(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2012 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellarmine Prep
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastlake
Eastside Catholic
Issaquah
King's Way
Lake Tapps
Lake Washington
Lakeside
Mercer Island
Mukilteo
Northshore
Puyallup
Sammamish
Skyline
Stadium
Tahoma
Woodinville
Ballard
Casa Grande
Claremont
Comsewogue
Farmingdale
Garfield
Guilderland
Henderson
Highline
Iolani
Jesuit
Lake Oswego
Lakeridge
Lincoln
Long Beach
Mid-Pacific
Mountain View
Nathan Hale
O.E.S.
Oceanside
Overlake
Palo Verde
Petaluma
Providence
Punahou
Sachem North
Santa Rosa
Skagit Valley
Snohomish
Southridge
Sunset
Timberline
Ward Melville
West Linn
Westview
Northeast
Southwest
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Tue 3/13/2012
7:00p
Issaquah 13
at Northshore 2
Bothell HS
Rob Quello
Rich Burke
Tue 3/20/2012
8:00p
Northshore 1 at
Eastside Catholic 15
Eastside Catholic HS
Edmund Springgate
Tanner Clinch
Sat 3/24/2012
7:00p
Northshore 5 at
Eastlake 15
Eastlake HS
Andy Assante
David Reichgott
Fri 3/30/2012
7:00p
Skyline 17
at Northshore 6
Bothell HS
Jesse Savage
Justin Vanness
Tue 4/3/2012
8:00p
Northshore 9 at
Sammamish 15
Newport HS
Adam Smith
Ian Le-Cerf
Thu 4/5/2012
7:00p
Bellevue 18
at Northshore 3
Bothell HS
Stan Kosick
Bruce Shaw
Sat 4/7/2012
7:00p
Woodinville 20
at Northshore 11
Bothell HS
Rich Burke
Andy Hovancsek
Wed 4/11/2012
7:30p
Northshore 3 at
Lake Washington 9
Lake Washington HS
Adam Smith
Andy Schock
Fri 4/13/2012
7:00p
Stadium 8 at
Northshore 16
Bothell HS
Edward Tharp
Andy Hovancsek
Tue 4/17/2012
6:30p
(Pra) Woodinville and Northshore
Bothell HS
No Refs A
Practice Game
Thu 4/19/2012
6:00p
(Pra) Nathan Hale and Northshore
Bothell HS
No Refs A
Practice Game
Wed 4/25/2012
5:30p
(NL)
Northshore 7
at Overlake 6
(Overtime)
Overlake School
Rich Burke
Tanner Clinch
Fri 4/27/2012
7:00p
Lake Tapps 14
at Northshore 12
Bothell HS
Andy Schock
Andy Hovancsek
Wed 5/2/2012
5:00p
Northshore 9
at Lakeside 6
Lakeside HS
Dan Sommers
Adrian Shaproski
Sat 5/5/2012
7:00p
Tahoma 9
at Northshore 8
Bothell HS
Stan Kosick
Andy Schock
Wed 5/9/2012
8:00p
Northshore 12
at Puyallup 6
Emerald Ridge HS
Lee Smith
Bruce Shaw
Fri 5/11/2012
8:00p
Northshore 6 at
Mukilteo 12
Kamiak HS
Jim OBrien
Stan Kosick
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page