Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Evaluations
Schedule
Standings
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2024 WHSBLA Sub-Varsity
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Auburn Riverside JV
Bainbridge JV
Ballard JV
Bellarmine Prep JV
Bellevue JV
Blanchet JV
Bothell JV
Camas JV
Chesterton Academy JV
Curtis JV
East Valley JV
Eastlake JV
Eastside Catholic JV
Enumclaw JV
Gig Harbor JV
Glacier Peak JV
Gonzaga Prep JV
Hanford JV
Hermiston JV
Issaquah JV
Juanita JV
Kamiakin JV
Klahowya JV
Lake Stevens JV
Lewis & Clark JV
Lincoln JV
Mercer JV
Monroe JV
Mount Si JV
Mountain View JV
Mt. Spokane JV
Nathan Hale JV
Newport JV
North Kitsap JV
O'Dea JV
Peninsula JV
Providence JV
Puyallup JV
Richland JV
Roosevelt JV
SAAS JV
Sammamish JV
Seattle Prep JV
Shorecrest JV
Skyline JV
Snohomish JV
South Kitsap JV
Southridge JV
Stadium JV
Sumner JV
Tahoma JV
Walla Walla JV
West Seattle JV
White River JV
Woodinville JV
Calgary NSA (AB)
Canby JV
Coeur d'Alene JV
Dallas Jesuit JV
Episcopal Dallas JV
Glencoe JV
Jesuit JV (OR)
Lake City JV
Lakeridge JV
Liberty JV (OR)
Oregon City (JV)
Ridgewood JV (NJ)
Rye JV (NY)
Sprague JV
Summit JV (NJ)
Timberline JV
West Linn JV
Westview JV
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Sat 3/9/2024
5:45p
(NL) Seattle Prep JV 5 at
Mount Si JV 6
Mount Si HS
Mon 3/11/2024
4:00p
Shorecrest JV 9
at Providence JV 6
North Creek #4
6:00p
Mercer JV 17
at Woodinville JV 3
Mercer Island HS
7:00p
(NL) Auburn Riverside JV 1 at
White River JV 9
White River HS
8:00p
Blanchet JV 7 at
Roosevelt JV 8
Blanchet HS
Tue 3/12/2024
5:00p
(NL)
Seattle Prep JV 6
at
Bellarmine Prep JV 6
Bellarmine Prep
5:00p
Hermiston JV 3
at Kamiakin JV 2
Kamiakin HS
6:00p
Juanita JV 0 at
Issaquah JV 12
Issaquah HS
6:30p
Bellevue JV 15
at Eastlake JV 8
(No Referees)
Eastlake Comm Field
7:00p
Sumner JV 6 at
Tahoma JV 13
Maple View MS
7:00p
Gig Harbor JV 6
at North Kitsap JV 1
(No Referees)
Strawberry Fields
Wed 3/13/2024
5:15p
Lincoln JV 8 at
SAAS JV 9
(Overtime)
Genesee Park
6:00p
Monroe JV 1 at
Snohomish JV 6
Park Place MS
Thu 3/14/2024
5:00p
(NL)
Bellevue JV 17
at Enumclaw JV 2
Petes Pool Stadium
6:30p
(NL)
Glacier Peak JV 11
at Eastlake JV 4
Eastlake Comm Field
7:30p
(NL)
Issaquah JV 12
at Tahoma JV 10
Maple View MS
8:00p
(NL)
Bothell JV 14
at Blanchet JV 3
Blanchet HS
Fri 3/15/2024
5:30p
(NL) Camas JV 2 at
Lakeridge JV 11
Oregon
5:45p
Skyline JV 1 at
Mount Si JV 10
Mount Si HS
6:00p
Glacier Peak JV 14
at Shorecrest JV 0
Kellog Middle School
6:00p
(Pra)
Providence JV 8
and Monroe JV 4
(No Referees)
Monroe HS
6:30p
(Pra) South Kitsap JV 5 and
Klahowya JV 11
Klahowya Secondary
7:00p
(Pra) Bellarmine Prep JV and Stadium JV
Stadium HS
Sat 3/16/2024
1:00p
(NL)
Seattle Prep JV 6
at Eastlake JV 2
Eastlake HS
1:30p
(NL)
Mercer JV 13
at Mt. Spokane JV 3
Gonzaga Prep
Sun 3/17/2024
2:30p
(NL)
Mercer JV 7
at Lewis & Clark JV 6
Gonzaga Prep
Mon 3/18/2024
5:45p
Woodinville JV 4 at
