(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
GCHSHL Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Greater Cleveland High School Hockey (GCHSHL)
>
2008/2009 Blue
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Aurora
Bay
Brooklyn
Brush
Canfield
Chagrin Falls
Cleveland Hts
CVCA Royals
Euclid
Garfield Hts.
Kenston
Lakewood
Mayfield
Midview
NDCL
Orange
Parma Sr. High
Solon
Twinsburg
West Geauga
Central
North
South
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Thu 12/4/2008
7:15p
Twinsburg 0 at
Brooklyn 9
Brooklyn
7:45p
Solon 2 at
Cleveland Hts 3
Cleveland Hts. North
Fri 12/5/2008
5:30p
Midview 2
at Canfield 1
Ice Zone
8:40p
NDCL 6
at Orange 0
The Pond
9:00p
CVCA Royals 4
at Brush 2
Cleveland Hts. North
Sat 12/6/2008
1:30p
West Geauga 10
at CVCA Royals 0
Kent
2:00p
Mayfield 0 at
Kenston 5
Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse
3:30p
Bay 9
at Garfield Hts. 2
Garfield
5:20p
Chagrin Falls 4 at
Aurora 5
The Pond
6:00p
Brooklyn 3
at Euclid 2
Euclid
6:00p
Brush 0 at
Lakewood 12
Winterhurst
8:30p
Cleveland Hts 4 at
Parma Sr. High 6
Ries
Sun 12/7/2008
4:45p
Lakewood 0 at
West Geauga 3
Gilmour R1
5:00p
Parma Sr. High 1 at
Solon 4
Gilmour R1
5:45p
Euclid 11
at Twinsburg 1
Garfield
5:50p
Orange 0 at
Bay 8
Winterhurst
7:00p
Aurora 1 at
Mayfield 2
Gilmour R1
7:40p
Kenston 1 at
Chagrin Falls 3
The Pond
8:15p
Garfield Hts. 6
at Midview 0
Elyria
Tue 12/9/2008
8:30p
Chagrin Falls 4
at Parma Sr. High 1
Ries
Thu 12/11/2008
7:15p
CVCA Royals 0 at
Brooklyn 10
Brooklyn
Fri 12/12/2008
8:40p
Garfield Hts. 9
at Orange 3
The Pond
Sat 12/13/2008
12:45p
Twinsburg 4 at
CVCA Royals 9
Kent
2:30p
West Geauga 1 at
Euclid 4
Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse
4:30p
Orange 3 at
Midview 6
Elyria
5:20p
Parma Sr. High 4 at
Kenston 7
The Pond
6:00p
Bay 4
at NDCL 2
Mentor
6:00p
Brooklyn 3
at Lakewood 2
Winterhurst
6:30p
Garfield Hts. 6 at
Canfield 7
Ice Zone
7:40p
Solon 5
at Aurora 1
The Pond
Sun 12/14/2008
4:45p
Brush 1 at
West Geauga 11
Gilmour R1
5:00p
Kenston 4
at Solon 3
Gilmour R1
5:45p
Lakewood 11
at Twinsburg 1
Garfield
5:50p
Canfield 0 at
Bay 5
Winterhurst
7:40p
Mayfield 3 at
Chagrin Falls 5
The Pond
Fri 12/19/2008
9:00p
Brooklyn 12
at Brush 2
Cleveland Hts. North
Sat 12/20/2008
6:00p
Brush 0 at
Euclid 10
Euclid
6:00p
Midview 1 at
NDCL 3
Mentor
Tue 12/23/2008
4:00p
Midview 1 at
Bay 5
Winterhurst
8:30p
Aurora 3
at Parma Sr. High 2
Ries
Fri 1/2/2009
8:40p
Canfield 1 at
Orange 3
The Pond
8:45p
Mayfield 3
at Cleveland Hts 2
Cleveland Hts. North
Sat 1/3/2009
3:30p
NDCL 2 at
Garfield Hts. 3
Garfield
5:20p
Aurora 1
at Kenston 0
The Pond
6:00p
CVCA Royals 2 at
Lakewood 5
Winterhurst
7:40p
Cleveland Hts 0 at
Chagrin Falls 10
The Pond
8:30p
Twinsburg 13
at Brush 4
Cleveland Hts. North
Sun 1/4/2009
2:45p
Lakewood 1
at Euclid 0
Euclid
5:45p
West Geauga 10
at Twinsburg 0
Garfield
7:00p
Parma Sr. High 3
at Mayfield 0
Gilmour R1
7:40p
Solon 1 at
Chagrin Falls 5
The Pond
Fri 1/9/2009
5:30p
NDCL 5
at Canfield 4
Ice Zone
8:40p
Bay 12
at Orange 2
The Pond
8:45p
Aurora 7
at Cleveland Hts 1
Cleveland Hts. North
9:00p
Euclid 14
at Brush 0
Cleveland Hts. North
Sat 1/10/2009
7:30p
Cleveland Hts 1 at
Kenston 6
The Pond
Sun 1/11/2009
12:00p
Parma Sr. High 7
