Note: Coaches' Info not released for previous seasons.
Team Contacts | |||
Bantam A Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
California Heat(Bantam A) | Karo Blikian | ||
Garbis Apelian | |||
Alex Benson-Dunn | |||
Kenneth Fung | |||
Empire Hockey Club(Bantam A) | Tony Cortes | ||
Denis Desmarais | |||
Brian Goodman | |||
Susan Hummer | |||
Gabe Ruiz | |||
Los Angeles Jr. Kings(Bantam A) | Chet Carlbom | ||
Joe Baldasari | |||
Chincha Evans | |||
Valencia Jr. Flyers(Bantam A) | Sebastien Azra | ||
Shannon Koeller | |||
Chris Lazar | |||
Bantam B Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Anaheim Ice Dogs(Bantam B) | Ty Loosmore | ||
Theresa Clouser | |||
Zach Gray | |||
Bakersfield Jr. Condors(Bantam B) | Bob St. Louis | ||
Mark Majewski | |||
Andrew Sanders | |||
Becky Sutton | |||
Goldrush Hockey Club(Bantam B) | Bob Walsh | ||
Tyler Balaguy | |||
Larry Baron | |||
Jim Burcar | |||
Amy Noyes | |||
Justin Peyton | |||
Santa Barbara Ice Hawks(Bantam B) | Steve Heinze | ||
Will Hall | |||
Steve Heinze | |||
Mark Lawrence | |||
Brian Scullion | |||
Valencia Knights(Bantam B) | David Hedges | ||
Jesse Campbell | |||
KJ Javaherpour | |||
Ken Phillips | |||
Chris Spinelli | |||
High School Varsity Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Arizona Hockey Union Knights(HS VAR) | Jason Evahnenko | ||
Michael Caravella | |||
Corey Yantzer | |||
Jeremy Yubeta | |||
Melissa Yubeta | |||
Burbank Cougars(HS VAR) | Brian Cooke | ||
Dave Holiday | |||
Ed Doty | |||
Stewart Sherrit | |||
Kern County Knights(HS VAR) | Paul Willett | ||
Chad Carpenter | |||
Marty Raymond | |||
Paul Willett | |||
Los Angeles Jr. Kings(HS VAR) | Sean Hoang | ||
Michelle Olson | |||
San Francisco Sabercats(HS VAR) | George Caliendo | ||
Alen Ball | |||
Sean Nelson | |||
Wil Wu | |||
Mite ADM B Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Bakersfield Oilers(Mite ADM B) | Scott Hay | ||
Carson Hillberg | |||
Ryan Rico | |||
Rebecca Sutton | |||
LA Lions(Mite ADM B) | Bill Mendes | ||
Erik Andrews | |||
Katlyne Duffey | |||
Pee Wee B Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Bakersfield Jr. Condors(Pee Wee B) | Brandon Clanahan | ||
Scott Hay | |||
Bonnie Santizo | |||
Kyle Schmitz | |||
California Golden Bears(Pee Wee B) | Dave Holiday | ||
Daniel Kim | |||
Roman Nash | |||
Stephanie Rivera | |||
Trevor Tracy | |||
Trifun Zivanovic | |||
California Heat(Pee Wee B) | Rustin Rashidi | ||
Johnny Aguilar | |||
Alec Benson-Dunn | |||
Michael Tyree | |||
Carly Zikry | |||
Jeff Zikry | |||
LA Lions(Pee Wee B) | Richard Gomez | ||
Jennifer Adams | |||
Casidhe Kunichika | |||
Yukari Ohtoms | |||
Pasadena Maple Leafs(Pee Wee B) | Spencer Critchfield | ||
Art Ackerman | |||
Spencer McKay | |||
Manuel Ramirez | |||
Santa Barbara Ice Hawks(Pee Wee B) | Johan Frisell | ||
Mark Lawrence | |||
Bryce Wendel | |||
Jeannie Wendel | |||
Valencia Jr. Flyers(Pee Wee B) | Sebastien Azra | ||
Shannon Koeller | |||
Chris Lazar | |||
Greg Mitchell | |||
Deanna Swanson | |||
Valencia Knights(Pee Wee B) | David Hedges | ||
Jesse Campbell | |||
KJ Javaherpour | |||
Ken Phillips | |||
Chris Spinelli | |||
Squirt B Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Bakersfield Jr. Condors(Squirt B) | Martin Raymond | ||
Stephen Corbin | |||
Chris Gomez | |||
Carson Hillberg | |||
Ana Mojica | |||
Jessica Raymond | |||
California Golden Bears(Squirt B) | Bobby Hannah | ||
Ivy Bunnak | |||
Bobby Hannah | |||
Zack Sokol | |||
California Heat(Squirt B) | Smbat Defterderian | ||
Alec Benson-Dunn | |||
Peter Hayes | |||
Luke Mead | |||
Jake Stirzel | |||
LA Lions(Squirt B) | Justin Louis | ||
MC Finney | |||
Richard Gomez | |||
Susannah Mollet | |||
Julie Raley | |||
Los Angeles Jr. Kings(Squirt B) | Chet Carlbom | ||
Bonnie Millman | |||
Syrena Weber | |||
Santa Barbara Ice Hawks(Squirt B) | Bryce Wendel | ||
Alexis Browning | |||
Matt Komaiko | |||
Mark Lawrence | |||
Adam Sweet | |||
Jeannie Wendel | |||
Valencia Knights(Squirt B) | David Hedges | ||
Jesse Campbell | |||
KJ Javaherpour | |||
Ken Phillips | |||
Chris Spinelli | |||
Bantam A Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Championship1(Bantam A) | |||
Championship2(Bantam A) | |||
Consolation1(Bantam A) | |||
Consolation2(Bantam A) | |||
Bantam B Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Championship1(Bantam B) | |||
Championship2(Bantam B) | |||
High School Varsity Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Championship1(HS VAR) | |||
Championship2(HS VAR) | |||
Pee Wee B Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
1st Place(Pee Wee B) | |||
2nd Place(Pee Wee B) | |||
3rd Place(Pee Wee B) | |||
4th Place(Pee Wee B) | |||
5th Place(Pee Wee B) | |||
6th Place (Pee Wee B) | |||
7th Place(Pee Wee B) | |||
8th Place(Pee Wee B) | |||
Squirt B Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Championship1(Squirt B) | |||
Championship2(Squirt B) |