Greater Cleveland High School Hockey (GCHSHL)
>
2012/2013 Blue
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Aurora
Avon
Avon Lake
Bay
Benedictine
Brooklyn
Brush
Canfield
Cleveland Hts
Garfield Heights
Lakewood
Mayfield
Midview
NDCL
Nordonia
North Canton Hoover
Olmsted Falls
Parma Sr. High
Twinsburg
West Geauga
Western Reserve Academy
Central East
Central West
East
West
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Tue 11/27/2012
8:30p
Cleveland Hts 5
at Parma Sr. High 4
Ries
8:35p
Aurora 10
at Avon Lake 4
Rocky River
Wed 11/28/2012
5:45p
Nordonia 2 at
Canfield 3
Ice Zone
Thu 11/29/2012
7:15p
Twinsburg 9
at Brooklyn 3
Brooklyn
Fri 11/30/2012
8:45p
NDCL 3 at
Cleveland Hts 7
Cleveland Hts. North
9:00p
West Geauga 12
at Brush 1
Cleveland Hts. South
Sat 12/1/2012
3:30p
Brooklyn 8
at Garfield Heights 0
Garfield
3:30p
Western Reserve Academy 3 at
Lakewood 11
Winterhurst
5:00p
Midview 9
at Benedictine 4
Cleveland Hts. North
5:30p
North Canton Hoover 9
at Avon 6
North Olmsted
6:00p
Olmsted Falls 1 at
NDCL 6
Mentor
6:30p
Mayfield 7
at Aurora 1
The Pond
Sun 12/2/2012
3:15p
Avon Lake 2 at
Avon 9
North Olmsted
4:15p
Parma Sr. High 5
at Olmsted Falls 0
Brooklyn
4:45p
Lakewood 7
at West Geauga 0
Gilmour R1
5:30p
Canfield 0 at
Twinsburg 8
Garfield
5:30p
Western Reserve Academy 3 at
Bay 8
Winterhurst
7:00p
Benedictine 2 at
Mayfield 5
Gilmour R1
7:10p
Brush 5
at Nordonia 1
Gilmour R1
Tue 12/4/2012
8:35p
Olmsted Falls 7 at
Avon Lake 9
Rocky River
Wed 12/5/2012
5:45p
Bay 6
at Canfield 0
Ice Zone
7:00p
Mayfield 5
at Midview 4
Elyria
Fri 12/7/2012
5:45p
Brooklyn 7 at
Western Reserve Academy 10
Kent
8:45p
Mayfield 9
at Cleveland Hts 0
Cleveland Hts. North
Sat 12/8/2012
3:30p
Nordonia 0 at
Lakewood 10
Winterhurst
3:40p
Parma Sr. High 4 at
North Canton Hoover 5
Center Ice
4:20p
Cleveland Hts 3
at Aurora 2
The Pond
5:30p
Mayfield 4
at Avon 1
North Olmsted
Sun 12/9/2012
3:30p
North Canton Hoover 7
at Midview 3
Elyria
3:30p
NDCL 4
at Parma Sr. High 1
Ries
4:45p
Canfield 1 at
West Geauga 4
Gilmour R1
5:30p
Brush 3 at
Twinsburg 9
Garfield
5:30p
Garfield Heights 4 at
Bay 13
Winterhurst
6:40p
Avon 5
at Aurora 1
The Pond
7:10p
Brooklyn 5
at Nordonia 0
Gilmour R1
Wed 12/12/2012
5:45p
Brush 6
at Canfield 1
Ice Zone
Thu 12/13/2012
7:15p
Lakewood 4
at
Brooklyn 4
(Overtime)
Brooklyn
Fri 12/14/2012
5:45p
Nordonia 0 at
Western Reserve Academy 8
Kent
8:45p
Olmsted Falls 1 at
Cleveland Hts 10
Cleveland Hts. North
9:00p
Bay 6
at Brush 2
Cleveland Hts. South
Sat 12/15/2012
1:45p
Canfield 2 at
Western Reserve Academy 9
Kent
3:00p
Aurora 1 at
Benedictine 9
Cleveland Hts. North
3:40p
Cleveland Hts 2 at
North Canton Hoover 6
Center Ice
6:00p
Mayfield 5
at NDCL 1
Mentor
7:00p
Garfield Heights 3 at
Lakewood 11
Winterhurst
Sun 12/16/2012
4:15p
