(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2023 WHSBLA Varsity
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Anacortes
Archbishop Murphy
Arlington
Auburn Riverside
Bainbridge
Ballard
Bellarmine Prep
Bellevue
Bellingham
Blanchet
Bonney Lake
Bothell
Burlington-Edison
Camas
Cedarcrest
Central Valley
Chiawana
Curtis
Eastlake
Eastside Catholic
Emerald Ridge
Enumclaw
Franklin
Gig Harbor
Glacier Peak
Gonzaga Prep
Graham-Kapowsin
Hanford
Hermiston
Inglemoor
Interlake
Issaquah
Jackson
Juanita
Kamiak
Kamiakin
Kennedy Catholic
Klahowya
Lake Stevens
Lake Washington
Lakeside
Lewis & Clark
Liberty
Lincoln
Lynden
Mead
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Monroe
Mount Si
Mount Vernon
Mountain View
Mt. Spokane
Nathan Hale
Newport
North Creek
North Kitsap
O'Dea
Olympia
Orting
Overlake
Peninsula
Puyallup
Redmond
Richland
River Ridge
Rogers
Roosevelt
Sammamish
Seattle Academy
Seattle Prep
Sedro-Woolley
Sehome
Selah
Shorecrest
Skyline
Skyview
Snohomish
South Kitsap
Southridge
Squalicum
Stadium
Stanwood
Sumner
Tahoma
Union
Vashon
Walla Walla
Wenatchee
West Seattle
White River
Woodinville
Agoura (CA)
Aliso Niguel (CA)
Aloha (OR)
Arcadia (AZ)
Beaverton (OR)
Bellarmine Prep (CA)
Bend (OR)
Bishop Gorman (NV)
Centennial (ID)
Centennial (NV)
Central Catholic (OR)
Clackamas (OR)
Claremont (BC)
Coeur d'Alene (ID)
Coronado (NV)
Culver City (CA)
Desert Vista (AZ)
El Capitan (CA)
Fallbrook (CA)
Galena (NV)
Glacier (MT)
Grant (OR)
Helena (MT)
Hillsboro (OR)
Hood River (OR)
Jesuit (OR)
La Costa Canyon (CA)
Lake City (ID)
Lake Oswego (OR)
Lakeland-Panas (NY)
Lakeridge (OR)
Lincoln (OR)
Los Alamitos (CA)
Manhasset(NY)
Mater Dei (CA)
Mountain View (ID)
Mountain View (OR)
Nanaimo (BC)
Notre Dame Prep (AZ)
Pacific Ridge (CA)
Palo Verde (NV)
Patrick Henry (CA)
Priory (CA)
Ridgeview (OR)
Rocky Mountain (ID)
Sacred Heart Prep (CA)
San Marcos - SB (CA)
San Marcos - SD (CA)
Sandpoint (ID)
Scripps Ranch (CA)
Sherwood (OR)
Sierra Canyon (CA)
Sisters (OR)
St. Augustine (CA)
Stevenson (CA)
Summit (OR)
Sunset (OR)
Syosset (NY)
Tesoro (CA)
Tigard (OR)
Timberline (ID)
Trabuco Hills (CA)
Vallivue (ID)
West Linn (OR)
West Salem (OR)
Central 3A/2A
Central 4A
Greater Spokane
GSHL
KingCo - D2
KingCo 3A - D1
KingCo 4A - D1
Metro - Private
Metro - Public
Northwest 2A
Oly - Puget 2A
Puget - Pierce 3A
South Puget 4A
Wesco - D1
Wesco - D2
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Wed 3/15/2023
7:00p
Woodinville 19
at Liberty 4
Maywood MS
Fri 3/17/2023
7:00p
(NL) Liberty 1 at
Juanita 17
Kirkland Lacrosse Center
Tue 3/21/2023
7:00p
Liberty 4 at
North Creek 12
North Creek HS
Wed 3/29/2023
7:00p
Liberty 9
at Inglemoor 6
Inglemoor HS
Fri 3/31/2023
5:30p
(NL) Liberty 5 at
West Seattle 9
North SeaTac Park
Mon 4/3/2023
7:00p
(NL)
Puyallup 16
at Liberty 4
Maywood MS
Wed 4/5/2023
8:00p
Inglemoor 4 at
Liberty 9
Liberty HS
Wed 4/19/2023
7:30p
Liberty 4 at
Woodinville 10
Woodinville HS
Fri 4/21/2023
8:00p
Liberty 11
at Sammamish 0
Sammamish HS
Sat 4/22/2023
7:00p
(NL)
Lake Washington 14
at Liberty 4
Maywood MS
Wed 4/26/2023
8:00p
Interlake 0 at
Liberty 13
Liberty HS
Fri 4/28/2023
6:00p
Liberty 9
at Interlake 0
Interlake HS
Mon 5/1/2023
7:00p
(NL) Franklin 4 at
Liberty 16
Maywood MS
Wed 5/3/2023
7:00p
Sammamish 2 at
Liberty 16
Liberty HS
Sat 5/6/2023
7:00p
North Creek 10
at Liberty 7
Liberty HS
Tue 5/9/2023
7:00p
(Pla)
Lake Washington 16
at Liberty 4
Liberty HS
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
normal
Printable page