Help
Contact Sportability
Home
SF NABA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Locations
Team Contacts
Notices
Suspensions
Message Board
FAQ
San Francisco NABA
>
2016 Season
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Aces
All Blacks
Baysox
Benders
Blue Claws
East Bay Athletic Club
Expos
Fog
Gamecocks
Isotopes
Knockers
Marlins
Red Giants
Smoke
Titans
Toronado
Tsunami
Wood
A L L - S T A R
Aces/EBAC
Bay
Bay
Benders/Marlins
F E S T I V I T I E S
FINALS
G A M E
Ocean
Ocean
SFNABA
Smoke/Tsunami
Tsunami/Smoke
Wood/Fog
Bay East
Bay West
Ocean East
Ocean West
Schedule
Date
Time
Gm
Teams
Location
Sat 3/19/2016
1:30p
1
Tsunami 3 at
Smoke 4
Albany H.S.
Sun 3/20/2016
9:00a
7
Fog 1 at
Titans 4
College of Alameda
12:30p
8
Blue Claws 2 at
Baysox 6
College of Alameda
4:00p
9
Expos 7
at Isotopes 6
(Short Game)
College of Alameda
1:00p
6
Marlins 6 at
Benders 8
Encinal H.S.
10:00a
2
Aces 12 at
Knockers 13
Rickey Henderson
10:00a
4
Gamecocks 8 at
Red Giants 11
Tim Moellering Field
1:30p
5
Wood 4
at Toronado 0
(Short Game)
Tim Moellering Field
Sat 3/26/2016
12:30p
14
Smoke 10
at East Bay Athletic Club 7
Albany H.S.
12:00p
13
Toronado 9
at Marlins 1
Big Rec Graham
9:00a
10
Isotopes 1 at
Tsunami 5
College of Alameda
12:30p
11
Gamecocks 6 at
Expos 14
College of Alameda
4:00p
12
Baysox 3 at
Wood 6
College of Alameda
Sat 4/2/2016
9:45a
16
Knockers 5
at Smoke 3
Albany H.S.
1:15p
17
Tsunami 14
at Red Giants 1
(Short Game)
Albany H.S.
4:30p
18
Red Giants 1 at
Tsunami 11
(Short Game)
Albany H.S.
12:00p
15
Toronado 3 at
Aces 9
Balboa Park
Sun 4/3/2016
12:30p
19
Titans 11
at East Bay Athletic Club 6
Albany H.S.
4:00p
20
Expos 5
at Blue Claws 2
Albany H.S.
4:00p
25
Isotopes 1 at
Baysox 11
College of Alameda
7:00p
26
Baysox 5
at Isotopes 0
College of Alameda
1:00p
21
Gamecocks 3 at
Benders 9
Encinal H.S.
10:00a
22
Fog 9
at All Blacks 5
Rickey Henderson
10:00a
23
Wood 1 at
Marlins 2
Tim Moellering Field
1:30p
24
Marlins 2 at
Wood 12
(Short Game)
Tim Moellering Field
Sat 4/16/2016
4:00p
41
Isotopes 19
at Red Giants 0
(Short Game)
College of Alameda
7:00p
42
East Bay Athletic Club 5 at
Fog 10
College of Alameda
12:00p
40
Blue Claws 12
at Toronado 4
Moscone Park
Sun 4/17/2016
12:30p
43
Expos 6
at Smoke 3
Albany H.S.
4:00p
44
Aces 14
at Gamecocks 4
(Short Game)
Albany H.S.
10:00a
45
Baysox 8 at
Marlins 9
Rickey Henderson
4:15p
46
All Blacks 1 at
Tsunami 6
Rickey Henderson
10:00a
47
Knockers 8 at
Benders 14
(Short Game)
Tim Moellering Field
1:30p
48
Titans 1 at
Wood 6
Tim Moellering Field
Sat 4/23/2016
1:30p
51
Gamecocks 0 at
Smoke 9
(Forfeit)
Albany H.S.