North Canton Hoover 10
at Olmsted Falls 5
Brooklyn
4:45p
NDCL 4
at Benedictine 1
Cleveland Hts. North
4:45p
Twinsburg 1 at
West Geauga 4
Gilmour R1
5:30p
Brooklyn 1 at
Bay 6
Winterhurst
7:00p
Parma Sr. High 1 at
Mayfield 2
Gilmour R1
7:10p
Garfield Heights 5 at
Nordonia 6
Gilmour R1
Wed 12/19/2012
7:00p
Avon 2 at
Midview 6
Elyria
Thu 12/20/2012
7:15p
Canfield 2 at
Brooklyn 5
Brooklyn
Fri 12/21/2012
5:50p
Avon 2 at
North Canton Hoover 10
Center Ice
6:00p
Aurora 0 at
NDCL 5
Mentor
7:30p
Twinsburg 10
at Garfield Heights 0
Garfield
Sat 12/22/2012
4:20p
Midview 10
at Aurora 3
The Pond
8:30p
Olmsted Falls 2 at
Parma Sr. High 4
Ries
Sun 12/23/2012
3:30p
Olmsted Falls 3 at
Midview 8
Elyria
3:30p
Avon 1 at
Parma Sr. High 3
Ries
4:45p
Western Reserve Academy 5
at West Geauga 4
Gilmour R1
Wed 1/2/2013
5:45p
West Geauga 8
at Canfield 0
Ice Zone
Fri 1/4/2013
5:45p
Bay 9
at Western Reserve Academy 7
Kent
8:00p
Avon 4
at Olmsted Falls 2
Brooklyn
8:45p
Benedictine 0 at
Cleveland Hts 7
Cleveland Hts. North
9:00p
Nordonia 0 at
Brush 1
Cleveland Hts. South
Sat 1/5/2013
3:30p
Western Reserve Academy 8
at Garfield Heights 3
Garfield
3:30p
Brooklyn 2 at
Lakewood 4
Winterhurst
6:00p
Cleveland Hts 3 at
NDCL 6
Mentor
6:30p
Midview 13
at Avon Lake 3
Rocky River
Sun 1/6/2013
3:30p
Avon Lake 3 at
Parma Sr. High 6
Ries
3:40p
Midview 8
at North Canton Hoover 5
Center Ice
4:15p
Benedictine 4
at Olmsted Falls 1
Brooklyn
5:30p
Nordonia 0 at
Twinsburg 5
Garfield
5:30p
Lakewood 3
at Bay 0
Winterhurst
7:00p
Aurora 1 at
Mayfield 7
Gilmour R1
Tue 1/8/2013
7:15p
Mayfield 6
at Olmsted Falls 0
Brooklyn
8:30p
Midview 8
at Parma Sr. High 5
Ries
8:35p
North Canton Hoover 12
at Avon Lake 2
Rocky River
9:00p
Avon 3 at
NDCL 4
Mentor
Wed 1/9/2013
5:45p
Garfield Heights 3 at
Canfield 5
Ice Zone
6:15p
Parma Sr. High 0 at
Benedictine 7
Cleveland Hts. North
Thu 1/10/2013
7:15p
Western Reserve Academy 6
at Brooklyn 3
Brooklyn
Fri 1/11/2013
8:00p
West Geauga 9
at Nordonia 1
Gilmour R1
8:45p
Avon 6
at Cleveland Hts 5
Cleveland Hts. North
9:00p
Lakewood 5
at Brush 2
Cleveland Hts. North
Sat 1/12/2013
3:30p
Bay 1 at
Garfield Heights 3
Garfield
5:00p
North Canton Hoover 7
at Benedictine 2
Cleveland Hts. North
6:00p
Cleveland Hts 3 at
Midview 9
Elyria
6:00p
Lakewood 5
at Twinsburg 1
Garfield
6:30p
Olmsted Falls 4
at Aurora 1
The Pond
Sun 1/13/2013
3:15p
Midview 4
at Avon 2
North Olmsted
4:15p
Avon Lake 5
at Olmsted Falls 3
Brooklyn
4:45p
Brush 3 at
West Geauga 10
Gilmour R1
5:30p
Bay 1 at
Twinsburg 5
Garfield
6:40p
Benedictine 4 at
Aurora 5
The Pond
7:00p
NDCL 3
at Mayfield 1
Gilmour R1
7:10p
Canfield 2
at Nordonia 0
Gilmour R1
Tue 1/15/2013
5:30p
Avon Lake 2 at
Mayfield 10
Gilmour R1
8:30p
North Canton Hoover 4
at Parma Sr. High 0
Ries
Wed 1/16/2013
5:45p
Twinsburg 8