Mount Si JV 11
Mount Si HS
6:00p
Juanita JV 6 at
Bothell JV 7
Bothell HS
7:00p
Auburn Riverside JV 2 at
Bellarmine Prep JV 9
Bellarmine Prep
8:00p
(Pra) North Kitsap JV 2 and
South Kitsap JV 6
(No Referees)
South Kitsap HS
Tue 3/19/2024
5:30p
Enumclaw JV 4 at
Sumner JV 15
Sumner HS
6:00p
(NL) Eastside Catholic JV 2 at
Glacier Peak JV 13
Glacier Peak HS
6:00p
Mercer JV 12
at Issaquah JV 4
Issaquah HS
6:00p
(Exh) Hanford JV 10 at
Mt. Spokane JV 11
Mt. Spokane HS
6:00p
(NL)
Camas JV 8
at Canby JV 7
Oregon
6:30p
(Pra) Juanita JV 5 and
Eastlake JV 11
(No Referees)
Eastlake HS
7:00p
(NL) Blanchet JV 1 at
Monroe JV 13
(No Referees)
Park Place MS
Wed 3/20/2024
5:15p
Ballard JV 6 at
SAAS JV 8
Genesee Park
5:30p
Richland JV 4
at
East Valley JV 4
(No Referees)
Sozo Sports Complex
5:45p
Roosevelt JV 6
at Lincoln JV 3
Lower Woodland #2
6:00p
(Pra) Newport JV and Monroe JV
Park Place MS
7:30p
Klahowya JV 1 at
Gig Harbor JV 13
(No Referees)
Peninsula HS
8:00p
Bellevue JV at Skyline JV
Skyline Community Fields
Thu 3/21/2024
5:30p
(NL)
Seattle Prep JV 11
at Enumclaw JV 0
(No Referees)
Petes Pool Stadium
5:45p
(NL)
O'Dea JV 7
at Mount Si JV 6
(No Referees)
Mount Si HS
6:15p
(NL)
Camas JV 6
at Oregon City (JV) 5
Oregon
6:30p
Issaquah JV 6
at Eastlake JV 2
Eastlake Comm Field
8:00p
Snohomish JV 3 at
Lake Stevens JV 7
Lake Stevens HS
Fri 3/22/2024
4:00p
(NL)
Calgary NSA (AB) 13
at Mercer JV 7
Mercer-Upper North
5:30p
Bellarmine Prep JV 12
at Sumner JV 5
(No Referees)
Sumner HS
6:00p
(NL) Liberty JV (OR) 4 at
Shorecrest JV 5
Kellog Middle School
6:00p
Glacier Peak JV 15
at Monroe JV 3
(No Referees)
Park Place MS
6:30p
(NL)
Camas JV 3
at Westview JV 0
Oregon
Sat 3/23/2024
10:00a
(NL) Calgary NSA (AB) at Enumclaw JV
South Mercer Playfields
1:00p
Ballard JV 2 at
Seattle Prep JV 19
Lower Woodland #7
1:00p
(NL) Calgary NSA (AB) at Mount Si JV
Mercer-Upper North
2:00p
(NL)
Liberty JV (OR) 6
at Blanchet JV 5
Blanchet HS
2:00p
(NL) SAAS JV 1 at
Eastlake JV 10
(No Referees)
Eastlake HS
3:00p
(NL) Shorecrest JV 5 at
Bothell JV 8
Bothell HS
3:00p
Roosevelt JV 9
at Eastside Catholic JV 7
(No Referees)
Eastside Catholic HS
3:00p
(NL) Lakeridge JV 1 at
Mercer JV 9
Mercer-Upper North
4:00p
Richland JV at Kamiakin JV
(Canceled)
Kamiakin HS
Sun 3/24/2024
10:00a
(Exh) Calgary NSA (AB) at Lakeridge JV
Mercer-Upper North
Mon 3/25/2024
5:15p
(NL)
Glacier Peak JV 9
at Mount Si JV 8
Sirius Sports Complex
5:30p
Snohomish JV at Providence JV
(Canceled)
Centennial Middle School
6:00p
Bothell JV at Mercer JV
Mercer Island HS
6:00p
Shorecrest JV 6
at Monroe JV 5
Park Place MS
6:30p
Roosevelt JV 3 at
Seattle Prep JV 6
(No Referees)
Lower Woodland #7
7:00p
South Kitsap JV 4 at
Auburn Riverside JV 8
Auburn Riverside HS
7:00p
Puyallup JV 10
at Tahoma JV 8
Maple View MS
7:00p
(Pra) Klahowya JV and Peninsula JV
Peninsula HS
8:00p
Nathan Hale JV 3 at
Blanchet JV 4
Blanchet HS
Tue 3/26/2024
5:30p
(Pra) Ballard JV 4 and
West Seattle JV 6
