(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
AYB Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Shooter Statistics
Misc Statistics
Locations
Notices
Message Board
FAQ
Alameda Youth Basketball, Inc.
>
AYB 2012-13 Girls 6th7th&8th Grade
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Blue Elite (Bridges - Light Blue)
Blue Thunder (Rivera - Royal Blue)
Chaos (Cvitanovic - KellyGreen)
Explosion (Williams - Black)
Green Machines (Lien - Neon Green)
Hot Tamales (Arias-Sheridan - Red)
Lady Thunder (Miller - Gray)
Orange Zest (Gee - Orange)
East
West
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Sun 12/9/2012
1:00p
Blue Elite (Bridges - Light Blue) 21 at
Orange Zest (Gee - Orange) 23
Alameda HS, New Gym
2:00p
Explosion (Williams - Black) 21 at
Green Machines (Lien - Neon Green) 22
Alameda HS, New Gym
3:00p
Blue Thunder (Rivera - Royal Blue) 30
at Lady Thunder (Miller - Gray) 23
Alameda HS, New Gym
4:00p
Chaos (Cvitanovic - KellyGreen) 11 at
Hot Tamales (Arias-Sheridan - Red) 30
Alameda HS, New Gym
Sun 12/16/2012
1:00p
Blue Thunder (Rivera - Royal Blue) 25
at Explosion (Williams - Black) 18
Encinal HS Gym
2:00p
Green Machines (Lien - Neon Green) 21 at
Lady Thunder (Miller - Gray) 32
Encinal HS Gym
3:00p
Blue Elite (Bridges - Light Blue) 30
at Hot Tamales (Arias-Sheridan - Red) 18
Encinal HS Gym
4:00p
Chaos (Cvitanovic - KellyGreen) 19 at
Orange Zest (Gee - Orange) 31
Encinal HS Gym
Sun 1/6/2013
1:00p
Green Machines (Lien - Neon Green) 24 at
Blue Thunder (Rivera - Royal Blue) 43
Alameda Boys & Girls Club
2:00p
Lady Thunder (Miller - Gray) 15 at
Explosion (Williams - Black) 31
Alameda Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Chaos (Cvitanovic - KellyGreen) 18 at
Blue Elite (Bridges - Light Blue) 29
Alameda Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Orange Zest (Gee - Orange) 20 at
Hot Tamales (Arias-Sheridan - Red) 32
Alameda Boys & Girls Club
Sun 1/13/2013
1:00p
Blue Elite (Bridges - Light Blue) 29 at
Blue Thunder (Rivera - Royal Blue) 39
Alameda HS, New Gym
2:00p
Orange Zest (Gee - Orange) 18 at
Lady Thunder (Miller - Gray) 27
Alameda HS, New Gym
3:00p
Hot Tamales (Arias-Sheridan - Red) 23
at Explosion (Williams - Black) 15
Alameda HS, New Gym
4:00p
Chaos (Cvitanovic - KellyGreen) 30
at Green Machines (Lien - Neon Green) 28
Alameda HS, New Gym
Sun 1/20/2013
1:00p
Green Machines (Lien - Neon Green) 30
at Orange Zest (Gee - Orange) 28
Encinal HS Gym
2:00p
Blue Thunder (Rivera - Royal Blue) 30
at Hot Tamales (Arias-Sheridan - Red) 25
Encinal HS Gym
3:00p
Lady Thunder (Miller - Gray) 37
at Chaos (Cvitanovic - KellyGreen) 32
Encinal HS Gym
4:00p
Explosion (Williams - Black) 22
at Blue Elite (Bridges - Light Blue) 15
Encinal HS Gym
Sun 1/27/2013
8:30a
Blue Elite (Bridges - Light Blue) 30 at
Green Machines (Lien - Neon Green) 43
Alameda Boys & Girls Club