at Canfield 0
Ice Zone
8:15p
NDCL 10
at Avon Lake 4
Rocky River
Thu 1/17/2013
7:15p
Brush 3 at
Brooklyn 5
Brooklyn
Fri 1/18/2013
5:50p
Aurora 2 at
North Canton Hoover 4
Center Ice
7:30p
West Geauga 11
at Garfield Heights 1
Garfield
Sun 1/20/2013
4:45p
Brooklyn 1 at
West Geauga 11
Gilmour R1
5:30p
Western Reserve Academy 5
at
Twinsburg 5
Garfield
Tue 1/22/2013
8:35p
Avon 8
at Avon Lake 3
Rocky River
Thu 1/24/2013
7:15p
Bay 3
at Brooklyn 2
Brooklyn
Fri 1/25/2013
5:50p
Avon Lake 0 at
North Canton Hoover 10
Center Ice
8:45p
Aurora 2 at
Cleveland Hts 8
Cleveland Hts. North
9:00p
Canfield 1 at
Brush 9
Cleveland Hts. South
Sat 1/26/2013
1:45p
Lakewood 4
at Western Reserve Academy 1
Kent
3:30p
Brush 9
at Garfield Heights 6
Garfield
5:00p
Mayfield 5
at Benedictine 2
Cleveland Hts. North
5:30p
Olmsted Falls 2 at
Avon 4
North Olmsted
6:00p
North Canton Hoover 6
at NDCL 1
Mentor
8:00p
Parma Sr. High 1 at
Midview 3
Elyria
Sun 1/27/2013
3:15p
Benedictine 4 at
Avon 6
North Olmsted
4:15p
Midview 10
at Olmsted Falls 5
Brooklyn
5:30p
West Geauga 8
at Bay 0
Winterhurst
6:40p
NDCL 3
at Aurora 0
The Pond
7:00p
Cleveland Hts 2 at
Mayfield 9
Gilmour R1
7:10p
Twinsburg 7
at Nordonia 0
Gilmour R1
7:30p
Parma Sr. High 5
at Avon Lake 3
Rocky River
8:00p
Lakewood 8
at Garfield Heights 0
Garfield
Tue 1/29/2013
8:30p
Aurora 1 at
Parma Sr. High 6
Ries
8:35p
Benedictine 10
at Avon Lake 6
Rocky River
9:00p
Western Reserve Academy 10
at Brush 8
Cleveland Hts. South
Thu 1/31/2013
7:15p
Garfield Heights 2 at
Brooklyn 7
Brooklyn
Fri 2/1/2013
5:45p
Garfield Heights 11
at Western Reserve Academy 7
Kent
5:50p
Olmsted Falls 3 at
North Canton Hoover 6
Center Ice
6:00p
Bay 0 at
Lakewood 5
Winterhurst
8:00p
Nordonia 0 at
West Geauga 10
Gilmour R1
8:45p
Avon Lake 3 at
Cleveland Hts 13
Cleveland Hts. North
9:00p
Twinsburg 10
at Brush 0
Cleveland Hts. South
Sat 2/2/2013
3:30p
Canfield 0 at
Lakewood 6
Winterhurst
5:00p
Cleveland Hts 9
at Benedictine 7
Cleveland Hts. North
5:30p
West Geauga 3
at Twinsburg 2
Garfield
5:30p
Parma Sr. High 6
at Avon 1
North Olmsted
6:00p
NDCL 1 at
Midview 7
Elyria
7:00p
Nordonia 1 at
Bay 4
Winterhurst
Sun 2/3/2013
7:30a
Benedictine 0 at
NDCL 5
Mentor
2:00p
North Canton Hoover 2 at
Mayfield 5
Gilmour R1
3:15p
Avon Lake 0 at
Midview 10
Elyria
Mon 2/4/2013
4:30p
(Pla) West Geauga 0 at
Mayfield 8
Brooklyn
Tue 2/5/2013
4:30p
(Pla) Cleveland Hts 2 at
Midview 11
Brooklyn
Wed 2/6/2013
4:30p
(Pla) Lakewood 1 at
North Canton Hoover 3
Brooklyn
Thu 2/7/2013
4:30p
(Pla)
Parma Sr. High 4
at NDCL 1
Brooklyn
Sat 2/9/2013
1:00p
(Pla) Midview 2 at
Mayfield 5
Brooklyn
3:00p
(Pla) Parma Sr. High 3 at
North Canton Hoover 4
Brooklyn
Sun 2/10/2013
1:00p
(Pla)
North Canton Hoover 4
at Mayfield 3
(Overtime)
Brooklyn
The playoff tournament is online