IFBL Charlotte - InterFaith Basketball League
>
2008-2009 6th Grade - Boys
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Charlotte Christian - Corish
Charlotte Christian - Walker
Charlotte Preparatory
Holy Trinity Greek
JCC - Valenstein
Providence Day
St. Ann - Shaver
St. Ann - Trumpower
St. Gabriel - King
St. Gabriel - Leonard
St. Gabriel - McArdle
St. Gabriel - McBride
St. Matthew - Chapman
St. Matthew - Kowalewski
St. Matthew - Naumoff
St. Matthew - Steiner
St. Patrick - Horner
St. Patrick - McDonald
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Sat 12/6/2008
3:00p
St. Matthew - Kowalewski 32
at Charlotte Preparatory 26
Charlotte Preparatory School
3:00p
St. Ann - Trumpower 36
at St. Ann - Shaver 30
Jewish Community Center - NEW
3:00p
St. Gabriel - McBride 37
at St. Patrick - McDonald 30
St. Gabriel
4:00p
St. Matthew - Chapman 34
at Holy Trinity Greek 12
Jewish Community Center - OLD
4:00p
St. Gabriel - King 30 at
St. Matthew - Steiner 31
St. Gabriel
4:00p
St. Matthew - Naumoff 38
at St. Gabriel - McArdle 22
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
4:00p
Charlotte Christian - Corish 13 at
St. Patrick - Horner 21
St. Patrick
5:00p
Providence Day 21
at St. Gabriel - Leonard 20
Jewish Community Center - NEW
Sun 12/7/2008
3:00p
JCC - Valenstein 34
at Charlotte Christian - Walker 18
Jewish Community Center - OLD
Sat 12/13/2008
11:30a
St. Patrick - McDonald 19
at Charlotte Preparatory 15
Charlotte Preparatory School
11:30a
St. Gabriel - McArdle 25 at
Providence Day 30
Providence Day School - MAC 2
12:45p
St. Matthew - Naumoff 44
at St. Ann - Shaver 30
Charlotte Preparatory School
1:45p
St. Matthew - Kowalewski 27 at
St. Gabriel - Leonard 30
Charlotte Preparatory School
3:00p
St. Gabriel - King 49
at Charlotte Christian - Walker 29
St. Gabriel
3:00p
St. Matthew - Chapman 30
at St. Patrick - Horner 20
St. Mark
4:00p
St. Gabriel - McBride 30
at Holy Trinity Greek 23
St. Gabriel
4:00p
St. Ann - Trumpower 29 at
St. Matthew - Steiner 30
St. Patrick
5:00p
JCC - Valenstein 21
at Charlotte Christian - Corish 17
Jewish Community Center - OLD
Sat 12/20/2008
8:30a
Charlotte Preparatory 28
at Holy Trinity Greek 19
Holy Trinity Middle School
10:30a
St. Ann - Trumpower 42
at Charlotte Christian - Walker 32
Holy Trinity Middle School
11:30a
St. Patrick - McDonald 18 at
St. Gabriel - Leonard 31
Holy Trinity Middle School
11:30a
St. Ann - Shaver 30
at St. Gabriel - McArdle 18
St. Ann
1:45p
St. Gabriel - McBride 21
at St. Patrick - Horner 13
Holy Trinity Middle School
3:00p
St. Gabriel - King 36
at Charlotte Christian - Corish 35
St. Gabriel
4:00p
St. Matthew - Steiner 32 at
St. Matthew - Naumoff 37
St. Gabriel
5:00p
St. Matthew - Kowalewski 28
at Providence Day 26
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
Sun 12/21/2008
2:45p
St. Matthew - Chapman 28 at
JCC - Valenstein 37
St. Matthew - PARISH
Sat 1/10/2009
8:30a
St. Ann - Trumpower 29
at Charlotte Christian - Corish 22
Holy Trinity Middle School
12:45p
Charlotte Christian - Walker 19 at
St. Matthew - Naumoff 39
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
3:00p
St. Patrick - Horner 26 at
Charlotte Preparatory 30
St. Gabriel
3:00p
St. Gabriel - King 21 at
St. Matthew - Chapman 37
St. Patrick
4:00p
St. Matthew - Steiner 40
at St. Gabriel - McArdle 36
Holy Trinity Middle School
4:00p
St. Gabriel - McBride 34
at JCC - Valenstein 24
Jewish Community Center - NEW
4:00p
Holy Trinity Greek 35
at St. Gabriel - Leonard 32
St. Gabriel
4:00p
St. Patrick - McDonald 24 at
St. Matthew - Kowalewski 31
St. Patrick
5:00p
St. Ann - Shaver 31 at
Providence Day 32
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
Sat 1/17/2009
8:30a
St. Patrick - Horner 21
at St. Gabriel - Leonard 20
Holy Trinity Middle School
10:30a
St. Matthew - Chapman 37
at St. Ann - Trumpower 27
Holy Trinity Middle School
12:45p
St. Matthew - Steiner 37
at St. Ann - Shaver 23
St. Ann
3:00p
St. Gabriel - McBride 33
at St. Gabriel - King 19
