(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
GCHSHL Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Greater Cleveland High School Hockey (GCHSHL)
>
2007/2008 White
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Amherst Steele
Bay
Brecksville
Cleveland Hts.
Holy Name
Kent Roosevelt
Mentor
N.Canton Hoover
Normandy
Olmsted Falls
Rocky River
WRA
East
West
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Fri 11/30/2007
6:00p
Olmsted Falls 3 at
Mentor 4
Mentor
8:45p
WRA 4
at Cleveland Hts. 3
Cleveland Hts. North
Sat 12/1/2007
3:40p
Cleveland Hts. 1 at
N.Canton Hoover 6
Center Ice
4:30p
Holy Name 2 at
Rocky River 4
Rocky River
8:45p
Normandy 3
at Brecksville 1
Brooklyn
Sun 12/2/2007
1:00p
Brecksville 6
at WRA 3
Kent
2:00p
Rocky River 3 at
Olmsted Falls 6
Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse
3:30p
Kent Roosevelt 3 at
Normandy 6
Ries
6:00p
Mentor 8
at Bay 2
Winterhurst
6:45p
Amherst Steele 1 at
Holy Name 5
Brooklyn
Thu 12/6/2007
7:00p
Cleveland Hts. 2
at Kent Roosevelt 1
Kent
Fri 12/7/2007
5:00p
Kent Roosevelt 3
at WRA 2
Kent
6:00p
Holy Name 1 at
Mentor 6
Mentor
8:00p
Bay 1 at
Amherst Steele 4
Baron’s Arena
8:00p
N.Canton Hoover 3
at Brecksville 0
Brooklyn
8:45p
Normandy 3
at Cleveland Hts. 1
Cleveland Hts. North
Sat 12/8/2007
3:40p
Normandy 5
at N.Canton Hoover 1
Center Ice
Sun 12/9/2007
4:15p
Amherst Steele 1 at
Olmsted Falls 2
Brooklyn
6:00p
Holy Name 2
at Bay 1
Winterhurst
6:15p
Mentor 1 at
Rocky River 7
Rocky River
Tue 12/11/2007
8:30p
WRA 6
at Normandy 5
(Overtime)
Ries
Thu 12/13/2007
7:00p
N.Canton Hoover 5
at Kent Roosevelt 3
Kent
8:30p
Bay 1 at
Rocky River 2
Rocky River
Fri 12/14/2007
8:00p
Rocky River 5
at Amherst Steele 2
Baron’s Arena
Sat 12/15/2007
3:40p
WRA 7
at N.Canton Hoover 5
Center Ice
Fri 12/21/2007
8:00p
Mentor 3 at
Amherst Steele 4
Baron’s Arena
8:45p
Brecksville 3
at Cleveland Hts. 2
Cleveland Hts. North
Thu 1/3/2008
7:00p
Normandy 3
at Kent Roosevelt 0
Kent
Fri 1/4/2008
8:00p
Holy Name 5 at
Amherst Steele 6
(Overtime)
Baron’s Arena
8:00p
WRA 2 at
Brecksville 6
Brooklyn
8:45p
N.Canton Hoover 5
at Cleveland Hts. 1
Cleveland Hts. North
Sat 1/5/2008
1:30p
Cleveland Hts. 1 at
WRA 3
Kent
4:30p
Olmsted Falls 3
at Rocky River 2
Rocky River
Sun 1/6/2008
3:30p
Brecksville 4
at Normandy 1
Ries
4:15p
Mentor 7
at Olmsted Falls 2
Brooklyn
6:45p
Rocky River 2
at Holy Name 1
Brooklyn
Thu 1/10/2008
7:00p
WRA 9
at Kent Roosevelt 2
Kent
7:40p
Brecksville 5
at N.Canton Hoover 2
Center Ice
Fri 1/11/2008
6:00p
Rocky River 3
at Mentor 1
Mentor
8:00p
Olmsted Falls 1 at
Amherst Steele 4
Baron’s Arena
8:45p
Kent Roosevelt 4
at Cleveland Hts. 1
Cleveland Hts. North
Sat 1/12/2008
1:30p
N.Canton Hoover 1 at
WRA 5
Kent
6:00p
Amherst Steele 0 at
Bay 2
Winterhurst
8:30p
Cleveland Hts. 0 at
Normandy 7
Ries
Sun 1/13/2008
4:15p
Kent Roosevelt 2 at
Brecksville 4
Brooklyn
6:00p
Olmsted Falls 2
at Bay 1
Winterhurst
6:45p
Mentor 4
at Holy Name 2
Brooklyn
Tue 1/15/2008
7:15p
Olmsted Falls 3
at Holy Name 2
Brooklyn
Fri 1/18/2008
6:00p
Bay 1 at
Mentor 5
Mentor
Sun 1/20/2008
6:00p
Rocky River 5
at Bay 1
Winterhurst
Tue 1/22/2008
7:15p
Bay 0 at
Olmsted Falls 3
Brooklyn
Wed 1/23/2008
8:00p
Amherst Steele 1 at
Rocky River 7
Rocky River
Thu 1/24/2008
7:00p
Brecksville 6
at Kent Roosevelt 1
Kent
7:15p
Holy Name 3 at
Olmsted Falls 5
Brooklyn
Fri 1/25/2008
5:45p
Normandy 2 at
WRA 9
Kent
6:00p
Amherst Steele 0 at
Mentor 4
Mentor
8:00p
Cleveland Hts. 3 at
Brecksville 7
Brooklyn
8:40p
Kent Roosevelt 1 at
N.Canton Hoover 7
Center Ice
Sun 1/27/2008
3:30p
N.Canton Hoover 3
at Normandy 1
Ries
Fri 2/1/2008
8:00p
Bay 4
at Holy Name 1
Brooklyn
Mon 2/4/2008
8:30p
(Pla)
Olmsted Falls 4
at WRA 3
Brooklyn
Tue 2/5/2008
8:30p
(Pla)
N.Canton Hoover 7
at Mentor 5
Brooklyn
Fri 2/8/2008
5:30p
(Pla) Olmsted Falls 2 at
Rocky River 3
(Overtime)
Brooklyn
8:00p
(Pla)
Brecksville 5
at N.Canton Hoover 2
Brooklyn
Sun 2/10/2008
3:00p
(Pla)
Brecksville 4
at Rocky River 3
(Overtime)
Brooklyn
The playoff tournament is online
GCHSHL website
Contact GCHSHL
narrow
|
wide
Printable page