(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
GCHSHL Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Greater Cleveland High School Hockey (GCHSHL)
>
2018/2019 Red
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Benedictine
Cleveland Hts.
Hudson
Kenston
Mentor
North Olmsted
Rocky River
Solon
Strongsville
Central
Northeast
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Fri 11/16/2018
5:45p
Benedictine 1 at
Rocky River 6
Rocky River
6:00p
Solon 0 at
Mentor 10
Mentor
8:45p
North Olmsted 4
at Cleveland Hts. 2
Cleveland Hts. North
Sat 11/17/2018
2:00p
Strongsville 2 at
Hudson 3
Kent
5:00p
Kenston 9
at Benedictine 2
Cleveland Hts. South
6:00p
Rocky River 6
at North Olmsted 2
North Olmsted
Sun 11/18/2018
5:00p
Cleveland Hts. 5
at Solon 3
Gilmour R2
Fri 11/30/2018
7:00p
Hudson 1 at
Cleveland Hts. 3
Cleveland Hts. North
Sat 12/1/2018
6:00p
Kenston 8
at North Olmsted 1
North Olmsted
6:40p
Benedictine 0 at
Strongsville 6
OBM Arena / Iceland
Sun 12/2/2018
5:00p
North Olmsted 3
at
Benedictine 3
Cleveland Hts. North
Fri 12/7/2018
6:00p
Rocky River 7
at
Mentor 7
Mentor
Sat 12/8/2018
4:15p
Hudson 2 at
Rocky River 3
Rocky River
4:20p
Solon 2 at
Kenston 9
The Pond
6:30p
Mentor 4
at Strongsville 2
OBM Arena / Iceland
Sun 12/9/2018
5:00p
North Olmsted 3 at
Solon 4
Gilmour R2
Fri 12/14/2018
4:50p
Benedictine 3 at
Kenston 7
The Pond
5:45p
Solon 0 at
Rocky River 8
Rocky River
6:00p
Cleveland Hts. 2 at
Mentor 6
Mentor
Sat 12/15/2018
3:15p
Strongsville 4
at North Olmsted 1
North Olmsted
5:00p
Benedictine 0 at
Cleveland Hts. 2
Cleveland Hts. North
Sun 12/16/2018
5:00p
Strongsville 3
at Solon 2
Gilmour R2
Fri 12/21/2018
7:20p
Benedictine 4
at Solon 2
Gilmour R1
8:50p
Hudson 0 at
Kenston 1
The Pond
Fri 1/4/2019
5:45p
Cleveland Hts. 7
at Rocky River 2
Rocky River
6:00p
Hudson 0 at
Mentor 3
Mentor
Sat 1/5/2019
6:30p
Kenston 2 at
Strongsville 4
OBM Arena / Iceland
Sun 1/6/2019
3:15p
Mentor 9
at North Olmsted 2
North Olmsted
8:50p
Strongsville 1 at
Kenston 2
(Overtime)
The Pond
Thu 1/10/2019
7:00p
Rocky River 1
at
Hudson 1
(Overtime)
Kent
Fri 1/11/2019
5:45p
Kenston 2 at
Rocky River 3
Rocky River
7:30p
Strongsville 2 at
Benedictine 3
(Overtime)
Cleveland Hts. North
8:45p
Mentor 7
at Cleveland Hts. 2
Cleveland Hts. North
Sat 1/12/2019
3:00p
Hudson at Solon
Gilmour R2
6:30p
North Olmsted 0 at
Strongsville 2
OBM Arena / Iceland
7:30p
Mentor 4
at Benedictine 3
Cleveland Hts. South
8:50p
Cleveland Hts. 2 at
Kenston 6
The Pond
Wed 1/23/2019
6:00p
North Olmsted 2 at
Hudson 4
Kent
Fri 1/25/2019
7:00p
Strongsville 2
at
Cleveland Hts. 2
(Overtime)
Cleveland Hts. North
Sat 1/26/2019
5:30p
Solon 2 at
North Olmsted 5
North Olmsted
6:15p
Kenston 2 at
Mentor 3
Mentor
6:30p
Rocky River 8
at Strongsville 2
OBM Arena / Iceland
Sun 1/27/2019
12:00p
Mentor 4
at Hudson 0
Kent
3:15p
Benedictine 6
at North Olmsted 4
North Olmsted
7:10p
Kenston 7
at Solon 3
Gilmour R2
Thu 1/31/2019
8:00p
Rocky River at Cleveland Hts.
(Canceled)
Cleveland Hts. North
Fri 2/1/2019
4:45p
Solon at Benedictine
Cleveland Hts. South
Sat 2/2/2019
3:30p
Hudson at Benedictine
Cleveland Hts. South
4:15p
Mentor 4
at Rocky River 2
Rocky River
6:30p
Solon 0 at
Strongsville 4
OBM Arena / Iceland
6:40p
North Olmsted 2 at
Kenston 4
The Pond
Sun 2/3/2019
2:10p
Cleveland Hts. 2 at
Hudson 3
Kent
Wed 2/6/2019
6:30p
(Pla) Mentor at North Olmsted
Brooklyn
8:30p
(Pla) Cleveland Hts. at Hudson
Brooklyn
Thu 2/7/2019
6:30p
(Pla) Rocky River at Benedictine
Brooklyn
8:30p
(Pla)
Kenston 4
at Strongsville 1
Brooklyn
Sat 2/9/2019
5:30p
(Pla) (TBD)
Brooklyn
7:30p
(Pla) (TBD)
Brooklyn
Sun 2/10/2019
5:30p
(Pla) (TBD)
Brooklyn
GCHSHL website
Contact GCHSHL
normal
|
wide
Printable page