North SeaTac Park
6:00p
(Pra)
Richland JV 14
and Hanford JV 3
Hanford HS
6:00p
Skyline JV 7 at
Juanita JV 8
(No Referees)
Kirkland Lacrosse Center
Wed 3/27/2024
5:15p
Seattle Prep JV 8
at SAAS JV 1
Genesee Park
5:30p
Glacier Peak JV 14
at Providence JV 1
Valley View MS
6:00p
Woodinville JV at Bellevue JV
Bellevue HS
6:00p
Eastlake JV 3 at
Mercer JV 15
Mercer Island HS
6:00p
Lake Stevens JV at Monroe JV
Park Place MS
7:00p
(Pra) Klahowya JV and North Kitsap JV
Strawberry Fields
7:15p
Ballard JV at Lincoln JV
(Suspended)
Genesee Park
8:00p
(NL)
Shorecrest JV 6
at Blanchet JV 1
Blanchet HS
Thu 3/28/2024
6:00p
(NL) Mt. Spokane JV at Richland JV
Carmichael Middle School
6:00p
Mount Si JV at Juanita JV
Kirkland Lacrosse Center
7:30p
Auburn Riverside JV at Gig Harbor JV
Gig Harbor HS
Fri 3/29/2024
5:00p
(Exh) Kamiakin JV at Hanford JV
Hanford HS
6:00p
Mercer JV at Bellevue JV
Bellevue HS
6:00p
Eastlake JV at Bothell JV
Bothell HS
6:00p
Mount Si JV at Issaquah JV
Issaquah HS
7:00p
Nathan Hale JV at Ballard JV
Ballard HS
7:00p
Shorecrest JV at Snohomish JV
Monroe HS
8:00p
Skyline JV at Woodinville JV
Woodinville HS
Tue 4/2/2024
6:00p
(NL) Ballard JV at Juanita JV
Kirkland Lacrosse Center
Wed 4/3/2024
5:00p
(NL) Mercer JV at Enumclaw JV
Petes Pool Stadium
6:00p
Providence JV at Shorecrest JV
Shorecrest HS
7:00p
(NL) Nathan Hale JV at Sumner JV
Sumner HS
7:30p
Puyallup JV at Gig Harbor JV
Peninsula HS
Thu 4/4/2024
5:00p
Mercer JV at Bellevue JV
Chinook Middle School
5:00p
(NL) Seattle Prep JV at Episcopal Dallas JV
Texas
6:00p
Skyline JV at Bothell JV
Bothell HS
6:00p
(NL) Ballard JV at Issaquah JV
Pacific Cascade MS
6:30p
(NL) Enumclaw JV at Eastlake JV
Eastlake Comm Field
7:00p
Tahoma JV at Auburn Riverside JV
Auburn Riverside HS
Fri 4/5/2024
6:00p
Monroe JV at Shorecrest JV
Shorecrest HS
Sat 4/6/2024
3:00p
(NL) Seattle Prep JV at Dallas Jesuit JV
Texas
Mon 4/8/2024
4:30p
Lewis & Clark JV at Gonzaga Prep JV
Millwood Park
6:00p
Mt. Spokane JV at Chesterton Academy JV
Millwood Park
Tue 4/9/2024
TBD
(NL) Mercer JV at Rye JV (NY)
New York
5:00p
(Exh) Hanford JV at Kamiakin JV
Kamiakin HS
Wed 4/10/2024
5:00p
Blanchet JV at O'Dea JV
Genesee Park
6:30p
Peninsula JV at Klahowya JV
Klahowya Secondary
7:00p
South Kitsap JV at Bellarmine Prep JV
Bellarmine Prep
Thu 4/11/2024
TBD
(NL) Mercer JV at Ridgewood JV (NJ)
New Jersey
5:30p
(NL) Camas JV at Jesuit JV (OR)
Oregon
6:00p
Walla Walla JV at Kamiakin JV
Kamiakin HS
Fri 4/12/2024
6:00p
(Exh) Mt. Spokane JV at Hanford JV
Hanford HS
7:00p
(NL) Camas JV at Bellarmine Prep JV
Bellarmine Prep
7:00p
Gig Harbor JV at Klahowya JV
Klahowya Secondary
8:00p
(NL) O'Dea JV at Glacier Peak JV
Glacier Peak HS
Sat 4/13/2024
TBD
(NL) Mercer JV at Summit JV (NJ)
New Jersey
1:30p
(NL) Camas JV at South Kitsap JV
South Kitsap HS
2:00p
(NL) Seattle Prep JV at Jesuit JV (OR)
Oregon
3:00p
(NL) Blanchet JV at Chesterton Academy JV
Mt. Spokane HS
6:00p
Richland JV at Kamiakin JV
