Schedule |
Date |
Time |
Teams |
|
Location |
Official(s) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 3/1/2008 |
11:30a |
BSU 7 at OSU 14 |
|
Corvallis / OSU hosts |
|
|
1:00p |
Oregon 22 at College of Idaho 1 |
|
Corvallis / OSU hosts |
Jill Mendenhall
|
|
2:00p |
UW 11 at SU 1 |
|
Marymoor Field #4 / SU hosts |
Jana Lauderbaugh
|
|
2:30p |
Lewis & Clark 6 at BSU 16 |
|
Corvallis / OSU hosts |
|
|
3:05p |
PLU 15 at Gonzaga 9 |
|
Marymoor Field #4 / SU hosts |
|
|
4:00p |
OSU 18 at College of Idaho 1 |
|
Corvallis / OSU hosts |
|
|
4:10p |
Western Washington 9 at Whitman 5 |
|
Marymoor Field #4 / SU hosts |
|
Sun 3/2/2008 |
8:00a |
SU 9 at Whitman 5 |
|
Marymoor Field #8 / SU hosts |
Jana Lauderbaugh
|
|
8:30a |
Lewis & Clark 12 at College of Idaho 3 |
|
Corvallis / OSU hosts |
Ben McKechnie Jill Mendenhall
|
|
9:10a |
Western Washington 12 at Gonzaga 5 |
|
Marymoor Field #8 / SU hosts |
|
|
10:00a |
BSU 4 at Oregon 16 |
|
Corvallis / OSU hosts |
Ben McKechnie
|
|
10:20a |
PLU 10 at Whitman 5 |
|
Marymoor Field #8 / SU hosts |
Jana Lauderbaugh Piper King
|
|
11:30a |
OSU 14 at Lewis & Clark 3 |
|
Corvallis / OSU hosts |
|
|
11:30a |
UW 12 at Gonzaga 2 |
|
Marymoor Field #8 / SU hosts |
Erin Englehardt Jeannette Wake
|
|
12:40p |
Western Washington 8 at SU 2 |
|
Marymoor Field #8 / SU hosts |
Jeannette Wake
|
|
1:50p |
PLU 3 at UW 8 |
|
Marymoor Field #8 / SU hosts |
Jeannette Wake Erin Englehardt
|
Sat 3/8/2008 |
TBD |
Victoria 1 at Storm 0 (Forfeit) |
|
Victoria, BC / VIC hosts |
|
|
8:30a |
PLU 13 at SU 4 |
|
Marymoor Field #4 / SU hosts |
Suzanne Replinger
|
|
9:45a |
Seattle 6 at Breakaway 15 |
|
Marymoor Field #4 / SU hosts |
|
|
10:30a |
Oregon 17 at OSU 5 |
|
Eugene, OR - UO hosts |
Ben McKechnie
|
|
11:00a |
PLU 5 at Western Washington 10 |
|
Marymoor Field #4 / SU hosts |
Maggie O'Sullivan Jeannette Wake
|
|
12:00p |
BSU 16 at College of Idaho 4 |
|
Boise ID - Ann Morrison Field |
|
|
12:15p |
Breakaway 14 at Barracuda 1 |
|
Marymoor Field #4 / SU hosts |
Marisa de la Garza
|
|
1:30p |
Lewis & Clark 7 at SU 13 |
|
Marymoor Field #4 / SU hosts |
Jeannette Wake
|
|
2:45p |
Seattle 9 at Barracuda 3 |
|
Marymoor Field #4 / SU hosts |
Erin Englehardt
|
|
3:00p |
(Exh) Western Oregon University 0 at OSU 0 (Forfeit) |
|
Eugene, OR - UO hosts |
Ben McKechnie Angie Lovell
|
|
4:00p |
Portland Women's Lacrosse 14 at Winded 3 |
|
Eugene, OR - UO hosts |
Ben McKechnie
|
|
4:00p |
Lewis & Clark 9 at Western Washington 15 |
|
Marymoor Field #4 / SU hosts |
Maggie O'Sullivan Marisa de la Garza
|
|
5:00p |