4:30p
52
Smoke 9
at Gamecocks 0
(Forfeit)
Albany H.S.
4:00p
49
Expos 8
at East Bay Athletic Club 3
College of Alameda
7:00p
50
East Bay Athletic Club 6 at
Expos 11
College of Alameda
Sun 4/24/2016
4:00p
60
Blue Claws 3 at
Fog 9
College of Alameda
7:00p
61
Fog 8
at Blue Claws 6
College of Alameda
11:00a
58
Benders 6
at Toronado 5
Encinal H.S.
2:30p
59
Toronado 7 at
Benders 9
Encinal H.S.
10:00a
55
Baysox 0 at
Aces 7
Rickey Henderson
4:15p
56
Titans 4 at
Tsunami 7
Rickey Henderson
10:00a
57
Knockers 6
at Isotopes 2
Tim Moellering Field
1:30p
54
Wood 12
at All Blacks 0
Tim Moellering Field
Sat 4/30/2016
4:00p
63
Aces 10
at Marlins 3
College of Alameda
7:00p
64
East Bay Athletic Club 6
at Smoke 4
College of Alameda
3:00p
62
Fog 2 at
Toronado 3
Moscone Park
Sun 5/1/2016
4:00p
69
Knockers 17
at Titans 1
College of Alameda
7:00p
70
Tsunami 8
at Isotopes 0
College of Alameda
10:00a
68
Red Giants 1 at
All Blacks 13
(Short Game)
Rickey Henderson
10:00a
65
Expos 9
at Gamecocks 0
(Forfeit)
Tamalpais H.S.
1:30p
66
Blue Claws 9 at
Benders 19
(Short Game)
Tamalpais H.S.
10:00a
67
Wood 4
at Baysox 1
Tim Moellering Field
Sat 5/14/2016
1:30p
75
All Blacks 2 at
Titans 5
Albany H.S.
4:30p
76
Titans 12
at All Blacks 4
Albany H.S.
4:00p
77
Knockers 2 at
Marlins 9
College of Alameda
7:00p
78
Marlins 2 at
Knockers 6
College of Alameda
12:00p
81
Toronado 0 at
East Bay Athletic Club 6
Moscone Park
Sun 5/15/2016
4:00p
84
Aces 20
at Red Giants 0
(Short Game)
College of Alameda
7:00p
85
Red Giants 1 at
Aces 14
(Short Game)
College of Alameda
1:00p
83
Isotopes 8
at Benders 3
Encinal H.S.
10:00a
79
Baysox 4
at Expos 2
Rickey Henderson
4:15p
80
Tsunami 8
at Blue Claws 2
Rickey Henderson
10:00a
86
Fog 9
at Smoke 4
Tim Moellering Field
1:30p
82
Wood 22
at Gamecocks 0
(Short Game)
Tim Moellering Field
Sat 5/21/2016
1:30p
87
Isotopes 4
at Smoke 3
Albany H.S.
4:30p
88
Smoke 4 at
Isotopes 14
(Short Game)
Albany H.S.
4:00p
91
Tsunami 1 at
East Bay Athletic Club 6
College of Alameda
7:00p
92
East Bay Athletic Club 4 at
Tsunami 10
College of Alameda
12:00p
98
Baysox 15
at Toronado 3
Moscone Park
3:00p
99
Toronado 3 at
Baysox 6
Moscone Park
Sun 5/22/2016
4:00p
89
Marlins 1 at
Expos 13
(Short Game)
College of Alameda
7:00p
95
Blue Claws 9
at Gamecocks 2
College of Alameda
1:00p
93
Benders 17
at Red Giants 3
(Short Game)
Encinal H.S.
10:00a
94
All Blacks 9
at Knockers 6
Rickey Henderson
4:15p
90
Aces 8
at Titans 0
Rickey Henderson
10:00a
96
Wood 14
at Fog 2
(Short Game)
Tim Moellering Field
1:30p
97
Fog 2 at
Wood 4
Tim Moellering Field
Sat 6/4/2016
9:30a
101
Aces 5 at
Fog 6
Aragon H.S.
