Schedule |
Date |
Time |
Teams |
|
Location |
Official(s) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 11/15/2001 |
7:00p |
(Pra) St. Luke's Spirit (B) 54 and Temple Shalom 43 |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
Bernard Orr
|
Thu 12/13/2001 |
6:50p |
Temple Shalom 51 at New Harvest Christian Academy 44 |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
Robert Hamilton James Scott
|
Thu 12/20/2001 |
7:00p |
St. Luke's Spirit (A) 2 at New Birth Anointed Warriors (A) 0 (Forfeit) |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
Robert Hamilton
|
|
8:00p |
Evelyn Graves Ministries Lakers 47 at St. George, St. Barnabas 43 |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
Robert Hamilton
|
Thu 1/10/2002 |
7:00p |
Mt. Zion Baptist (A) 42 at Temple Shalom 50 |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
|
|
8:00p |
St. Luke's Spirit (B) 33 at New Birth Anointed Warriors (B) 37 |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
|
Thu 1/17/2002 |
7:00p |
Bethel Deliverance 27 at Temple Shalom 52 |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
Tony Holmes
|
|
8:00p |
St. Luke's Spirit (A) 56 at Mt. Zion Baptist (B) 58 |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
Tony Holmes
|
Thu 1/24/2002 |
7:00p |
New Birth Anointed Warriors (A) 39 at Temple Shalom 38 |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
|
Sat 2/2/2002 |
3:30p |
St. George, St. Barnabas 0 at YMCA, Germantown 2 (Forfeit) |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
|
Thu 2/7/2002 |
8:00p |
St. Luke's Spirit (B) 57 at New Harvest Christian Academy 40 |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
|
Sat 2/16/2002 |
10:00a |
New Harvest Christian Academy 48 at St. Luke's Spirit (A) 59 |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
James Scott
|
|
11:00a |
New Birth Anointed Warriors (A) 76 at St. Luke's Spirit (B) 73 |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
James Scott
|
|
4:30p |
New Birth Anointed Warriors (B) 47 at YMCA, Germantown 97 |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
James Scott Robert Hamilton
|
Sun 2/24/2002 |
4:00p |
St. Luke's Spirit (A) 53 at St. Luke's Spirit (B) 46 |
|
Liacouras Center @ Temple Univ |
James Scott Howard Wilks
|
Fri 3/1/2002 |
7:00p |
Mt. Zion Baptist (B) 55 at Evelyn Graves Ministries Lakers 58 |
|
Kingsessing Rec Center |
|
|
8:00p |
New Harvest Christian Academy 43 at St. George, St. Barnabas 55 |
|
Kingsessing Rec Center |
|
Sat 3/9/2002 |
3:30p |
Mt. Zion Baptist (A) 45 at St. George, St. Barnabas 48 |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
|
|
4:30p |
New Harvest Christian Academy 57 at YMCA, Germantown 69 |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
|
Thu 3/14/2002 |
8:00p |
Temple Shalom 59 at YMCA, Germantown 63 |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
Robert Hamilton James Scott
|
Sat 3/16/2002 |
10:45a |
Bethel Deliverance 36 at St. Luke's Spirit (B) 65 |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
Richard Guyton
|
|
11:45a |
Mt. Zion Baptist (A) 0 at St. Luke's Spirit (A) 2 (Forfeit) |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
|
3:15p |
Evelyn Graves Ministries Lakers 2 at New Harvest Christian Academy 0 (Forfeit) |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
|
|
4:15p |
New Birth Anointed Warriors (B) 43 at St. George, St. Barnabas 63 |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
|
Thu 3/21/2002 |
7:00p |
New Birth Anointed Warriors (A) 2 at YMCA, Germantown 0 (Forfeit) |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
|
|
8:00p |
Evelyn Graves Ministries Lakers 63 at Temple Shalom 60 |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
|
Sat 3/23/2002 |
4:15p |
Mt. Zion Baptist (B) 43 at YMCA, Germantown 90 |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
|
Sat 3/30/2002 |
10:00a |
Evelyn Graves Ministries Lakers 0 at St. Luke's Spirit (B) 2 (Forfeit) |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
|
11:00a |
Bethel Deliverance 32 at St. Luke's Spirit (A) 35 |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
Wed 4/3/2002 |
8:00p |
Mt. Zion Baptist (A) 42 at Mt. Zion Baptist (B) 34 |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
Thu 4/4/2002 |
8:00p |
St. George, St. Barnabas 47 at Temple Shalom 41 |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
|
Sat 4/6/2002 |
10:15a |
Mt. Zion Baptist (A) 0 at St. Luke's Spirit (B) 2 (Forfeit) |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
|
11:15a |
St. George, St. Barnabas 49 at St. Luke's Spirit (A) 50 |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
|
3:00p |
Bethel Deliverance 54 at New Harvest Christian Academy 50 |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
|
|
4:00p |
Evelyn Graves Ministries Lakers 70 at New Birth Anointed Warriors (A) 69 |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
|
Thu 4/11/2002 |
7:00p |