(Exh) University of Portland 0 at Western Oregon University 0 (Forfeit) |
|
Eugene, OR - UO hosts |
Jamie Laut Geri Matyiko
|
|
6:00p |
(Exh) Oregon 7 at Portland Women's Lacrosse 12 |
|
Eugene, OR - UO hosts |
Ben McKechnie Angie Lovell
|
|
7:00p |
(Exh) Oregon 16 at University of Portland 0 |
|
Eugene, OR - UO hosts |
Ben McKechnie Geri Matyiko
|
|
8:00p |
(Exh) OSU 0 at Winded 0 |
|
Eugene, OR - UO hosts |
Jamie Laut
|
Sun 3/9/2008 |
1:00p |
PLU 7 at Lewis & Clark 5 |
|
Marymoor Field #4 / SU hosts |
Janet Lennon-Jones
|
|
2:15p |
UW 6 at Western Washington 7 |
|
Marymoor Field #4 / SU hosts |
Janet Lennon-Jones
|
Sat 3/22/2008 |
10:00a |
Seattle 7 at Portland Women's Lacrosse 12 |
|
Mercer Island HS, SWL hosts |
Janet Lennon-Jones Jeannette Wake
|
|
11:00a |
Breakaway 10 at Winded 4 |
|
Mercer Island HS, SWL hosts |
Jamie Laut
|
|
12:00p |
Breakaway 13 at Portland Women's Lacrosse 4 |
|
Mercer Island HS, SWL hosts |
Janet Lennon-Jones Marisa de la Garza
|
|
1:00p |
Seattle 5 at Winded 3 |
|
Mercer Island HS, SWL hosts |
Geri Matyiko Jillian Gant
|
|
3:00p |
(Exh) Barracuda 12 at Tacoma 3 |
|
Mercer Island HS, SWL hosts |
Jillian Gant
|
Sat 4/5/2008 |
9:00a |
Oregon 8 at UW 3 |
|
Marymoor #4 - UW hosts |
Duke Kamstra
|
|
10:30a |
OSU 7 at PLU 11 |
|
Marymoor #4 - UW hosts |
Duke Kamstra
|
|
12:00p |
Oregon 17 at SU 4 |
|
Marymoor #4 - UW hosts |
Piper King
|
|
1:30p |
UW 8 at OSU 3 |
|
Marymoor #4 - UW hosts |
Duke Kamstra
|
Sun 4/6/2008 |
8:00a |
Gonzaga 10 at Whitman 17 |
|
333 |
|
|
9:30a |
(Exh) Gonzaga 0 at Montana 0 (Forfeit) |
|
333 |
|
|
10:00a |
(Exh) Whitman 0 at Montana 0 (Forfeit) |
|
333 |
Isabel Loe
|
Thu 4/10/2008 |
6:30p |
(Exh) Lewis & Clark 12 at University of Portland 6 |
|
x |
Jamie Laut
|
|
8:30p |
Lewis & Clark 4 at Oregon 21 |
|
x |
Jamie Laut
|
Sat 4/12/2008 |
10:00a |
BSU 7 at PLU 13 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
|
|
10:00a |
College of Idaho 4 at Western Washington 15 |
|
Walla Walla Field 2-Whit hosts |
Jana Lauderbaugh
|
|
11:30a |
Lewis & Clark 6 at Gonzaga 10 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
Jill Mendenhall Kristy Sligar
|
|
11:30a |
Oregon 17 at Whitman 3 |
|
Walla Walla Field 2-Whit hosts |
|
|
2:00p |
Lewis & Clark 7 at UW 14 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
|
|
2:00p |
College of Idaho 2 at PLU 14 |
|
Walla Walla Field 2-Whit hosts |
Jana Lauderbaugh
|
|
3:00p |
BSU 11 at Gonzaga 5 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
|
|
3:00p |
OSU 10 at Whitman 4 |
|
Walla Walla Field 2-Whit hosts |
Kristy Sligar Piper King