1:00p
105
Tsunami 3 at
Expos 9
Aragon H.S.
4:00p
106
Expos 1 at
Tsunami 8
Aragon H.S.
Sun 6/5/2016
9:30a
100
Red Giants 1 at
Marlins 12
(Short Game)
Aragon H.S.
1:00p
107
Isotopes 16
at Gamecocks 2
(Short Game)
Aragon H.S.
4:00p
108
Gamecocks 3 at
Isotopes 6
Aragon H.S.
11:00a
111
Baysox 19
at Benders 1
(Short Game)
Encinal H.S.
2:00p
112
Benders 5 at
Baysox 15
Encinal H.S.
12:00p
103
Knockers 5
at East Bay Athletic Club 4
Moscone Park
3:00p
104
Smoke 12
at Titans 2
(Short Game)
Moscone Park
10:00a
102
All Blacks 3 at
Toronado 18
(Short Game)
Rickey Henderson
9:45a
109
Wood 6
at Blue Claws 4
Tim Moellering Field
Sat 6/11/2016
9:30a
115
Red Giants 1 at
Blue Claws 11
(Short Game)
Aragon H.S.
1:00p
118
Aces 17
at East Bay Athletic Club 0
(Short Game)
Aragon H.S.
4:00p
119
East Bay Athletic Club 8
at Aces 6
Aragon H.S.
12:00p
124
Titans 2 at
Toronado 6
Moscone Park
3:00p
125
Toronado 7
at Titans 5
Moscone Park
10:00a
120
All Blacks 4 at
Smoke 5
(Extra Innings)
Tamalpais H.S.
1:30p
121
Smoke 0 at
All Blacks 10
(Short Game)
Tamalpais H.S.
1:30p
114
Isotopes 7
at Wood 5
Tim Moellering Field
Sun 6/12/2016
9:30a
116
Marlins 7 at
Gamecocks 11
Aragon H.S.
1:00p
122
Knockers 5
at Fog 4
Aragon H.S.
4:00p
123
Fog 3 at
Knockers 13
(Short Game)
Aragon H.S.
1:00p
117
Benders 4 at
Expos 5
Encinal H.S.
10:00a
113
Tsunami 5
at Baysox 1
Rickey Henderson
Wed 6/15/2016
7:00p
126
Smoke 1 at
Fog 6
Albert Park
Sat 6/18/2016
9:30a
127
East Bay Athletic Club 3
at Toronado 2
Aragon H.S.
1:00p
132
Expos 15
at Red Giants 0
(Short Game)
Aragon H.S.
4:00p
133
Red Giants 0 at
Expos 10
(Short Game)
Aragon H.S.
Sun 6/19/2016
12:00p
129
Isotopes 13
at Titans 0
(Short Game)
Big Rec Nealon
11:00a
134
Gamecocks 2 at
Benders 12
(Short Game)
Encinal H.S.
2:00p
135
Benders 2 at
Gamecocks 12
Encinal H.S.
10:00a
131
All Blacks 5 at
Baysox 13
Rickey Henderson
10:00a
136
Blue Claws 1 at
Marlins 2
Tamalpais H.S.
1:30p
137
Marlins 2 at
Blue Claws 3
Tamalpais H.S.
Wed 6/22/2016
7:00p
140
East Bay Athletic Club 4 at
Marlins 9
Albert Park
Thu 6/23/2016
7:00p
141
Red Giants 0 at
Fog 18
(Short Game)
Albert Park
Sat 6/25/2016
9:30a
142
Smoke 8
at Toronado 5
Aragon H.S.
1:00p
143
Tsunami 0 at
Aces 3
Aragon H.S.
4:00p
144
Aces 4
at Tsunami 2
Aragon H.S.
Sun 6/26/2016
9:30a
139
Blue Claws 6 at
Gamecocks 7
Aragon H.S.
