(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
TEBA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Locations
Team Contacts
Notices
Message Board
FAQ
Texas Elite Baseball Association (TEBA)
>
Spring 2016 - 8U
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Argyle Eagles
Colleyville Texas Trouble
Colleyville Troopers
Coppell Cowboys - Slaton
Corinth Crushers - Shirley
Denton Texans - Muckensturm
GBSA Stampede Gray
HVA Storm - Schultz
Keller Chargers
Keller Chargers 7U
Keller Indians
Keller Indians 7U
Keller Knights
Southlake Dragons - Odette
TC Cougars - Young
TCBA Bandits - Baugus
TCR Bobcats - Watson
Texas Rattlers - Apollaro
Texas Rattlers - Whistler
Division 2
Division 3
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Sun 3/20/2016
1:00p
Keller Chargers 7U at Texas Rattlers - Apollaro
Bakersfield 1
2:30p
Keller Chargers 7U at Texas Rattlers - Apollaro
Bakersfield 1
Tue 3/22/2016
6:30p
Colleyville Troopers 17
at Coppell Cowboys - Slaton 6
Wagon Wheel 1
Wed 3/30/2016
6:00p
Colleyville Troopers 10
at Keller Knights 3
Keller Sports Complex 6
Thu 3/31/2016
6:00p
GBSA Stampede Gray 5 at
Texas Rattlers - Whistler 11
Bakersfield 1
Sat 4/2/2016
10:00a
TCBA Bandits - Baugus 9 at
TC Cougars - Young 15
Five Star Complex White
11:30a
TCBA Bandits - Baugus 5
at
TC Cougars - Young 5
Five Star Complex White
2:00p
HVA Storm - Schultz 5 at
Keller Knights 20
Keller Sports Complex 6
3:00p
Keller Chargers 14
at Texas Rattlers - Whistler 3
Bakersfield 1
3:30p
HVA Storm - Schultz 9 at
Keller Knights 13
Keller Sports Complex 6
4:30p
Keller Chargers 8 at
Texas Rattlers - Whistler 15
Bakersfield 1
5:00p
Argyle Eagles 20
at Corinth Crushers - Shirley 19
Corinth Community Park 6
5:00p
TCR Bobcats - Watson 13
at Keller Indians 7
Keller Sports Complex 6
6:30p
Argyle Eagles 20
at Corinth Crushers - Shirley 11
Corinth Community Park 6
6:30p
TCR Bobcats - Watson 13
at Keller Indians 6
Keller Sports Complex 6
Sun 4/3/2016
12:00p
GBSA Stampede Gray 5 at
HVA Storm - Schultz 9
Unity Park Red
12:30p
Argyle Eagles 17
at Keller Indians 7U 16
Keller Sports Complex 6
1:00p
Colleyville Texas Trouble 14
at Denton Texans - Muckensturm 4
Evers Park 3
1:00p
TC Cougars - Young 6 at
TCR Bobcats - Watson 9
Independence Park 5
1:00p
Texas Rattlers - Whistler 9 at
Coppell Cowboys - Slaton 12
Wagon Wheel 1
1:30p
GBSA Stampede Gray 3 at
HVA Storm - Schultz 11
Unity Park Red
2:00p
Keller Chargers 7U 13 at
TCBA Bandits - Baugus 15
Hurst Community Park 2
2:00p
Argyle Eagles 16
at Keller Indians 7U 2
Keller Sports Complex 6
2:30p
TC Cougars - Young 3 at
TCR Bobcats - Watson 15
Independence Park 5
2:30p
Texas Rattlers - Whistler 8 at
Coppell Cowboys - Slaton 14
Wagon Wheel 1
3:00p
Colleyville Texas Trouble 11
at Denton Texans - Muckensturm 3
Evers Park 3
3:30p
Keller Chargers 7U 16
at TCBA Bandits - Baugus 15
Hurst Community Park 2
Thu 4/7/2016
6:00p
GBSA Stampede Gray 11 at
Texas Rattlers - Whistler 14
Bakersfield 1
6:00p
Keller Knights 6 at