|
|
4:30p |
Oregon 15 at Western Washington 5 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
|
|
4:30p |
(Exh) Montana 0 at SU 1 (Forfeit) |
|
Walla Walla Field 2-Whit hosts |
|
|
5:30p |
(Exh) Northern All Stars 6 at Southern All Stars 5 |
|
WDIA All-Star Game |
Jana Lauderbaugh Kristy Sligar
|
Sun 4/13/2008 |
8:00a |
OSU 9 at SU 5 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
Jana Lauderbaugh
|
|
8:00a |
Whitman 3 at UW 9 |
|
Walla Walla Field 2-Whit hosts |
Kristy Sligar
|
|
9:20a |
BSU 7 at Western Washington 11 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
|
|
9:20a |
Oregon 21 at Gonzaga 1 |
|
Walla Walla Field 2-Whit hosts |
Kristy Sligar
|
|
10:20a |
(Exh) Montana 0 at PLU 1 (Forfeit) |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
|
|
10:20a |
Oregon 12 at PLU 10 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
Kristy Sligar
|
|
10:40a |
College of Idaho 6 at SU 9 |
|
Walla Walla Field 2-Whit hosts |
Isabel Loe
|
|
12:00p |
Whitman 9 at Lewis & Clark 7 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
Kristy Sligar
|
|
12:00p |
BSU 5 at UW 4 |
|
Walla Walla Field 2-Whit hosts |
Jana Lauderbaugh
|
|
1:20p |
College of Idaho 5 at Gonzaga 13 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
|
Sat 4/19/2008 |
2:30p |
Seattle 3 at Victoria 4 (Forfeit) |
|
Hillsboro Sd. (PDX) |
Erin Englehardt Jamie Laut
|
|
2:30p |
Winded 6 at Storm 5 |
|
Hillsboro Sd. (PDX) |
Geri Matyiko
|
|
3:30p |
Breakaway 7 at Winded 1 |
|
Hillsboro Sd. (PDX) |
|
|
3:30p |
Barracuda 8 at Portland Women's Lacrosse 2 |
|
Hillsboro Sd. (PDX) |
|
|
4:30p |
Portland Women's Lacrosse 7 at Storm 2 |
|
Hillsboro Sd. (PDX) |
Juliet Baker Charity Cooper
|
|
4:30p |
Breakaway 12 at Victoria 2 |
|
Hillsboro Sd. (PDX) |
Angie Lovell
|
|
5:30p |
Barracuda 5 at Winded 7 |
|
Hillsboro Sd. (PDX) |
Juliet Baker
|
|
5:30p |
Seattle 0 at Storm 1 (Forfeit) |
|
Hillsboro Sd. (PDX) |
Geri Matyiko Jeannette Wake
|
|
6:30p |
Barracuda 3 at Victoria 4 |
|
Hillsboro Sd. (PDX) |
Angie Lovell
|
|
6:30p |
Portland Women's Lacrosse 4 at Breakaway 7 |
|
Hillsboro Sd. (PDX) |
Juliet Baker
|
|
7:30p |
OSU 9 at Western Washington 8 |
|
Hillsboro Sd. (PDX) |
Erin Englehardt Jeannette Wake
|
|
7:30p |
(Exh) Tacoma 0 at University of Portland 0 (Forfeit) |
|
Hillsboro Sd. (PDX) |
Charity Cooper
|
|
8:30p |
(Exh) UP/WWU 0 at TWL/OSU 0 (Forfeit) |
|
Hillsboro Sd. (PDX) |
Jamie Laut
|
Sun 4/20/2008 |
TBD |
SU 1 at Gonzaga 0 (Forfeit) |
|
Yakima - Chesterley Park |
|
|
8:30a |
BSU 10 at Whitman 3 |
|
Boise ID - Ann Morrison Field |