Kamiakin HS
Mon 4/15/2024
4:30p
Gonzaga Prep JV at Chesterton Academy JV
Millwood Park
6:00p
(Exh) Hanford JV at Richland JV
Carmichael Middle School
8:00p
Klahowya JV at South Kitsap JV
South Kitsap HS
Tue 4/16/2024
5:30p
(NL) Issaquah JV at Eastside Catholic JV
Eastside Catholic HS
6:00p
Bothell JV at Mercer JV
Mercer Island HS
6:00p
Snohomish JV at Monroe JV
Park Place MS
6:15p
Seattle Prep JV at Lincoln JV
Lower Woodland #7
6:30p
Bainbridge JV at North Kitsap JV
Strawberry Fields
Wed 4/17/2024
6:00p
Mount Si JV at Bellevue JV
Bellevue HS
6:00p
Shorecrest JV at Glacier Peak JV
Glacier Peak HS
6:00p
Woodinville JV at Juanita JV
Kirkland Lacrosse Center
6:30p
North Kitsap JV at Klahowya JV
Klahowya Secondary
7:00p
Southridge JV at Richland JV
Fran Rish Stadium
7:00p
Roosevelt JV at O'Dea JV
Genesee Park
7:30p
Bellarmine Prep JV at Tahoma JV
Maple View MS
7:30p
South Kitsap JV at Gig Harbor JV
Peninsula HS
Thu 4/18/2024
7:00p
Puyallup JV at Auburn Riverside JV
Auburn Riverside HS
7:00p
O'Dea JV at Ballard JV
Ballard HS
7:00p
(Exh) Hanford JV at Kamiakin JV
Kamiakin HS
8:00p
Monroe JV at Lake Stevens JV
Lake Stevens HS
Fri 4/19/2024
5:45p
Eastlake JV at Mount Si JV
Chief Kanim MS
6:00p
(NL) Sumner JV at Camas JV
Camas HS
6:00p
Juanita JV at Mercer JV
Mercer Island HS
6:00p
Snohomish JV at Shorecrest JV
Shorecrest HS
6:00p
Issaquah JV at Skyline JV
Skyline HS
6:30p
Eastside Catholic JV at Nathan Hale JV
Jane Addams MS
7:00p
Blanchet JV at Ballard JV
Ballard HS
8:00p
Bothell JV at Woodinville JV
Woodinville HS
Sat 4/20/2024
1:00p
(NL) West Linn JV at Bellevue JV
Bellevue HS
1:00p
SAAS JV at Roosevelt JV
Lower Woodland #7
2:00p
(NL) Chesterton Academy JV at Richland JV
Fran Rish Stadium
Mon 4/22/2024
4:30p
Gonzaga Prep JV at Mt. Spokane JV
Millwood Park
6:00p
Chesterton Academy JV at Lewis & Clark JV
Millwood Park
7:00p
Puyallup JV at Bellarmine Prep JV
Bellarmine Prep
7:30p
Seattle Prep JV at Eastside Catholic JV
Eastside Catholic HS
8:00p
Gig Harbor JV at South Kitsap JV
South Kitsap HS
Tue 4/23/2024
4:00p
Monroe JV at Providence JV
North Creek #4
6:00p
Bellevue JV at Juanita JV
Kirkland Lacrosse Center
6:00p
Lincoln JV at Roosevelt JV
Lower Woodland #7
6:00p
Eastlake JV at Skyline JV
Skyline HS
Wed 4/24/2024
4:45p
Eastside Catholic JV at SAAS JV
Genesee Park
5:00p
Kamiakin JV at Richland JV
Carmichael Middle School
6:00p
Mount Si JV at Bothell JV
Bothell HS
6:00p
Glacier Peak JV at Snohomish JV
Snohomish HS
7:00p
Nathan Hale JV at O'Dea JV
Genesee Park
7:30p
(NL) Mercer JV at Tahoma JV
Maple View MS
7:30p
North Kitsap JV at Gig Harbor JV
Peninsula HS
8:00p
Issaquah JV at Woodinville JV
Woodinville HS
Thu 4/25/2024
4:00p
Lake Stevens JV at Providence JV
North Creek #4
5:00p
(NL) Sumner JV at Enumclaw JV
Petes Pool Stadium
6:00p
(NL) Eastlake JV at Bellarmine Prep JV
Bellarmine Prep
7:00p
South Kitsap JV at North Kitsap JV
Strawberry Fields
8:00p
West Seattle JV at Blanchet JV
