(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
GCRD Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Team Contacts
Notices
Suspensions
Message Board
FAQ
Greenville County Rec
>
Adult C League Winter 2015 Hockey
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Blackhawks
Bruins
Flying Geriatrics
Oskar Blues
Phoenix Fire
Rink Rats
Steadman Hawkins
Thekettleclamp.com
Weasels
Whalers
Wicked Weed Brewing
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Sun 1/18/2015
4:45p
Phoenix Fire 0 at
Wicked Weed Brewing 2
Pavilion
Sam Woodside
Brian Laidler
6:00p
Bruins 2 at
Flying Geriatrics 5
Pavilion
Sam Woodside
Brian Laidler
7:15p
Rink Rats 3 at
Whalers 6
Pavilion
Sam Woodside
Brian Laidler
8:30p
Weasels 5
at Thekettleclamp.com 4
Pavilion
Austin Brown
9:45p
Steadman Hawkins 5
at Blackhawks 1
Pavilion
Austin Brown
Sun 1/25/2015
6:00p
Phoenix Fire 4
at Whalers 3
Pavilion
Jeff Reynolds
Dave Chambers
7:15p
Bruins 9
at Thekettleclamp.com 7
Pavilion
Brian Laidler
Dave Chambers
8:30p
Rink Rats 5
at Blackhawks 2
Pavilion
Brian Laidler
Jeff Taube
9:45p
Weasels 2 at
Steadman Hawkins 6
Pavilion
Brian Laidler
Jeff Taube
11:00p
Oskar Blues 5
at Flying Geriatrics 1
Pavilion
Brian Laidler
Jeff Taube
Sun 2/8/2015
4:45p
Wicked Weed Brewing 9
at Whalers 0
Pavilion
Dave Chambers
6:00p
Oskar Blues 4
at Thekettleclamp.com 3
(ShootOut)
Pavilion
Dave Chambers
7:15p
Phoenix Fire 4
at Blackhawks 3
Pavilion
Dave Chambers
8:30p
Bruins 2 at
Steadman Hawkins 7
Pavilion
Austin Brown
Jeff Taube
9:45p
Rink Rats 3
at Weasels 1
Pavilion
Austin Brown
Jeff Taube
Sun 2/15/2015
4:45p
Flying Geriatrics 7
at Thekettleclamp.com 4
Pavilion
Jeff Taube
6:00p
Wicked Weed Brewing 9
at Blackhawks 2
Pavilion
Jeff Taube
7:15p
Oskar Blues 2
at Steadman Hawkins 1
Pavilion
Jeff Taube
8:30p
Phoenix Fire 1 at
Weasels 8
Pavilion
Brian Laidler
9:45p
Bruins 5
at Rink Rats 4
Pavilion
Brian Laidler
Sun 2/22/2015
6:00p
Flying Geriatrics 0 at
Steadman Hawkins 5
Pavilion
Jeff Taube
Dave Chambers
7:15p
Wicked Weed Brewing 8
at Weasels 3
Pavilion
Jeff Taube
Dave Chambers
8:30p
Oskar Blues 6
at Rink Rats 2
Pavilion
Austin Brown
Sam Woodside
9:45p
Phoenix Fire 9
at Bruins 6
Pavilion
Austin Brown
Sam Woodside
11:00p
Whalers 5
at Blackhawks 1
Pavilion
Austin Brown
Sam Woodside
Sun 3/1/2015
4:45p
Thekettleclamp.com 3
at Steadman Hawkins 2
Pavilion
Mark Philo
6:00p
Whalers 0 at
Weasels 2
Pavilion
Mark Philo
7:15p
Flying Geriatrics 5
at Rink Rats 1
Pavilion
Mark Philo
Sam Woodside
8:30p
