(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
GCHSHL Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
Media Guide
Team Snapshots
Baron Cup (League Playoff) Info
League All Star Info
High School Hockey Links
Media Partners
Twitter
Facebook
FAQ
Greater Cleveland High School Hockey (GCHSHL)
>
2016/2017 Red
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Cleveland Hts.
Hudson
Kenston
Kent Roosevelt
Mentor
Midview
North Olmsted
Rocky River
Shaker Hts.
Solon
Strongsville
Western Reserve Academy
Red North
Red South
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Fri 12/2/2016
7:00p
Hudson 1 at
Shaker Hts. 7
Thornton
Sat 12/3/2016
5:20p
Western Reserve Academy 1 at
Kenston 5
The Pond
6:30p
North Olmsted 3
at Strongsville 2
OBM Arena / Iceland
Sun 12/4/2016
3:15p
Cleveland Hts. 3 at
North Olmsted 4
(Overtime)
North Olmsted
3:30p
Strongsville 2 at
Midview 6
Elyria
Tue 12/6/2016
4:00p
Shaker Hts. 4
at Mentor 0
Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse
Thu 12/8/2016
7:00p
Cleveland Hts. 5
at Kent Roosevelt 3
Kent
Fri 12/9/2016
5:00p
Kenston 3 at
Hudson 6
Kent
7:00p
Rocky River 0 at
Shaker Hts. 4
Thornton
Sat 12/10/2016
4:00p
Hudson 3
at Western Reserve Academy 2
Kent
6:30p
Solon 3
at Strongsville 1
OBM Arena / Iceland
Sun 12/11/2016
12:00p
Strongsville 7
at Kent Roosevelt 3
Kent
3:30p
Cleveland Hts. 3 at
Midview 4
Elyria
4:30p
Western Reserve Academy 2 at
Shaker Hts. 7
Thornton
Thu 12/22/2016
4:00p
Midview 4
at North Olmsted 3
Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse
6:00p
Mentor 1 at
Hudson 2
(Overtime)
Kent
Fri 12/23/2016
6:00p
Solon 5
at Kent Roosevelt 2
Kent
Fri 1/6/2017
5:00p
Kenston 6
at Western Reserve Academy 2
Kent
5:45p
Shaker Hts. 1 at
Rocky River 3
Rocky River
6:00p
Hudson 3
at Mentor 1
Mentor
8:45p
Solon 2 at
Cleveland Hts. 3
Cleveland Hts. North
Sat 1/7/2017
2:00p
North Olmsted 3
at
Kent Roosevelt 3
Kent
4:15p
Hudson 2
at Rocky River 1
Rocky River
4:30p
Solon 3 at
Midview 4
Elyria
5:20p
Shaker Hts. 4
at Kenston 3
The Pond
6:30p
Cleveland Hts. 4
at Strongsville 2
OBM Arena / Iceland
Sun 1/8/2017
12:00p
Mentor 5
at Western Reserve Academy 2
Kent
3:15p
Strongsville 2 at
North Olmsted 5
North Olmsted
3:30p
Kent Roosevelt 3
at Midview 1
Elyria
Fri 1/20/2017
5:00p
Kent Roosevelt 0 at
Solon 6
The Pond
5:45p
Kenston 2 at
Rocky River 7
Rocky River
6:00p
Midview 0 at
Cleveland Hts. 1
(Forfeit)
Cleveland Hts. North
6:00p
Western Reserve Academy 5 at
Mentor 7
Mentor
Sat 1/21/2017
4:30p
North Olmsted 3
at Midview 2
(Overtime)
Elyria
5:15p
Strongsville 4
at Cleveland Hts. 2
Cleveland Hts. North
5:20p
Hudson 8
at Kenston 1
The Pond
7:50p
Rocky River 4
at Western Reserve Academy 3
(Overtime)
Kent
Sun 1/22/2017
12:00p
Shaker Hts. 4 at
Hudson 6
Kent
3:15p
Kent Roosevelt 0 at
North Olmsted 6
North Olmsted
7:55p
Mentor 1 at
Rocky River 2
Rocky River
8:30p
Strongsville 3
at Solon 1
The Pond
Thu 1/26/2017
7:00p
Midview 2
at Kent Roosevelt 1
Kent
Fri 1/27/2017
4:40p
Western Reserve Academy 3 at
Hudson 7
Kent
6:00p
Rocky River 4
at Mentor 0
Mentor
8:45p
North Olmsted 4
at Cleveland Hts. 3
Cleveland Hts. North
Sat 1/28/2017
3:10p
Rocky River 4
at Kenston 1
The Pond
4:40p
Shaker Hts. 3
at Western Reserve Academy 0
Kent
9:10p
Cleveland Hts. 1
at Solon 0
(Forfeit)
The Pond
Sun 1/29/2017
12:00p
Kent Roosevelt 2 at
Strongsville 3
OBM Arena / Iceland
4:30p
Kenston 3 at
Shaker Hts. 9
Thornton
6:20p
Midview 1
at Solon 0
(Forfeit)
The Pond
Fri 2/3/2017
4:50p
North Olmsted 4
at Solon 2
The Pond
5:30p
Western Reserve Academy 2 at
Rocky River 7
Rocky River
6:00p
Kenston 1
at
Mentor 1
Mentor
Sat 2/4/2017
1:50p
Rocky River 5
at Hudson 1
Kent
3:15p
Solon 3 at
North Olmsted 12
North Olmsted
6:30p
Midview 3
at Strongsville 2
OBM Arena / Iceland
7:00p
Mentor 2 at
Shaker Hts. 4
Thornton
7:30p
Kent Roosevelt 0 at
Cleveland Hts. 6
Cleveland Hts. North
Sun 2/5/2017
8:20p
Mentor 3 at
Kenston 4
The Pond
Wed 2/8/2017
6:30p
(Pla) Strongsville 2 at
Shaker Hts. 5
Brooklyn
8:30p
(Pla)
Hudson 3
at Midview 2
Brooklyn
Thu 2/9/2017
6:30p
(Pla)
Cleveland Hts. 3
at Rocky River 2
(Overtime)
Brooklyn
8:30p
(Pla) Kenston 1 at
North Olmsted 4
Brooklyn
Sat 2/11/2017
5:30p
(Pla) Hudson 3 at
Shaker Hts. 4
(Overtime)
Brooklyn
7:30p
(Pla)
North Olmsted 2
at Cleveland Hts. 1
(Overtime)
Brooklyn
Sun 2/12/2017
5:30p
(Pla) North Olmsted 0 at
Shaker Hts. 8
Brooklyn
The playoff tournament is online
GCHSHL website
Contact GCHSHL
normal
|
wide
Printable page