St. Gabriel
3:00p
JCC - Valenstein 24 at
Charlotte Preparatory 26
St. Patrick
4:00p
Charlotte Christian - Corish 10 at
St. Matthew - Naumoff 31
Charlotte Christian - Lamb
4:00p
Charlotte Christian - Walker 23 at
St. Gabriel - McArdle 48
St. Gabriel
4:00p
St. Patrick - McDonald 32 at
Providence Day 35
St. Patrick
6:00p
Holy Trinity Greek 15 at
St. Matthew - Kowalewski 37
Northridge Middle School
Sat 1/24/2009
8:30a
St. Gabriel - King 39
at Charlotte Preparatory 21
Holy Trinity Middle School
9:30a
St. Matthew - Chapman 39
at St. Matthew - Naumoff 27
St. Matthew - PARISH
10:30a
Charlotte Christian - Walker 32 at
St. Ann - Shaver 38
Holy Trinity Middle School
1:45p
St. Matthew - Steiner 18
at Providence Day 17
Holy Trinity Middle School
3:00p
St. Ann - Trumpower 46 at
St. Gabriel - McBride 47
St. Gabriel
3:00p
St. Patrick - Horner 30 at
St. Matthew - Kowalewski 37
St. Patrick
4:00p
JCC - Valenstein 25 at
St. Gabriel - Leonard 27
Holy Trinity Middle School
4:00p
Holy Trinity Greek 30
at St. Patrick - McDonald 22
St. Patrick
5:00p
Charlotte Christian - Corish 19 at
St. Gabriel - McArdle 25
Charlotte Christian - Lamb
Sat 1/31/2009
8:30a
St. Matthew - Chapman 33
at St. Gabriel - McArdle 22
Holy Trinity Middle School
1:45p
Charlotte Christian - Corish 23 at
St. Ann - Shaver 43
St. Matthew - PARISH
3:00p
St. Patrick - Horner 44
at St. Patrick - McDonald 23
Northridge Middle School
3:00p
St. Gabriel - Leonard 27 at
St. Gabriel - King 35
St. Matthew - PARISH
4:00p
St. Matthew - Naumoff 29 at
St. Gabriel - McBride 36
Holy Trinity Middle School
4:00p
Holy Trinity Greek 16 at
Providence Day 27
St. Gabriel
5:00p
Charlotte Christian - Walker 33
at St. Matthew - Steiner 26
Charlotte Christian - Lamb
5:00p
JCC - Valenstein 10 at
St. Matthew - Kowalewski 35
St. Matthew - PARISH
6:00p
Charlotte Preparatory 37
at St. Ann - Trumpower 29
Northridge Middle School
Sat 2/7/2009
10:30a
Charlotte Christian - Corish 31 at
St. Matthew - Steiner 34
Holy Trinity Middle School
10:30a
St. Matthew - Kowalewski 30 at
St. Gabriel - King 33
St. Ann
10:30a
St. Patrick - Horner 41
at Holy Trinity Greek 31
St. Patrick
1:45p
JCC - Valenstein 20 at
St. Patrick - McDonald 35
Holy Trinity Middle School
1:45p
St. Ann - Shaver 30 at
St. Matthew - Chapman 44
St. Gabriel
1:45p
St. Matthew - Naumoff 30
at Charlotte Preparatory 14
St. Matthew - PARISH
3:00p
St. Gabriel - Leonard 33 at
St. Ann - Trumpower 42
Holy Trinity Middle School
4:00p
Charlotte Christian - Walker 26 at
Providence Day 33
Charlotte Christian - Lamb
4:00p
St. Gabriel - McArdle 19 at
St. Gabriel - McBride 36
St. Patrick
Sun 2/8/2009
1:00p
(Exh)
Charlotte Christian - Corish 32
at Holy Trinity Greek 24
A.G. Middle School
2:00p
(Exh)
Charlotte Christian - Walker 30
at St. Patrick - McDonald 28
A.G. Middle School
4:00p
(Pla) Charlotte Preparatory 42 at
St. Ann - Trumpower 45
A.G. Middle School
4:00p
(Pla) St. Gabriel - Leonard 18 at
Providence Day 31
St. Ann
Mon 2/9/2009
6:00p
(Pla) (TBD) 31 at
St. Gabriel - McBride 42
St. Gabriel
7:00p
(Pla) JCC - Valenstein 16 at
St. Matthew - Kowalewski 35
St. Gabriel
8:00p
(Pla)
St. Ann - Shaver 40
at St. Matthew - Steiner 16
St. Gabriel
Tue 2/10/2009
5:30p
(Pla) St. Gabriel - McArdle 24 at
St. Matthew - Naumoff 33
St. Ann
6:30p
(Pla) St. Patrick - Horner 40 at
St. Gabriel - King 42
Northridge Middle School
7:30p
(Pla) (TBD) 34 at
St. Matthew - Chapman 40
St. Ann
Wed 2/11/2009
6:30p
(Pla) Winner#2 at Winner#1
Northridge Middle School
7:00p
(Pla) Winner#6 at Winner#5
St. Gabriel
7:30p
(Pla) Winner#4 at Winner#3
Northridge Middle School
8:30p
(Pla)
Winner#8 29
at Winner#7 27
St. Patrick
Thu 2/12/2009
7:00p
(Pla) Winner#12 at Winner#11
Jewish Community Center - NEW
7:30p
(Pla) Winner#10 at Winner#9
St. Patrick
Fri 2/13/2009
5:30p
(Pla) Winner#12 at Winner#11
St. Ann
Sat 2/14/2009
10:15a
(Pla) Winner#14 at Winner#13
St. Patrick
The playoff tournament is online
This game has been postponed
This is a makeup game