1:00p
145
Isotopes 11
at All Blacks 0
Aragon H.S.
4:00p
146
All Blacks 3 at
Isotopes 12
Aragon H.S.
1:00p
138
Benders 5 at
Expos 6
Encinal H.S.
10:00a
149
Baysox 2
at Titans 0
Rickey Henderson
1:30p
150
Titans 1 at
Baysox 9
Rickey Henderson
12:00p
147
Wood 3 at
Knockers 6
Tim Moellering Field
3:30p
148
Knockers 7
at Wood 2
Tim Moellering Field
Sun 7/3/2016
11:00a
N/A
(Pla) A L L - S T A R at F E S T I V I T I E S
Rickey Henderson
1:00p
N/A
(Pla) A L L - S T A R at G A M E
Rickey Henderson
Thu 7/7/2016
7:00p
151
Expos 17
at Blue Claws 6
(Short Game)
Albert Park
Sat 7/9/2016
10:00a
73
Red Giants 0 at
Fog 15
(Short Game)
Stenzel Park
1:30p
110
Blue Claws 0 at
Wood 13
(Short Game)
Stenzel Park
10:00a
128
Tsunami 0 at
Knockers 4
Tamalpais H.S.
1:30p
159
Gamecocks 0 at
Tsunami 9
(Forfeit)
Tamalpais H.S.
Sun 7/10/2016
9:30a
152
Smoke 9
at Aces 0
Aragon H.S.
12:45p
158
Marlins 2
at Titans 1
(Extra Innings)
Aragon H.S.
4:00p
153
East Bay Athletic Club 5 at
Isotopes 6
Aragon H.S.
10:00a
157
Fog 0 at
Baysox 3
Drake H.S.
1:00p
155
Wood 12
at Benders 6
Encinal H.S.
10:00a
154
Red Giants 1 at
All Blacks 8
Rickey Henderson
10:00a
156
Toronado 4 at
Knockers 8
Stenzel Park
Fri 7/15/2016
7:00p
160
Titans 2 at
Aces 9
Albert Park
Sat 7/16/2016
10:00a
171
Blue Claws 10
at Isotopes 9
Stenzel Park
1:30p
71
Titans 6 at
Knockers 10
Stenzel Park
9:00a
161
Expos 1 at
Wood 11
(Short Game)
Tim Moellering Field
Sun 7/17/2016
9:30a
164
Gamecocks 0 at
Baysox 9
(Forfeit)
Aragon H.S.
1:00p
162
Smoke 5
at Toronado 1
Aragon H.S.
4:00p
163
Toronado 3 at
Smoke 9
Aragon H.S.
10:00a
170
Benders 9
at Tsunami 8
Encinal H.S.
2:00p
72
Benders 13 at
Blue Claws 20
(Makeup)
Encinal H.S.
10:00a
167
Knockers 7
at All Blacks 4
Rickey Henderson
1:30p
74
All Blacks 0 at
Aces 10
(Short Game)
Rickey Henderson
10:00a
165
East Bay Athletic Club 19
at Red Giants 0
(Short Game)
Stenzel Park
1:30p
166
Red Giants 0 at
East Bay Athletic Club 13
(Short Game)
Stenzel Park
10:00a
168
Fog 4 at
Marlins 5
Tamalpais H.S.
1:30p
169
Marlins 0 at
Fog 4
Tamalpais H.S.
Thu 7/21/2016
7:00p
3
East Bay Athletic Club 9
at All Blacks 5
(Makeup)
Albert Park
Sat 7/23/2016
10:00a
179
Toronado 2 at
Marlins 3
Stenzel Park
Sun 7/24/2016
9:30a
177
Titans 2 at
Blue Claws 12
(Short Game)
Albany H.S.
1:00p
174
Gamecocks 5 at
East Bay Athletic Club 13
Albany H.S.
4:30p
175
Smoke 19
at Red Giants 0
(Short Game)
Albany H.S.
