(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
GCHSHL Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Greater Cleveland High School Hockey (GCHSHL)
>
2009/2010 White
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Amherst Steele
Benedictine
Brecksville
Chagrin Falls
Holy Name
Kenston
N.Canton Hoover
Normandy
Olmsted Falls
Rocky River
Solon
WRA
East
West
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Fri 12/4/2009
5:30p
Chagrin Falls 8
at WRA 4
Kent
7:30p
Olmsted Falls 3 at
Amherst Steele 4
Baron’s Arena
8:00p
Normandy 1 at
Brecksville 4
Brooklyn
Sat 12/5/2009
4:30p
Holy Name 1 at
Rocky River 2
(Overtime)
Rocky River
5:00p
N.Canton Hoover 7
at Benedictine 6
Cleveland Hts. North
5:20p
Solon 0 at
Kenston 2
The Pond
8:30p
Amherst Steele 3
at Normandy 2
Ries
Sun 12/6/2009
3:40p
Kenston 10
at N.Canton Hoover 2
Center Ice
4:15p
Rocky River 3
at Olmsted Falls 1
Brooklyn
5:00p
WRA 4 at
Solon 7
Gilmour R1
6:45p
Brecksville 4 at
Holy Name 5
Brooklyn
7:10p
Benedictine 2 at
Chagrin Falls 4
The Pond
Fri 12/11/2009
5:50p
Chagrin Falls 6
at N.Canton Hoover 4
Center Ice
7:30p
Rocky River 5
at Amherst Steele 4
Baron’s Arena
Sat 12/12/2009
3:10p
WRA 2 at
Kenston 10
The Pond
4:30p
Normandy 1 at
Rocky River 6
Rocky River
Sun 12/13/2009
12:00p
N.Canton Hoover 8
at WRA 6
Kent
Tue 12/15/2009
8:30p
Olmsted Falls 8
at Normandy 3
Ries
Sat 1/2/2010
3:10p
Solon 6
at Chagrin Falls 5
The Pond
4:30p
Brecksville 0 at
Rocky River 2
Rocky River
4:45p
Amherst Steele 2 at
Holy Name 4
Brooklyn
Sun 1/3/2010
4:15p
Brecksville 2
at Olmsted Falls 1
Brooklyn
4:45p
Kenston 5
at Benedictine 2
Cleveland Hts. North
6:15p
Amherst Steele 2 at
Rocky River 3
Rocky River
6:45p
Normandy 3 at
Holy Name 9
Brooklyn
Fri 1/8/2010
7:00p
Solon 11
at WRA 1
Kent
Sat 1/9/2010
3:10p
N.Canton Hoover 2 at
Kenston 11
The Pond
5:00p
WRA 11
at Benedictine 7
Cleveland Hts. North
8:30p
Brecksville 3
at Normandy 1
Ries
Sun 1/10/2010
3:40p
Benedictine 3 at
N.Canton Hoover 4
Center Ice
4:15p
Amherst Steele 1 at
Brecksville 5
Brooklyn
5:00p
Chagrin Falls 2
at
Solon 2
(Overtime)
Gilmour R1
6:45p
Olmsted Falls 6
at Holy Name 3
Brooklyn
Tue 1/12/2010
8:30p
Rocky River 8
at Normandy 3
Ries
Tue 1/19/2010
8:40p
N.Canton Hoover 3 at
Solon 5
Gilmour R1
Thu 1/21/2010
7:15p
Olmsted Falls 6
at Brecksville 2
Brooklyn
Fri 1/22/2010
7:30p
Normandy 3 at
Amherst Steele 4
(Overtime)
Baron’s Arena
8:00p
Holy Name 6
at Brecksville 2
Brooklyn
8:40p
Benedictine 2 at
Solon 6
Gilmour R1
Sat 1/23/2010
1:30p
Benedictine 4 at
WRA 7
Kent
3:10p
Chagrin Falls 2 at
Kenston 7
The Pond
Sun 1/24/2010
4:15p
Amherst Steele 4
at Olmsted Falls 2
Brooklyn
5:00p
Kenston 2
at Solon 1
(Overtime)
Gilmour R1
6:45p
Rocky River 1 at
Holy Name 2
(Overtime)
Brooklyn
7:10p
N.Canton Hoover 2 at
Chagrin Falls 7
The Pond
Fri 1/29/2010
7:30p
Holy Name 3
at
Amherst Steele 3
(Overtime)
Baron’s Arena
8:00p
Rocky River 2
at Brecksville 0
Brooklyn
Sat 1/30/2010
3:30p
Kenston 8
at WRA 1
Kent
3:40p
Solon 1 at
N.Canton Hoover 4
Center Ice
5:00p
Chagrin Falls 5
at Benedictine 4
Cleveland Hts. North
Sun 1/31/2010
4:15p
Normandy 4
at Olmsted Falls 2
Brooklyn
7:40p
WRA 1 at
Chagrin Falls 8
The Pond
Thu 2/4/2010
7:45p
Solon 2 at
Benedictine 4
Cleveland Hts. North
Fri 2/5/2010
4:30p
Kenston 3
at Chagrin Falls 2
The Pond
7:30p
Brecksville 1 at
Amherst Steele 2
Baron’s Arena
8:00p
Holy Name 2
at Olmsted Falls 1
(Overtime)
Brooklyn
Sat 2/6/2010
3:40p
WRA 6 at
N.Canton Hoover 7
(Overtime)
Center Ice
4:30p
Olmsted Falls 5
at Rocky River 3
Rocky River
5:20p
Benedictine 3 at
Kenston 8
The Pond
8:30p
Holy Name 6
at Normandy 5
Ries
Mon 2/8/2010
8:30p
(Pla)
Solon 6
at Holy Name 5
Brooklyn
Tue 2/9/2010
8:30p
(Pla) Amherst Steele 4 at
Chagrin Falls 6
Brooklyn
Fri 2/12/2010
6:30p
(Pla) Solon 1 at
Kenston 6
Brooklyn
8:30p
(Pla) Chagrin Falls 4 at
Rocky River 5
Brooklyn
Sun 2/14/2010
3:00p
(Pla)
Rocky River 5
at Kenston 4
Brooklyn
The playoff tournament is online
GCHSHL website
Contact GCHSHL
narrow
|
wide
Printable page