Michelle Crane Hanna Prange
|
|
8:30a |
Barracuda 4 at Storm 3 |
|
Hillsboro Sd. (PDX) |
|
|
8:30a |
Portland Women's Lacrosse 10 at Victoria 8 |
|
Hillsboro Sd. (PDX) |
Angie Lovell Juliet Baker
|
|
10:30a |
College of Idaho 1 at Whitman 7 |
|
Boise ID - Ann Morrison Field |
Kristy Sligar Jill Mendenhall
|
Sat 4/26/2008 |
8:30a |
College of Idaho 0 at UW 1 (Forfeit) |
|
Yakima - Chesterley Park |
|
|
8:30a |
BSU 9 at SU 4 |
|
Yakima - Chesterley Park |
Jana Lauderbaugh
|
|
8:30a |
OSU 1 at Gonzaga 0 (Forfeit) |
|
Yakima - Chesterley Park |
|
|
12:00p |
(Exh) SU 7 at Barracuda 5 |
|
Yakima Tournament - Chesterly |
Geri Matyiko
|
|
1:00p |
(Exh) BSU 3 at Victoria 8 |
|
Yakima Tournament - Chesterly |
Charity Cooper
|
|
1:00p |
(Exh) College of Idaho Hodgepodge 2 at Portland Women's Lacrosse 13 |
|
Yakima Tournament - Chesterly |
Piper King
|
|
2:00p |
(Exh) SU 1 at Victoria 10 |
|
Yakima Tournament - Chesterly |
Jamie Laut
|
|
3:00p |
(Exh) College of Idaho Hodgepodge 3 at Barracuda 8 |
|
Yakima Tournament - Chesterly |
|
|
3:00p |
(Exh) BSU 5 at Portland Women's Lacrosse 11 |
|
Yakima Tournament - Chesterly |
|
|
4:00p |
Western Washington 7 at UW 10 |
|
Yakima - Chesterley Park |
Jana Lauderbaugh Jill Mendenhall
|
|
4:00p |
(Exh) SU 1 at Portland Women's Lacrosse 11 |
|
Yakima Tournament - Chesterly |
Hanna Prange Charity Cooper
|
|
5:00p |
(Exh) College of Idaho Hodgepodge 1 at Victoria 9 |
|
Yakima Tournament - Chesterly |
Geri Matyiko
|
|
5:00p |
(Exh) Barracuda 3 at BSU 5 |
|
Yakima Tournament - Chesterly |
Jamie Laut
|
|
6:00p |
Oregon 6 at OSU 5 |
|
Yakima - Chesterley Park |
Jana Lauderbaugh
|
Sun 4/27/2008 |
8:00a |
Western Washington 7 at OSU 13 |
|
Yakima - Chesterley Park |
|
|
9:00a |
(Exh) BSU 7 at Victoria 9 |
|
Yakima Tournament - Chesterly |
|
|
9:00a |
(Exh) Portland Women's Lacrosse 11 at Barracuda 2 |
|
Yakima Tournament - Chesterly |
|
|
10:00a |
(Exh) SU 4 at College of Idaho Hodgepodge 12 |
|
Yakima Tournament - Chesterly |
|
|
11:00a |
(Exh) Portland Women's Lacrosse 11 at Victoria 4 |
|
Yakima Tournament - Chesterly |
|
|
11:00a |
(Exh) BSU 12 at Barracuda 2 |
|
Yakima Tournament - Chesterly |
|
|
12:00p |
Oregon 11 at UW 7 |
|
Yakima - Chesterley Park |
|
Sat 5/3/2008 |
11:30a |
Seattle 1 at Portland Women's Lacrosse 0 (Forfeit) |
|
Mercer Island HS |
Janet Lennon-Jones
|
|
12:30p |
Winded 11 at Hawaii 6 |
|
Mercer Island HS |
Janet Lennon-Jones Suzanne Replinger
|
|
1:30p |
Barracuda 1 at Portland Women's Lacrosse 0 (Forfeit) |
|
Mercer Island HS |
Jeannette Wake Marisa de la Garza