9:30a
Orange Zest (Gee - Orange) 29 at
Blue Thunder (Rivera - Royal Blue) 40
Alameda Boys & Girls Club
10:30a
Hot Tamales (Arias-Sheridan - Red) 38
at Lady Thunder (Miller - Gray) 34
Alameda Boys & Girls Club
11:30a
Chaos (Cvitanovic - KellyGreen) 31 at
Explosion (Williams - Black) 45
Alameda Boys & Girls Club
Sun 2/3/2013
8:30a
Blue Thunder (Rivera - Royal Blue) 34
at Chaos (Cvitanovic - KellyGreen) 33
Alameda HS, New Gym
9:30a
Green Machines (Lien - Neon Green) 19 at
Hot Tamales (Arias-Sheridan - Red) 26
Alameda HS, New Gym
10:30a
Explosion (Williams - Black) 19 at
Orange Zest (Gee - Orange) 26
Alameda HS, New Gym
11:30a
Lady Thunder (Miller - Gray) 29
at Blue Elite (Bridges - Light Blue) 15
Alameda HS, New Gym
Sun 2/10/2013
8:30a
Lady Thunder (Miller - Gray) 31
at Green Machines (Lien - Neon Green) 21
Encinal HS Gym
9:30a
Hot Tamales (Arias-Sheridan - Red) 13 at
Blue Elite (Bridges - Light Blue) 22
Encinal HS Gym
10:30a
Orange Zest (Gee - Orange) 30
at Chaos (Cvitanovic - KellyGreen) 29
Encinal HS Gym
11:30a
Explosion (Williams - Black) 19 at
Blue Thunder (Rivera - Royal Blue) 33
Encinal HS Gym
Sun 2/17/2013
8:30a
Explosion (Williams - Black) 31 at
Lady Thunder (Miller - Gray) 33
Alameda Boys & Girls Club
9:30a
Blue Elite (Bridges - Light Blue) 15 at
Chaos (Cvitanovic - KellyGreen) 16
Alameda Boys & Girls Club
10:30a
Hot Tamales (Arias-Sheridan - Red) 24 at
Orange Zest (Gee - Orange) 27
Alameda Boys & Girls Club
11:30a
Blue Thunder (Rivera - Royal Blue) 45
at Green Machines (Lien - Neon Green) 22
Alameda Boys & Girls Club
Sun 2/24/2013
8:30a
Lady Thunder (Miller - Gray) 40 at
Blue Thunder (Rivera - Royal Blue) 41
Alameda HS, New Gym
9:30a
Orange Zest (Gee - Orange) 21 at
Blue Elite (Bridges - Light Blue) 27
Alameda HS, New Gym
10:30a
Hot Tamales (Arias-Sheridan - Red) 42
at Chaos (Cvitanovic - KellyGreen) 40
Alameda HS, New Gym
11:30a
Green Machines (Lien - Neon Green) 28 at
Explosion (Williams - Black) 42
Alameda HS, New Gym
Sat 3/2/2013
3:30p
Hot Tamales (Arias-Sheridan - Red) 53
at Green Machines (Lien - Neon Green) 32
Alameda Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
Blue Thunder (Rivera - Royal Blue) 37
at Chaos (Cvitanovic - KellyGreen) 27
Alameda Boys & Girls Club
6:30p
Lady Thunder (Miller - Gray) 26
at Blue Elite (Bridges - Light Blue) 21
Alameda Boys & Girls Club
7:30p
Orange Zest (Gee - Orange) 24 at
Explosion (Williams - Black) 25
Alameda Boys & Girls Club
Sun 3/3/2013
9:00a
(Pla)
Blue Thunder (Rivera - Royal Blue) 34
at Explosion (Williams - Black) 25
Encinal HS Gym
10:00a
(Pla) Hot Tamales (Arias-Sheridan - Red) 35 at
Lady Thunder (Miller - Gray) 36
Encinal HS Gym
2:00p
(Pla)
Blue Thunder (Rivera - Royal Blue) 44
at Lady Thunder (Miller - Gray) 32
Encinal HS Gym
The playoff tournament is online
AYB website
Contact AYB
narrow
|
wide
Printable page