Colleyville Troopers 15
Colleyville City Park 5
7:05p
Texas Rattlers - Apollaro at TC Cougars - Young
Five Star Complex Blue
Sat 4/9/2016
8:00a
Keller Indians 4 at
Argyle Eagles 9
Argyle Intermediate South
10:00a
Keller Indians 12
at Argyle Eagles 6
Argyle Intermediate South
10:00a
Coppell Cowboys - Slaton 2 at
Southlake Dragons - Odette 8
Bicentennial Park 2
11:45a
Coppell Cowboys - Slaton 9 at
Southlake Dragons - Odette 11
Bicentennial Park 2
1:30p
Texas Rattlers - Apollaro 4 at
Denton Texans - Muckensturm 14
Evers Park 3
3:00p
Texas Rattlers - Apollaro 4 at
Denton Texans - Muckensturm 19
Evers Park 3
5:00p
HVA Storm - Schultz 13
at Keller Chargers 10
Keller Sports Complex 6
6:30p
HVA Storm - Schultz 10 at
Keller Chargers 16
Keller Sports Complex 6
Sun 4/10/2016
12:00p
Southlake Dragons - Odette 13
at HVA Storm - Schultz 11
Unity Park Blue
12:30p
Denton Texans - Muckensturm 8
at Keller Chargers 7U 7
Keller Sports Complex 6
1:00p
Colleyville Texas Trouble 9
at Argyle Eagles 3
Argyle Intermediate South
1:30p
Southlake Dragons - Odette 3 at
HVA Storm - Schultz 10
Unity Park Blue
2:00p
Denton Texans - Muckensturm 12
at Keller Chargers 7U 6
Keller Sports Complex 6
3:00p
Colleyville Texas Trouble 20
at Argyle Eagles 3
Argyle Intermediate South
4:00p
Texas Rattlers - Apollaro 1 at
TCR Bobcats - Watson 13
Independence Park 5
5:30p
Texas Rattlers - Apollaro 3 at
TCR Bobcats - Watson 7
Independence Park 5
Tue 4/12/2016
6:00p
Keller Chargers 7U 3 at
TCR Bobcats - Watson 13
Independence Park 5
Wed 4/13/2016
6:00p
GBSA Stampede Gray 5 at
Keller Knights 11
Keller Sports Complex 6
Thu 4/14/2016
6:00p
Texas Rattlers - Whistler 8
at Colleyville Troopers 4
Colleyville City Park 5
6:30p
TC Cougars - Young 12 at
Corinth Crushers - Shirley 13
Corinth Community Park 6
Sat 4/16/2016
1:30p
TCBA Bandits - Baugus 4 at
Denton Texans - Muckensturm 13
Evers Park 4
2:45p
Keller Indians 7U 0 at
Colleyville Texas Trouble 18
Colleyville City Park 5
3:00p
TCBA Bandits - Baugus 4 at
Denton Texans - Muckensturm 8
Evers Park 4
3:30p
Coppell Cowboys - Slaton 5 at
Keller Chargers 15
Keller Sports Complex 6
4:15p
Keller Indians 7U 4 at
Colleyville Texas Trouble 14
Colleyville City Park 5
5:00p
TC Cougars - Young 14
at Corinth Crushers - Shirley 8
Corinth Community Park 6
5:00p
Coppell Cowboys - Slaton 16
at
Keller Chargers 16
Keller Sports Complex 6
6:30p
TC Cougars - Young 11
at Corinth Crushers - Shirley 5
Corinth Community Park 6
Sun 4/17/2016
12:30p
Texas Rattlers - Apollaro at Keller Indians 7U
Keller Sports Complex 6
1:00p
Keller Chargers 12
at Southlake Dragons - Odette 11
(Makeup)
Bicentennial Park 2
2:00p
Argyle Eagles 1 at
TCBA Bandits - Baugus 11
(Makeup)
Hurst Community Park 2
2:00p
Texas Rattlers - Apollaro at Keller Indians 7U
Keller Sports Complex 6
2:45p
Keller Chargers 10
at
Southlake Dragons - Odette 10
(Makeup)
Bicentennial Park 2
3:30p
Argyle Eagles 3 at
TCBA Bandits - Baugus 7
(Makeup)
Hurst Community Park 2
Wed 4/20/2016
7:30p
GBSA Stampede Gray 2 at