Wicked Weed Brewing 5
at Bruins 1
Pavilion
Sam Woodside
11:00p
Oskar Blues 5
at Phoenix Fire 4
Pavilion
Sam Woodside
Sun 3/8/2015
4:45p
Blackhawks 1 at
Weasels 10
Pavilion
Sam Woodside
Jeff Taube
6:00p
Thekettleclamp.com 7
at Rink Rats 6
Pavilion
Sam Woodside
Jeff Taube
7:15p
Whalers 6
at Bruins 1
Pavilion
Sam Woodside
Jeff Taube
8:30p
Flying Geriatrics 5
at Phoenix Fire 4
Pavilion
Austin Brown
9:45p
Wicked Weed Brewing 2 at
Oskar Blues 3
(ShootOut)
Pavilion
Austin Brown
Sun 3/15/2015
6:00p
Blackhawks 4 at
Bruins 5
Pavilion
Austin Brown
Sam Woodside
7:15p
Thekettleclamp.com 8
at Phoenix Fire 2
Pavilion
Austin Brown
Sam Woodside
8:30p
Whalers 1 at
Oskar Blues 7
Pavilion
Jeff Taube
9:45p
Flying Geriatrics 3 at
Wicked Weed Brewing 9
Pavilion
Jeff Taube
11:00p
Steadman Hawkins 1 at
Rink Rats 2
(ShootOut)
Pavilion
Jeff Taube
Sun 3/22/2015
6:00p
Steadman Hawkins 8
at Phoenix Fire 3
Pavilion
Dave Chambers
7:15p
Blackhawks 1 at
Oskar Blues 3
Pavilion
Dave Chambers
8:30p
Thekettleclamp.com 1 at
Wicked Weed Brewing 3
Pavilion
Austin Brown
Sam Woodside
9:45p
Whalers 2 at
Flying Geriatrics 3
(ShootOut)
Pavilion
Austin Brown
Sam Woodside
11:00p
Weasels 5
at Bruins 4
Pavilion
Austin Brown
Sam Woodside
Sun 3/29/2015
4:45p
Rink Rats 6
at Phoenix Fire 5
Pavilion
Sam Woodside
6:00p
Weasels 2 at
Oskar Blues 3
Pavilion
Sam Woodside
8:30p
Blackhawks 5
at Flying Geriatrics 2
Pavilion
Austin Brown
9:45p
Thekettleclamp.com 4 at
Whalers 5
Pavilion
Austin Brown
11:00p
Steadman Hawkins 3 at
Wicked Weed Brewing 5
Pavilion
Austin Brown
Sun 4/12/2015
4:45p
Bruins 4 at
Oskar Blues 5
Pavilion
Sam Woodside
Brian Laidler
6:00p
Rink Rats 2 at
Wicked Weed Brewing 4
Pavilion
Sam Woodside
Brian Laidler
7:15p
Weasels 6
at Flying Geriatrics 2
Pavilion
Sam Woodside
8:30p
Steadman Hawkins 8
at Whalers 2
Pavilion
9:45p
Blackhawks 3 at
Thekettleclamp.com 6
Pavilion
Sun 4/19/2015
4:45p
(Pla) Rink Rats 1 at
Oskar Blues 2
Pavilion
6:00p
(Pla) Thekettleclamp.com 2 at
Wicked Weed Brewing 3
Pavilion
7:15p
(Pla) Whalers 1 at
Steadman Hawkins 5
Pavilion
Brian Laidler
Mark Philo
8:30p
(Pla) Flying Geriatrics 2 at
Weasels 5
Pavilion
Brian Laidler
Mark Philo
Thu 4/23/2015
9:00p
(Pla) Weasels 3 at
Oskar Blues 6
Pavilion
Mark Philo
10:15p
(Pla)
Wicked Weed Brewing 4
at Steadman Hawkins 3
Pavilion
Mark Philo
Sun 4/26/2015
7:15p
(Pla) Wicked Weed Brewing 1 at
Oskar Blues 2
Pavilion
Brian Laidler
The playoff tournament is online
GCRD website
Contact GCRD
narrow
|
normal
Printable page