst 7
Elyria
8:45p
Bay 3
at Parma Sr. High 2
Ries
Fri 12/22/2017
8:50p
Brecksville 0 at
Orange 5
The Pond
Fri 1/5/2018
7:45p
Brecksville 4 at
Benedictine 9
Cleveland Hts. South
Sat 1/6/2018
5:00p
Benedictine 4 at
Canfield 5
Ice Zone
5:30p
Amherst 1
at Avon 0
North Olmsted
6:15p
Chagrin Falls 2 at
NDCL 3
Mentor
7:45p
Bay 4
at Westlake 3
(Overtime)
North Olmsted
Sun 1/7/2018
3:30p
Avon 5
at Parma Sr. High 1
Ries
4:15p
Bay 2 at
Olmsted Falls 6
Brooklyn
6:45p
Canfield 10
at Brecksville 4
Brooklyn
8:30p
Chagrin Falls 2 at
Orange 3
(Overtime)
The Pond
Tue 1/9/2018
8:30p
Parma Sr. High 0 at
Amherst 6
Elyria
Tue 1/16/2018
8:45p
Olmsted Falls 3
at Parma Sr. High 1
Ries
Thu 1/18/2018
7:15p
Benedictine 8
at Brecksville 4
Brooklyn
Fri 1/19/2018
7:30p
Canfield 10
at Chagrin Falls 2
Gilmour R1
Sat 1/20/2018
6:00p
Parma Sr. High 3 at
Avon 4
North Olmsted
6:40p
Canfield 4 at
Orange 5
The Pond
7:00p
NDCL 1 at
Benedictine 8
Cleveland Hts. South
Sun 1/21/2018
4:15p
Westlake 1 at
Olmsted Falls 5
Brooklyn
5:30p
Avon 3
at Bay 2
Serpentini
6:45p
Chagrin Falls 4
at Brecksville 0
Brooklyn
Mon 1/22/2018
3:30p
Bay 2 at
Amherst 10
Elyria
Tue 1/23/2018
8:30p
Westlake 0 at
Amherst 5
Elyria
Sat 1/27/2018
6:00p
Olmsted Falls 6
at Avon 1
North Olmsted
6:15p
Brecksville 1 at
NDCL 4
Mentor
7:00p
Orange 2
at Benedictine 1
Cleveland Hts. South
8:15p
Parma Sr. High 1 at
Westlake 2
(Overtime)
North Olmsted
Sun 1/28/2018
12:00p
NDCL 0 at
Canfield 10
Ice Zone
5:30p
Parma Sr. High 4 at
Bay 8
Serpentini
6:45p
Orange 10
at Brecksville 0
Brooklyn
Tue 1/30/2018
8:45p
Amherst 5
at Parma Sr. High 3
Ries
Fri 2/2/2018
8:50p
NDCL 5
at Chagrin Falls 2
The Pond
Sat 2/3/2018
3:30p
Olmsted Falls 8
at Bay 5
Serpentini
4:15p
Orange 10
at NDCL 3
Mentor
4:30p
Benedictine 2
at Chagrin Falls 0
The Pond
5:00p
Brecksville 2 at
Canfield 11
Ice Zone
6:00p
Avon 2
at Westlake 0
North Olmsted
Mon 2/5/2018
6:30p
(Pla) Bay 1 at
Amherst 6
Brooklyn
8:30p
(Pla) NDCL 4 at
Orange 8
Brooklyn
Tue 2/6/2018
6:30p
(Pla) Avon 1 at
Olmsted Falls 4
Brooklyn
8:30p
(Pla)
Benedictine 1
at Canfield 0
Brooklyn
Fri 2/9/2018
5:30p
(Pla) Benedictine 1 at
Amherst 7
Brooklyn
7:30p
(Pla)
Olmsted Falls 4
at Orange 1
Brooklyn
Sun 2/11/2018
3:00p
(Pla) Olmsted Falls 4 at
Amherst 5
Brooklyn
The playoff tournament is online
GCHSHL website
Contact GCHSHL
narrow
|
wide
Printable page