Keller Knights 17
Keller Sports Complex 6
Thu 4/21/2016
6:00p
Southlake Dragons - Odette 8 at
Colleyville Troopers 14
(Rainout)
Colleyville City Park 5
Sat 4/23/2016
10:00a
Denton Texans - Muckensturm 5
at TC Cougars - Young 3
Five Star Complex White
11:30a
Denton Texans - Muckensturm 10
at TC Cougars - Young 1
Five Star Complex White
1:00p
Keller Knights 1 at
Coppell Cowboys - Slaton 7
Wagon Wheel 1
2:30p
Keller Knights 9
at Coppell Cowboys - Slaton 3
Wagon Wheel 1
2:45p
Corinth Crushers - Shirley 4 at
Colleyville Texas Trouble 10
Colleyville City Park 5
4:15p
Corinth Crushers - Shirley 8 at
Colleyville Texas Trouble 14
Colleyville City Park 5
Sun 4/24/2016
1:00p
TC Cougars - Young 11
at Texas Rattlers - Apollaro 6
Bakersfield 1
2:00p
TCR Bobcats - Watson 15
at Corinth Crushers - Shirley 9
Corinth Community Park 6
2:00p
Southlake Dragons - Odette 4
at GBSA Stampede Gray 2
Oak Grove Park C
2:30p
TC Cougars - Young 14
at Texas Rattlers - Apollaro 13
Bakersfield 1
3:30p
TCR Bobcats - Watson 13
at Corinth Crushers - Shirley 1
Corinth Community Park 6
3:30p
Texas Rattlers - Whistler 9 at
Keller Knights 13
Keller Sports Complex 6
3:30p
Southlake Dragons - Odette 10
at GBSA Stampede Gray 8
Oak Grove Park C
5:00p
Texas Rattlers - Whistler 12 at
Keller Knights 16
Keller Sports Complex 6
Tue 4/26/2016
6:00p
Keller Knights 9 at
Southlake Dragons - Odette 10
Bicentennial Park 2
Wed 4/27/2016
6:00p
TCR Bobcats - Watson 16
at Keller Chargers 7U 3
Keller Sports Complex 6
6:30p
Argyle Eagles 15 at
Denton Texans - Muckensturm 19
Evers Park 4
7:30p
Keller Indians 14
at Keller Indians 7U 9
(Rainout)
Keller Sports Complex 6
Thu 4/28/2016
6:00p
Texas Rattlers - Whistler 8
at Colleyville Troopers 7
Colleyville City Park 5
Sat 4/30/2016
8:00a
TCR Bobcats - Watson 8
at Argyle Eagles 5
Argyle Intermediate South
10:00a
TCR Bobcats - Watson 10
at Argyle Eagles 8
Argyle Intermediate South
5:00p
TCBA Bandits - Baugus 13
at Keller Indians 7U 7
Keller Sports Complex 6
6:30p
TCBA Bandits - Baugus 14
at Keller Indians 7U 9
Keller Sports Complex 6
Sun 5/1/2016
12:30p
Keller Indians 7U 12
at Keller Chargers 7U 8
Keller Sports Complex 6
2:00p
Corinth Crushers - Shirley 6 at
TCBA Bandits - Baugus 12
Hurst Community Park 2
2:00p
Keller Indians 7U 17
at Keller Chargers 7U 8
Keller Sports Complex 6
3:30p
Corinth Crushers - Shirley 5 at
TCBA Bandits - Baugus 11
Hurst Community Park 2
Tue 5/3/2016
6:00p
Keller Knights 10
at Southlake Dragons - Odette 9
Bicentennial Park 2
Wed 5/4/2016
6:00p
Denton Texans - Muckensturm 8
at Argyle Eagles 5
Argyle Intermediate South
6:00p
Keller Indians 7U 10
at
Keller Indians 10
Keller Sports Complex 6
Thu 5/5/2016
6:00p
Colleyville Troopers 11
at Texas Rattlers - Whistler 7
Bakersfield 1
6:00p
TCBA Bandits - Baugus 8 at
Colleyville Texas Trouble 14
Colleyville City Park 5
Sat 5/7/2016
9:00a
Southlake Dragons - Odette at Texas Rattlers - Whistler
Bakersfield 1
10:30a
Southlake Dragons - Odette at Texas Rattlers - Whistler