9:30a
180
Tsunami 6
at Wood 5
Aragon H.S.
12:45p
130
Aces 5
at Wood 1
Aragon H.S.
4:00p
172
Isotopes 8
at Aces 3
Aragon H.S.
1:00p
178
Benders 12
at Fog 7
Encinal H.S.
10:00a
176
Baysox 4
at Knockers 1
Rickey Henderson
1:30p
173
All Blacks 3 at
Expos 13
(Short Game)
Rickey Henderson
Wed 7/27/2016
7:00p
37
Wood 6
at Isotopes 4
(Makeup)
Albert Park
Thu 7/28/2016
7:00p
36
Baysox 3
at Tsunami 2
(Extra Innings)
Albert Park
Sat 7/30/2016
9:30a
27
Toronado 7 at
Red Giants 13
(Makeup)
Aragon H.S.
12:45p
53
Marlins 15
at Red Giants 0
(Short Game)
Aragon H.S.
4:00p
28
Marlins 0 at
Smoke 9
(Forfeit)
Aragon H.S.
10:00a
29
Knockers 10
at Blue Claws 2
(Makeup)
Tamalpais H.S.
1:30p
30
Blue Claws 1 at
Knockers 12
(Short Game)
Tamalpais H.S.
Sun 7/31/2016
9:30a
32
Aces 3 at
Expos 6
(Makeup)
Aragon H.S.
12:30p
33
Expos 2
at Aces 1
(Makeup)
Aragon H.S.
4:00p
31
Fog 3 at
East Bay Athletic Club 4
(Makeup)
Aragon H.S.
11:00a
38
Titans 2 at
Benders 7
(Makeup)
Encinal H.S.
2:00p
39
Benders 16
at Titans 0
(Short Game)
Encinal H.S.
10:00a
34
All Blacks 5
at Gamecocks 3
Rickey Henderson
1:30p
35
Gamecocks 8
at All Blacks 6
Rickey Henderson
Sat 8/6/2016
10:00a
1
(Pla) Fog 1 at
Wood 2
Stenzel Park
1:30p
2
(Pla)
Tsunami 6
at Smoke 5
Stenzel Park
Sun 8/7/2016
10:00a
3
(Pla)
Marlins 5
at Benders 1
Stenzel Park
1:30p
4
(Pla) East Bay Athletic Club 1 at
Aces 11
(Short Game)
Stenzel Park
Sat 8/13/2016
9:00a
5
(Pla)
Tsunami 16
at Expos 2
College of Alameda
12:00p
6
(Pla) Expos 3 at
Tsunami 12
College of Alameda
4:00p
7
(Pla)
Aces 5
at Isotopes 1
College of Alameda
7:00p
8
(Pla) Isotopes 6 at
Aces 8
College of Alameda
10:00a
9
(Pla) Marlins 3 at
Knockers 5
Stenzel Park
1:30p
10
(Pla)
Wood 6
at Baysox 0
Stenzel Park
Sun 8/14/2016
9:00a
11
(Pla)
Knockers 4
at Marlins 2
College of Alameda
4:00p
13
(Pla) Baysox 10 at
Wood 13
College of Alameda
Sat 8/20/2016
10:00a
17
(Pla)
Tsunami 12
at Aces 0
College of Alameda
1:30p
22
(Pla)
Wood 5
at Knockers 2
College of Alameda
5:00p
19
(Pla) Knockers 10 at
Wood 20
College of Alameda
Sun 8/21/2016
10:00a
20
(Pla) Aces 3 at
Tsunami 6
College of Alameda
Sat 8/27/2016
10:00a
23
(Pla) Tsunami at Wood
San Leandro Ballpark
1:30p
24
(Pla) Wood at Tsunami
San Leandro Ballpark
Sun 8/28/2016
10:00a
25
(Pla) Tsunami at Wood
(If Necessary)
San Leandro Ballpark
This game has been postponed
This is a makeup game
SF NABA website
Contact SF NABA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page