(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2012 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellarmine Prep
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastlake
Eastside Catholic
Issaquah
King's Way
Lake Tapps
Lake Washington
Lakeside
Mercer Island
Mukilteo
Northshore
Puyallup
Sammamish
Skyline
Stadium
Tahoma
Woodinville
Ballard
Casa Grande
Claremont
Comsewogue
Farmingdale
Garfield
Guilderland
Henderson
Highline
Iolani
Jesuit
Lake Oswego
Lakeridge
Lincoln
Long Beach
Mid-Pacific
Mountain View
Nathan Hale
O.E.S.
Oceanside
Overlake
Palo Verde
Petaluma
Providence
Punahou
Sachem North
Santa Rosa
Skagit Valley
Snohomish
Southridge
Sunset
Timberline
Ward Melville
West Linn
Westview
Northeast
Southwest
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Tue 3/13/2012
5:15p
(NL)
Tahoma 8
at Garfield 4
Genesee Park
Aaron Koransky
Jim Maddock
Fri 3/16/2012
8:00p
Tahoma 10 at
Sammamish 11
(Overtime)
Newport HS
Harlan Worden
Ian Le-Cerf
Tue 3/20/2012
8:00p
(NL)
Tahoma 10
at Highline 3
Moshier Park
Craig Poole
Aaron Banchero
Wed 3/21/2012
6:30p
Bainbridge 17
at Tahoma 7
Wilson Field
Craig Poole
Eddie Travers
Fri 3/23/2012
8:00p
Tahoma 4 at
Curtis 6
Curtis HS
Beau Baldassin
Mike Serrianne
Tue 3/27/2012
6:30p
(NL) Mountain View 5 at
Tahoma 14
Wilson Field
Keith Macfie
Steve Corley
Sat 3/31/2012
8:00p
Tahoma 9
at Puyallup 6
Sparks Stadium
Mike Serrianne
Kevin Boyle
Sat 4/7/2012
4:00p
(NL) Westview 7 at
Tahoma 9
Maple View MS
Dan Sommers
Andy Schock
Tue 4/10/2012
7:00p
Mercer Island 18
at Tahoma 5
Maple View MS
Rich Burke
Adrian Shaproski
Fri 4/13/2012
7:00p
Lake Tapps 17
at Tahoma 6
Maple View MS
Keith Macfie
Harlan Worden
Wed 4/18/2012
7:00p
Skyline 12
at Tahoma 5
Maple View MS
Dan Sommers
David Reichgott
Fri 4/20/2012
7:00p
Tahoma 4 at
King's Way 14
Columbia River HS
Tim Rossi
Craig Lyons
Tue 4/24/2012
8:00p
Tahoma 16
at Stadium 7
Stadium HS
Gregory Wittman
Conrad Hughes
Fri 4/27/2012
7:00p
Bellarmine Prep 15
at Tahoma 9
Maple View MS
Lee Smith
Tue 5/1/2012
8:00p
Tahoma 6 at
Woodinville 13
Woodinville HS
Rich Burke
Sean Upchurch
Sat 5/5/2012
7:00p
Tahoma 9
at Northshore 8
Bothell HS
Stan Kosick
Andy Schock
Tue 5/8/2012
7:00p
Mukilteo 8
at Tahoma 6
Maple View MS
Keith Macfie
Sat 5/12/2012
6:00p
Lakeside 3 at
Tahoma 6
Maple View MS
Mike Serrianne
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
normal
Printable page