at Chagrin Falls 6
(Overtime)
Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse
4:45p
Euclid 0 at
West Geauga 1
Gilmour R1
5:00p
Mayfield 0 at
Solon 4
Gilmour R1
5:45p
Brooklyn 8
at Twinsburg 0
Garfield
5:50p
Garfield Hts. 1 at
Bay 4
Winterhurst
8:45p
Canfield 3
at Midview 2
(Overtime)
Elyria
Sat 1/17/2009
12:30p
Euclid 0 at
CVCA Royals 1
Kent
Sun 1/18/2009
4:45p
Brooklyn 1
at West Geauga 0
(Overtime)
Gilmour R1
7:00p
Twinsburg 1 at
Lakewood 11
Garfield
7:00p
Kenston 5
at Mayfield 3
Gilmour R1
Thu 1/22/2009
7:15p
Brush 1 at
Brooklyn 9
Brooklyn
7:45p
Kenston 7
at Cleveland Hts 2
Cleveland Hts. North
Fri 1/23/2009
5:30p
Brooklyn 12
at CVCA Royals 1
Kent
8:40p
Midview 6
at Orange 5
(Overtime)
The Pond
Sat 1/24/2009
3:30p
Canfield 8
at Garfield Hts. 3
Garfield
5:20p
Chagrin Falls 2
at Kenston 1
(Overtime)
The Pond
6:00p
Twinsburg 1
at Euclid 0
Euclid
6:00p
Orange 3 at
NDCL 5
Mentor
6:00p
West Geauga 6
at Lakewood 3
Winterhurst
7:40p
Mayfield 3 at
Aurora 4
The Pond
8:30p
Solon 8
at Parma Sr. High 3
Ries
Sun 1/25/2009
5:00p
Cleveland Hts 0 at
Solon 3
Gilmour R1
5:50p
NDCL 3
at
Bay 3
Winterhurst
7:00p
Chagrin Falls 5
at Mayfield 2
Gilmour R1
Thu 1/29/2009
7:15p
West Geauga 1 at
Brooklyn 4
Brooklyn
7:45p
Chagrin Falls 2
at Cleveland Hts 1
Cleveland Hts. North
Fri 1/30/2009
6:30p
Bay 5
at Canfield 0
Ice Zone
7:45p
Lakewood 12
at CVCA Royals 2
Kent
9:00p
West Geauga 11
at Brush 1
Cleveland Hts. North
Sat 1/31/2009
12:00p
Orange 5
at Canfield 4
Ice Zone
5:20p
Solon 5
at Kenston 2
The Pond
6:00p
Garfield Hts. 7 at
NDCL 11
Mentor
6:00p
Euclid 4
at Lakewood 2
Winterhurst
7:40p
Cleveland Hts 0 at
Aurora 3
The Pond
8:00p
CVCA Royals 5 at
Twinsburg 6
Garfield
Sun 2/1/2009
1:30p
Aurora 1 at
Chagrin Falls 6
The Pond
3:00p
Solon 8
at Mayfield 1
Gilmour R1
3:30p
Kenston 12
at Parma Sr. High 2
Ries
Tue 2/3/2009
7:30p
Midview 11
at Garfield Hts. 2
Garfield
8:30p
Euclid 4
at Brooklyn 2
Brooklyn
Wed 2/4/2009
5:00p
Brush 2 at
CVCA Royals 12
Kent
8:50p
Parma Sr. High 3
at Aurora 2
(Overtime)
The Pond
Thu 2/5/2009
7:15p
Lakewood 2 at
Brooklyn 3
Brooklyn
Fri 2/6/2009
4:50p
CVCA Royals 0 at
West Geauga 10
Gilmour R1
8:45p
Parma Sr. High 4
at Cleveland Hts 1
Cleveland Hts. North
9:00p
Lakewood 10
at Brush 0
Cleveland Hts. North
Sat 2/7/2009
3:30p
Orange 7
at Garfield Hts. 5
Garfield
4:30p
Bay 6
at Midview 3
Elyria
5:20p
Kenston 7
at Aurora 0
The Pond
6:00p
CVCA Royals 2 at
Euclid 12
Euclid
6:00p
Canfield 3 at
NDCL 5
Mentor
8:00p
Brush 5
at Twinsburg 3
Garfield
8:00p
Chagrin Falls 1 at
Solon 3
Gilmour R1
8:30p
Mayfield 1 at
Parma Sr. High 2
Ries
Sun 2/8/2009
4:45p
Twinsburg 1 at
West Geauga 11
Gilmour R1
5:00p
Aurora 0 at
Solon 4
Gilmour R1
7:00p
Cleveland Hts 3 at
Mayfield 5
Gilmour R1
8:15p
NDCL 2
at
Midview 2
(Overtime)
Elyria
Mon 2/9/2009
4:30p
(Pla) Bay 5 at
Aurora 6
(Overtime)
Brooklyn
6:30p
(Pla) West Geauga 0 at
Solon 6
Brooklyn
Tue 2/10/2009
4:30p
(Pla) NDCL 2 at
Kenston 8
Brooklyn
6:30p
(Pla) Brooklyn 0 at
Chagrin Falls 8
Brooklyn
Sat 2/14/2009
1:00p
(Pla) Winner#4 0 at
Winner#3 2
Brooklyn
3:00p
(Pla) Winner#2 0 at
Winner#1 4
Brooklyn
Sun 2/15/2009
1:00p
(Pla) Winner#6 2 at
Winner#5 4
Brooklyn
The playoff tournament is online
GCHSHL website
Contact GCHSHL
normal
|
wide
Printable page