(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Team Contacts
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2005 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastside
Garfield
Issaquah
Lakeside
Maple Valley
Mercer Island
Nathan Hale
Roughriders
Seattle Prep
Vashon
Corning East
Franklin
Guilderland
Hood River
Jamboree
Lake Oswego
Lakeridge
Orchard Park
Oregon Episcopal
Shaker
Skaneateles
Metro Conference
Mountain Conference
Sound Conference
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Mon 3/21/2005
7:45p
Lakeside 16
at Nathan Hale 6
Jane Addams MS
Wed 3/23/2005
7:30p
Lakeside 8
at Curtis 6
Curtis HS
Paul McKillop
Keith MacFie
John Wherry
Fri 3/25/2005
5:00p
Lakeside 5 at
Garfield 10
Genesee Park
Marcus Chen
Stan Kosick
Tue 3/29/2005
7:00p
Lakeside 6 at
Bainbridge 9
Bainbridge HS
Jim Franklin
Erik Smith
Tonatiuh Simiano
Fri 4/1/2005
8:00p
Lakeside 3 at
Issaquah 10
Issaquah HS
Jim Franklin
Conrad Hughes
Tue 4/5/2005
6:00p
Roughriders 11 at
Lakeside 15
Lakeside HS
Jim O'Brien
Stan Kosick
Thu 4/7/2005
6:00p
Bellevue 7 at
Lakeside 11
Lakeside HS
Jim Franklin
Jim O'Brien
Fri 4/15/2005
5:00p
(Exh) Franklin at Lakeside
(Canceled)
Lakeside HS
Tue 4/19/2005
6:00p
Maple Valley 4
at Lakeside 3
Lakeside HS
Jim O'Brien
Fri 4/22/2005
6:00p
Lakeside 14
at Seattle Prep 10
Van Asselt Playfield
Paul McKillop
Daniel Svec
Tue 4/26/2005
6:00p
Eastside 11 at
Lakeside 13
Lakeside HS
Marcus Chen
Jim O'Brien
Thu 4/28/2005
5:00p
(Exh) Lakeside 7 at
Vashon 8
Vashon Island HS
Keith MacFie
Robert Hodge
Tue 5/3/2005
6:00p
Bainbridge 13
at Lakeside 12
(Overtime)
Lakeside HS
Jim O'Brien
Stan Kosick
Fri 5/6/2005
8:00p
Lakeside 4 at
Mercer Island 18
Mercer Island HS
Harlan Worden
James Bach
Tue 5/10/2005
5:00p
Nathan Hale 8 at
Lakeside 10
Lakeside HS
Trevor Kale
Jim O'Brien
Thu 5/12/2005
5:00p
Lakeside 9
at Roughriders 4
Eckstein Middle School
Jim Franklin
Joel Siderius
Mon 5/16/2005
6:00p
Garfield 7 at
Lakeside 8
Lakeside HS
Edward Tharp
Charles Fitzgerald
Wed 5/18/2005
5:00p
Seattle Prep 7 at
Lakeside 12
Lakeside HS
Daniel Svec
Jim O'Brien
Fri 5/20/2005
6:00p
(Pla) Lakeside 7 at
Issaquah 8
Mercer Island HS
James Bach
Daniel Svec
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
This game has been postponed
This is a makeup game
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
normal
|
wide
Printable page