(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2012 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellarmine Prep
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastlake
Eastside Catholic
Issaquah
King's Way
Lake Tapps
Lake Washington
Lakeside
Mercer Island
Mukilteo
Northshore
Puyallup
Sammamish
Skyline
Stadium
Tahoma
Woodinville
Ballard
Casa Grande
Claremont
Comsewogue
Farmingdale
Garfield
Guilderland
Henderson
Highline
Iolani
Jesuit
Lake Oswego
Lakeridge
Lincoln
Long Beach
Mid-Pacific
Mountain View
Nathan Hale
O.E.S.
Oceanside
Overlake
Palo Verde
Petaluma
Providence
Punahou
Sachem North
Santa Rosa
Skagit Valley
Snohomish
Southridge
Sunset
Timberline
Ward Melville
West Linn
Westview
Northeast
Southwest
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Wed 3/14/2012
8:00p
Bellarmine Prep 14 at
Lake Tapps 21
Bonney Lake HS
Craig Poole
Aaron Koransky
Fri 3/16/2012
8:00p
Puyallup 7 at
Lake Tapps 14
Petes Pool Stadium
Mike Serrianne
Aaron Koransky
Mon 3/19/2012
8:00p
Lake Tapps 12
at Stadium 6
Stadium HS
Craig Poole
Kevin Boyle
Fri 3/23/2012
8:00p
King's Way 13
at Lake Tapps 12
Petes Pool Stadium
Kevin Boyle
Ron Wright
Thu 3/29/2012
5:00p
Lake Tapps 13
at Lakeside 11
Lakeside HS
Stan Kosick
Ian Le-Cerf
Wed 4/11/2012
8:00p
Curtis 11 at
Lake Tapps 12
(Overtime)
Sumner HS
Kevin Boyle
Keith Macfie
Fri 4/13/2012
7:00p
Lake Tapps 17
at Tahoma 6
Maple View MS
Keith Macfie
Harlan Worden
Wed 4/18/2012
8:00p
Bainbridge 11
at Lake Tapps 8
Bonney Lake HS
Rob Quello
Kevin Boyle
Fri 4/20/2012
8:00p
Lake Tapps 11
at Sammamish 10
(Overtime)
Newport HS
Edmund Springgate
Sean Upchurch
Fri 4/27/2012
7:00p
Lake Tapps 14
at Northshore 12
Bothell HS
Andy Schock
Andy Hovancsek
Thu 5/3/2012
8:00p
Lake Tapps 8
at Mukilteo 6
Kamiak HS
Jim OBrien
Bruce Shaw
Sat 5/5/2012
8:00p
Skyline 8 at
Lake Tapps 9
Petes Pool Stadium
Andy Assante
Mike Serrianne
Tue 5/8/2012
8:00p
Woodinville 5 at
Lake Tapps 18
Petes Pool Stadium
Bruce Shaw
Mike Serrianne
Fri 5/11/2012
8:00p
Lake Tapps 5 at
Mercer Island 17
Mercer Island HS
Adrian Shaproski
Andy Assante
Fri 5/18/2012
8:00p
(Pla)
Eastside Catholic 12
at Lake Tapps 5
Petes Pool Stadium
Keith Macfie
Eddie Travers
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page