Greater Cleveland High School Hockey (GCHSHL)
>
2007/2008 Red
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Avon Lake
Benedictine
Elyria Catholic
Hudson
Lake Catholic
North Olmsted
Padua
Shaker Hts.
St. Edward
St. Ignatius
Strongsville
Trinity
University School
Walsh Jesuit
East
North
South
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Fri 11/30/2007
5:45p
North Olmsted 4
at Hudson 2
Kent
5:45p
Trinity 0 at
St. Edward 2
Winterhurst
6:50p
Lake Catholic 2 at
Padua 5
OBM Arena / Iceland
9:00p
Walsh Jesuit 1 at
Shaker Hts. 4
J.M.Bartley Arena
Sat 12/1/2007
2:30p
Lake Catholic 0 at
University School 4
Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse
3:00p
Shaker Hts. 3
at Benedictine 2
Cleveland Hts. North
3:45p
Avon Lake 2 at
Walsh Jesuit 5
Kent
5:00p
St. Ignatius 3
at St. Edward 2
(Overtime)
Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse
6:30p
Elyria Catholic 3 at
Strongsville 8
OBM Arena / Iceland
8:00p
Padua 8
at Trinity 1
Garfield
Sun 12/2/2007
3:30p
Benedictine 0 at
North Olmsted 5
North Olmsted
8:45p
Strongsville 7
at Avon Lake 2
Rocky River
Wed 12/5/2007
7:15p
St. Ignatius 4
at Lake Catholic 2
Mentor
Fri 12/7/2007
5:45p
Padua 4
at St. Edward 2
Winterhurst
Sat 12/8/2007
6:30p
Hudson 2 at
Strongsville 4
OBM Arena / Iceland
8:00p
Avon Lake 0 at
Elyria Catholic 8
Elyria
8:00p
University School 7
at Trinity 0
Garfield
Sun 12/9/2007
2:35p
Shaker Hts. 3 at
Hudson 4
OBM Arena / Iceland
3:30p
Elyria Catholic 2 at
North Olmsted 4
North Olmsted
Fri 12/14/2007
5:45p
Lake Catholic 0 at
St. Edward 10
Winterhurst
Sat 12/15/2007
3:10p
St. Edward 2 at
University School 5
The Pond
6:00p
Walsh Jesuit 1 at
Strongsville 4
OBM Arena / Iceland
Tue 12/18/2007
5:00p
University School 5
at St. Ignatius 1
Brooklyn
Wed 12/19/2007
7:15p
Trinity 4 at
Lake Catholic 6
Mentor
Thu 12/20/2007
7:00p
Walsh Jesuit 4
at Hudson 2
Kent
Fri 12/21/2007
9:00p
Avon Lake 3 at
Shaker Hts. 5
J.M.Bartley Arena
Sat 12/22/2007
3:30p
Shaker Hts. 2 at
North Olmsted 5
North Olmsted
4:45p
Trinity 0 at
St. Ignatius 7
Brooklyn
8:00p
Walsh Jesuit 3 at
Elyria Catholic 4
(Overtime)
Elyria
Sun 12/23/2007
6:15p
North Olmsted 5
at Avon Lake 2
Rocky River
Wed 1/2/2008
7:15p
University School 5
at Lake Catholic 1
Mentor
Fri 1/4/2008
6:50p
Trinity 1 at
Padua 6
OBM Arena / Iceland
8:00p
Strongsville 1 at
Walsh Jesuit 3
Kent
9:00p
Benedictine 0 at
Shaker Hts. 4
J.M.Bartley Arena
Sat 1/5/2008
3:00p
North Olmsted 6
at Benedictine 2
Cleveland Hts. North
4:45p
Lake Catholic 0 at
St. Ignatius 4
Brooklyn
8:00p
Shaker Hts. 2 at
Elyria Catholic 7
Elyria
8:00p
St. Edward 8
at Trinity 1
Garfield
8:00p
Avon Lake 3 at
Hudson 4
Kent
Sun 1/6/2008
3:30p
Strongsville 3
at North Olmsted 1
North Olmsted
8:30p
Walsh Jesuit 11
at Avon Lake 3
Rocky River
Wed 1/9/2008
7:15p
St. Edward 5
at Lake Catholic 2
Mentor
Thu 1/10/2008
7:30p
Elyria Catholic 4
at Benedictine 0
Cleveland Hts. North
Fri 1/11/2008
6:50p
St. Edward 1 at
Padua 2
OBM Arena / Iceland
Sat 1/12/2008
3:10p
Trinity 1 at
University School 7
The Pond
3:30p
Hudson 4
at North Olmsted 1
North Olmsted
4:45p
Padua 1 at
St. Ignatius 6
Brooklyn
6:00p
Avon Lake 3 at
Strongsville 8
OBM Arena / Iceland
7:15p
Elyria Catholic 4 at
Walsh Jesuit 8
Kent
Tue 1/15/2008
8:30p
Benedictine 4 at
Avon Lake 5
Rocky River
Wed 1/16/2008
7:00p
Strongsville 4 at
Elyria Catholic 5
Elyria
7:30p
St. Ignatius 5
at Trinity 0
Garfield
Fri 1/18/2008
5:15p
Padua 1 at
University School 5
The Pond
9:00p
Hudson 2
at Shaker Hts. 1
J.M.Bartley Arena
Wed 1/23/2008
7:15p
Padua 6
at Lake Catholic 1
Mentor
Thu 1/24/2008
7:30p
Strongsville 3
at Benedictine 0
Cleveland Hts. North
Fri 1/25/2008
5:45p
University School 3 at
St. Edward 4
(Overtime)
Winterhurst
6:15p
St. Ignatius 0 at
Padua 6
OBM Arena / Iceland
8:30p
Benedictine 3 at
Hudson 4
(Overtime)
OBM Arena / Iceland
Sat 1/26/2008
3:10p
St. Ignatius 1
at University School 0
The Pond
3:45p
North Olmsted 3
at Walsh Jesuit 2
(Overtime)
Kent
6:30p
Shaker Hts. 1 at
Strongsville 4
OBM Arena / Iceland
8:00p
Hudson 3 at
Elyria Catholic 4
Elyria
8:00p
Lake Catholic 5
at Trinity 2
Garfield
Sun 1/27/2008
12:45p
Benedictine 1 at
Walsh Jesuit 9
Kent
8:30p
Elyria Catholic 6
at Avon Lake 2
Rocky River
Tue 1/29/2008
8:45p
North Olmsted 2
at Shaker Hts. 1
(Suspended)
J.M.Bartley Arena
Fri 2/1/2008
6:50p
University School 4
at Padua 0
OBM Arena / Iceland
Sat 2/2/2008
4:45p
St. Edward 0 at
St. Ignatius 3
Brooklyn
Sun 2/3/2008
6:45p
Hudson 2
at Benedictine 1
Cleveland Hts. North
Wed 2/6/2008
5:30p
(Pla) Strongsville 3 at
St. Edward 7
Brooklyn
8:00p
(Pla) Hudson 0 at
University School 5
Brooklyn
Thu 2/7/2008
5:30p
(Pla) North Olmsted 2 at
Padua 4
Brooklyn
8:00p
(Pla) Elyria Catholic 1 at
St. Ignatius 5
Brooklyn
Sat 2/9/2008
5:30p
(Pla)
St. Edward 3
at University School 0
Brooklyn
8:00p
(Pla)
Padua 5
at St. Ignatius 2
Brooklyn
Sun 2/10/2008
5:30p
(Pla) Padua 0 at
St. Edward 6
Brooklyn
The playoff tournament is online