Bakersfield 1
2:00p
Coppell Cowboys - Slaton 9 at
GBSA Stampede Gray 10
Oak Grove Park C
2:45p
Keller Chargers 2 at
Colleyville Troopers 8
Colleyville City Park 5
3:30p
Coppell Cowboys - Slaton 10
at GBSA Stampede Gray 9
Oak Grove Park C
4:15p
Keller Chargers 12 at
Colleyville Troopers 18
Colleyville City Park 5
4:30p
Colleyville Texas Trouble 2
at
TCR Bobcats - Watson 2
Independence Park 5
5:00p
Keller Chargers 7U 5 at
Keller Indians 14
Keller Sports Complex 6
6:00p
Colleyville Texas Trouble 7 at
TCR Bobcats - Watson 8
Independence Park 5
6:30p
Keller Chargers 7U 12 at
Keller Indians 17
Keller Sports Complex 6
Sun 5/8/2016
12:30p
GBSA Stampede Gray 13 at
Keller Chargers 14
Keller Sports Complex 6
1:00p
Colleyville Troopers 6
at Coppell Cowboys - Slaton 5
(Extra Innings)
Wagon Wheel 1
2:00p
GBSA Stampede Gray 2 at
Keller Chargers 14
Keller Sports Complex 6
2:30p
Colleyville Troopers 11 at
Coppell Cowboys - Slaton 19
Wagon Wheel 1
Wed 5/11/2016
6:00p
Keller Chargers 10 at
Keller Knights 11
Keller Sports Complex 6
Thu 5/12/2016
6:00p
Corinth Crushers - Shirley 7 at
Texas Rattlers - Apollaro 14
Bakersfield 1
6:30p
Colleyville Texas Trouble 9
at TCBA Bandits - Baugus 8
Hurst Community Park 2
Sat 5/14/2016
9:00a
Keller Indians at Texas Rattlers - Apollaro
Bakersfield 1
10:30a
Keller Indians at Texas Rattlers - Apollaro
Bakersfield 1
3:00p
Keller Indians at Texas Rattlers - Apollaro
Bakersfield 2
3:30p
Corinth Crushers - Shirley 16
at Keller Chargers 7U 9
Keller Sports Complex 6
4:30p
Keller Indians at Texas Rattlers - Apollaro
Bakersfield 2
5:00p
Corinth Crushers - Shirley 13
at Keller Chargers 7U 5
Keller Sports Complex 6
Sun 5/15/2016
12:30p
Denton Texans - Muckensturm 13
at Keller Indians 2
Keller Sports Complex 6
2:00p
Denton Texans - Muckensturm 12
at Keller Indians 7
Keller Sports Complex 6
2:00p
Colleyville Troopers 14
at GBSA Stampede Gray 3
Oak Grove Park C
3:30p
Colleyville Troopers 7
at
GBSA Stampede Gray 7
Oak Grove Park C
Tue 5/17/2016
6:00p
Colleyville Troopers 8
at Southlake Dragons - Odette 6
Bicentennial Park 2
Wed 5/18/2016
6:00p
Keller Knights 6 at
Keller Chargers 12
Keller Sports Complex 6
Thu 5/19/2016
6:00p
Coppell Cowboys - Slaton at Texas Rattlers - Whistler
Bakersfield 1
Sat 5/21/2016
9:00a
Keller Chargers 7U at Texas Rattlers - Apollaro
Bakersfield 2
10:00a
Keller Indians 7U 4 at
TC Cougars - Young 15
Five Star Complex Blue
10:30a
Keller Chargers 7U at Texas Rattlers - Apollaro
Bakersfield 2
11:30a
Keller Indians 7U 4 at
TC Cougars - Young 12
Five Star Complex Blue
2:45p
Keller Indians 7
at
Colleyville Texas Trouble 7
Colleyville City Park 4
4:15p
Keller Indians 7
at Colleyville Texas Trouble 5
Colleyville City Park 4
Sun 5/22/2016
12:30p
Texas Rattlers - Apollaro at Keller Indians 7U
Keller Sports Complex 6
2:00p
Texas Rattlers - Apollaro at Keller Indians 7U
Keller Sports Complex 6
This game has been postponed
This is a makeup game
TEBA website
Contact TEBA
normal
|
wide
Printable page