Evelyn Graves Ministries Lakers 80 at YMCA, Germantown 51 |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
Robert Hamilton Richard Guyton
|
|
8:00p |
Mt. Zion Baptist (B) 50 at Temple Shalom 71 |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
|
Thu 4/18/2002 |
7:00p |
Temple Shalom 57 at New Birth Anointed Warriors (B) 62 |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
|
|
8:00p |
Mt. Zion Baptist (A) 0 at YMCA, Germantown 2 (Forfeit) |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
|
|
11:15p |
New Birth Anointed Warriors (A) 0 at Mt. Zion Baptist (A) 2 (Forfeit) |
|
Wissahickon Boys & Girls Club |
|
|
11:20p |
New Birth Anointed Warriors (A) 0 at Mt. Zion Baptist (B) 2 (Forfeit) |
|
Wissahickon Boys & Girls Club |
|
|
11:25p |
New Birth Anointed Warriors (A) 0 at Bethel Deliverance 2 (Forfeit) |
|
Wissahickon Boys & Girls Club |
|
|
11:30p |
New Birth Anointed Warriors (A) 0 at St. George, St. Barnabas 2 (Forfeit) |
|
Wissahickon Boys & Girls Club |
|
|
11:40p |
New Birth Anointed Warriors (A) 0 at New Birth Anointed Warriors (B) 0 (Dbl Forfeit) |
|
Wissahickon Boys & Girls Club |
|
|
11:45p |
New Birth Anointed Warriors (B) 0 at Mt. Zion Baptist (A) 2 (Forfeit) |
|
Liacouras Center @ Temple Univ |
|
|
11:45p |
New Birth Anointed Warriors (A) 0 at New Harvest Christian Academy 2 (Forfeit) |
|
Wissahickon Boys & Girls Club |
|
|
11:50p |
New Birth Anointed Warriors (B) 0 at Mt. Zion Baptist (B) 2 (Forfeit) |
|
Liacouras Center @ Temple Univ |
|
|
11:55p |
New Birth Anointed Warriors (B) 0 at New Harvest Christian Academy 2 (Forfeit) |
|
Liacouras Center @ Temple Univ |
|
Sat 4/20/2002 |
10:15a |
St. George, St. Barnabas 68 at St. Luke's Spirit (B) 37 |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
|
11:15a |
Evelyn Graves Ministries Lakers 0 at St. Luke's Spirit (A) 2 (Forfeit) |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
|
4:00p |
Bethel Deliverance 2 at New Birth Anointed Warriors (B) 0 (Forfeit) |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
|
Wed 4/24/2002 |
8:00p |
Temple Shalom 0 at St. Luke's Spirit (A) 2 (Forfeit) |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
Thu 4/25/2002 |
7:00p |
St. Luke's Spirit (B) 2 at Temple Shalom 0 (Forfeit) |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
|
Sat 4/27/2002 |
9:00a |
New Harvest Christian Academy 0 at Mt. Zion Baptist (B) 0 (Dbl Forfeit) |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
|
10:00a |
Bethel Deliverance 50 at Evelyn Graves Ministries Lakers 72 |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
|
11:00a |
New Birth Anointed Warriors (B) 0 at St. Luke's Spirit (A) 2 (Forfeit) |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
Sat 5/4/2002 |
4:00p |
New Birth Anointed Warriors (B) 0 at Evelyn Graves Ministries Lakers 2 (Forfeit) |
|
YMCA-Germantown |
|
Sat 5/11/2002 |
10:00a |
Bethel Deliverance 32 at St. George, St. Barnabas 57 |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
Tue 5/28/2002 |
8:00p |
Mt. Zion Baptist (B) 42 at St. Luke's Spirit (B) 49 |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
Wed 5/29/2002 |
8:00p |
YMCA, Germantown 70 at St. Luke's Spirit (A) 89 |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
Sat 6/1/2002 |
10:00a |
Mt. Zion Baptist (A) 58 at New Harvest Christian Academy 32 |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
Tue 6/4/2002 |
7:00p |
St. George, St. Barnabas 29 at Mt. Zion Baptist (B) 24 (Short Game) |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
|
8:00p |
Evelyn Graves Ministries Lakers 62 at Mt. Zion Baptist (A) 58 |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
Wed 6/5/2002 |
7:00p |
YMCA, Germantown 65 at St. Luke's Spirit (B) 73 |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
|
8:00p |
Mt. Zion Baptist (A) 63 at Bethel Deliverance 57 |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
Tue 6/11/2002 |
7:00p |
Bethel Deliverance 50 at YMCA, Germantown 80 |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
Tue 6/18/2002 |
7:30p |
Mt. Zion Baptist (B) 0 at Bethel Deliverance 2 (Forfeit) |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
Sat 6/22/2002 |
9:00a |
(Pla) Mt. Zion Baptist (A) 2 at St. George, St. Barnabas 0 (Forfeit) |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
|
10:00a |
(Pla) Bethel Deliverance at Evelyn Graves Ministries Lakers |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
Tue 6/25/2002 |
7:00p |
(Pla) YMCA, Germantown 62 at St. Luke's Spirit (B) 69 |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
|
8:00p |
(Pla) (TBD) at St. Luke's Spirit (A) |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
Wed 6/26/2002 |
7:00p |
(Pla) Winner#4 at St. Luke's Spirit (B) |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
|
8:00p |
(Pla) Mt. Zion Baptist (A) at Winner#1 |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
Wed 7/3/2002 |
7:30p |
(Pla) Winner#6 at Winner#5 |
|
Germantown Friends-Smith Gym |
|
The playoff tournament is online |