Blanchet HS
Fri 4/26/2024
5:00p
(Exh) Kamiakin JV at Hanford JV
Hanford HS
5:30p
(NL) Timberline JV at Glacier Peak JV
Valley View MS
6:00p
Issaquah JV at Bellevue JV
Bellevue HS
6:00p
(NL) Roosevelt JV at Camas JV
Camas HS
6:00p
Mount Si JV at Juanita JV
Kirkland Lacrosse Center
6:00p
Skyline JV at Mercer JV
Mercer Island HS
7:45p
O'Dea JV at Seattle Prep JV
Lower Woodland #7
8:00p
Ballard JV at Eastside Catholic JV
Eastside Catholic HS
Sat 4/27/2024
11:00a
(NL) Camas JV at Sprague JV
Oregon
1:00p
(NL) Mt. Spokane JV at Kamiakin JV
Kamiakin HS
5:00p
(NL) Timberline JV at Snohomish JV
Snohomish HS
5:30p
(NL) Roosevelt JV at Glencoe JV
Oregon
6:00p
Blanchet JV at Bainbridge JV
Bainbridge HS
Mon 4/29/2024
4:30p
Gonzaga Prep JV at Lewis & Clark JV
Millwood Park
6:00p
Mt. Spokane JV at Chesterton Academy JV
Millwood Park
6:00p
Lake Stevens JV at Snohomish JV
Park Place MS
7:00p
Bellevue JV at Mount Si JV
Mount Si HS
7:00p
Ballard JV at Roosevelt JV
Roosevelt HS
7:00p
Sumner JV at South Kitsap JV
South Kitsap HS
7:30p
(NL) Lincoln JV at Newport JV
Newport HS
Tue 4/30/2024
5:30p
Richland JV at Lewis & Clark JV
Southeast Sports Complex
6:00p
Providence JV at Glacier Peak JV
Glacier Peak HS
6:00p
Bothell JV at Issaquah JV
Issaquah HS
6:00p
(NL) Seattle Prep JV at Mercer JV
Mercer Island HS
6:00p
Mount Si JV at Skyline JV
Skyline HS
6:30p
Woodinville JV at Eastlake JV
Eastlake Comm Field
Wed 5/1/2024
5:30p
(Exh) Lake City JV at Lewis & Clark JV
Southeast Sports Complex
5:30p
(NL) Auburn Riverside JV at Sumner JV
Sumner HS
6:00p
Lincoln JV at Bainbridge JV
Battle Point Park
6:00p
Eastside Catholic JV at Blanchet JV
Blanchet HS
6:00p
Providence JV at Snohomish JV
Park Place MS
6:00p
(NL) Roosevelt JV at Shorecrest JV
Shorecrest HS
7:00p
North Kitsap JV at Peninsula JV
Peninsula HS
Thu 5/2/2024
6:00p
Monroe JV at Glacier Peak JV
Glacier Peak HS
6:00p
Kamiakin JV at Walla Walla JV
Martin Field
7:00p
North Kitsap JV at Bellarmine Prep JV
Bellarmine Prep
7:00p
(NL) Puyallup JV at White River JV
White River HS
8:00p
Mount Si JV at Woodinville JV
Woodinville HS
Fri 5/3/2024
5:45p
Mercer JV at Mount Si JV
Mount Si HS
6:00p
O'Dea JV at Eastside Catholic JV
Eastside Catholic HS
6:00p
Roosevelt JV at Nathan Hale JV
Jane Addams MS
6:00p
(NL) Richland JV at Mt. Spokane JV
Mt. Spokane HS
6:00p
(NL) Seattle Prep JV at Skyline JV
Skyline HS
7:30p
Bellevue JV at Bothell JV
Bothell HS
7:30p
Sumner JV at Gig Harbor JV
Gig Harbor HS
Sat 5/4/2024
5:00p
(NL) O'Dea JV at Eastlake JV
Eastlake HS
5:00p
Blanchet JV at Seattle Prep JV
Montlake Playfield
5:00p
(NL) Camas JV at West Linn JV
Oregon
6:00p
Shorecrest JV at Issaquah JV
Issaquah HS
Mon 5/6/2024
4:30p
Chesterton Academy JV at Gonzaga Prep JV
Millwood Park
6:00p
Lewis & Clark JV at Mt. Spokane JV
Millwood Park
7:00p
Bothell JV at Mount Si JV
Mount Si HS
7:00p
Sumner JV at White River JV
White River HS
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page