|
|
3:00p |
(Exh) Portland Women's Lacrosse 0 at Hawaii 1 (Forfeit) |
|
Marymoor Grass Field #8 |
Erin Englehardt
|
|
3:00p |
Seattle 16 at Storm 6 |
|
Mercer Island HS |
Suzanne Replinger
|
|
4:00p |
Seattle 0 at Winded 1 |
|
Marymoor Grass Field #8 |
Charity Cooper
|
|
4:00p |
Breakaway 15 at Victoria 5 |
|
Mercer Island HS |
Geri Matyiko
|
|
5:00p |
Barracuda 3 at Victoria 7 |
|
Marymoor Grass Field #8 |
Angie Lovell
|
|
5:00p |
Breakaway 14 at Storm 1 |
|
Mercer Island HS |
Marisa de la Garza
|
Sun 5/4/2008 |
9:00a |
Winded 0 at Storm 1 (Forfeit) |
|
Marymoor Grass Field #8 |
Geri Matyiko
|
|
10:00a |
Portland Women's Lacrosse 0 at Victoria 1 (Forfeit) |
|
Marymoor Grass Field #8 |
Erin Englehardt
|
|
11:00a |
Tacoma 3 at Hawaii 10 |
|
Marymoor Grass Field #8 |
Angie Lovell Suzanne Replinger
|
|
12:00p |
Barracuda 7 at Storm 7 |
|
Marymoor Grass Field #8 |
Marisa de la Garza Jana Lauderbaugh
|
|
1:00p |
Seattle 7 at Hawaii 6 |
|
Marymoor #8-Breakaway Hosts |
Jeannette Wake
|
|
1:00p |
Winded 0 at Victoria 1 (Forfeit) |
|
Marymoor Grass Field #8 |
Janet Lennon-Jones
|
|
2:00p |
Breakaway 17 at Tacoma 1 |
|
Marymoor Grass Field #8 |
Janet Lennon-Jones
|
Sat 5/10/2008 |
8:30a |
Barracuda 3 at Breakaway 8 |
|
Marymoor Turf Field #4 |
Marisa de la Garza Jillian Gant
|
|
9:00a |
(Exh) Winded 1 at Tacoma 0 |
|
Lents Park - PDX hosts |
Geri Matyiko
|
|
9:40a |
Seattle 5 at Breakaway 11 |
|
Marymoor Turf Field #4 |
Jillian Gant Charity Cooper
|
|
10:15a |
Portland Women's Lacrosse 14 at Winded 2 |
|
Lents Park - PDX hosts |
|
|
10:50a |
Seattle 12 at Barracuda 6 |
|
Marymoor Turf Field #4 |
Jeannette Wake
|
|
11:30a |
(Exh) Tacoma 0 at Portland Women's Lacrosse 1 |
|
Lents Park - PDX hosts |
Angie Lovell
|
Sat 5/24/2008 |
12:00a |
Portland Women's Lacrosse 0 at Storm 1 (Forfeit) |
|
Cowichan - Storm Hosts |
|
|
12:00p |
Seattle 0 at Victoria 1 (Forfeit) |
|
Cowichan - Storm Hosts |
|
|
1:10p |
Breakaway 9 at Storm 3 |
|
Cowichan - Storm Hosts |
Charity Cooper
|
|
2:20p |
Winded 10 at Victoria 5 |
|
Cowichan - Storm Hosts |
Jeannette Wake Suzanne Replinger
|
|
3:30p |
Storm 14 at Victoria 3 |
|
Duncan BC / Storm hosts |
Jana Lauderbaugh Mo McDonald
|
|
4:40p |
Barracuda 5 at Winded 8 |
|
Cowichan - Storm Hosts |
Jana Lauderbaugh
|
Sun 5/25/2008 |
9:00a |
Breakaway 13 at Storm 3 |
|
Cowichan - Storm Hosts |
|
|
10:10a |
Victoria 7 at Winded 11 |
|
Cowichan - Storm Hosts |
|
|
11:20a |
(Pra) Consolation Game - teams #5/6/7 |
|
Cowichan - Storm Hosts |
|
|
12:30p |
Breakaway 11 at Winded 5 |
|
Cowichan - Storm Hosts |
|