(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2012 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellarmine Prep
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastlake
Eastside Catholic
Issaquah
King's Way
Lake Tapps
Lake Washington
Lakeside
Mercer Island
Mukilteo
Northshore
Puyallup
Sammamish
Skyline
Stadium
Tahoma
Woodinville
Ballard
Casa Grande
Claremont
Comsewogue
Farmingdale
Garfield
Guilderland
Henderson
Highline
Iolani
Jesuit
Lake Oswego
Lakeridge
Lincoln
Long Beach
Mid-Pacific
Mountain View
Nathan Hale
O.E.S.
Oceanside
Overlake
Palo Verde
Petaluma
Providence
Punahou
Sachem North
Santa Rosa
Skagit Valley
Snohomish
Southridge
Sunset
Timberline
Ward Melville
West Linn
Westview
Northeast
Southwest
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Tue 3/13/2012
8:00p
Sammamish 16
at Woodinville 10
Woodinville HS
Justin Vanness
Bruce Shaw
Fri 3/16/2012
8:00p
Woodinville 1 at
Bellevue 17
Bellevue HS
Rich Burke
Ron Wright
Wed 3/21/2012
8:00p
Skyline 11
at Woodinville 9
Woodinville HS
Andy Hovancsek
Bruce Shaw
Fri 3/23/2012
5:00p
Woodinville 5 at
Lakeside 8
Lakeside HS
Kurt Zumdiek
David Reichgott
Mon 3/26/2012
6:00p
(NL)
Mountain View 7
at Woodinville 5
Woodinville HS
Jesse Savage
Steve Corley
Wed 3/28/2012
7:30p
Woodinville 2 at
Lake Washington 13
Lake Washington HS
Harlan Worden
Andy Hovancsek
Fri 3/30/2012
8:00p
Eastlake 8
at Woodinville 2
Woodinville HS
Edward Tharp
Peter Sandford
Tue 4/3/2012
6:30p
(NL) Providence 4 at
Woodinville 11
Woodinville HS
Stan Kosick
Jesse Savage
Sat 4/7/2012
7:00p
Woodinville 20
at Northshore 11
Bothell HS
Rich Burke
Andy Hovancsek
Tue 4/10/2012
8:00p
Puyallup 10
at Woodinville 9
(Overtime)
Woodinville HS
Sean Upchurch
Andy Hovancsek
Thu 4/12/2012
8:00p
Mukilteo 16
at Woodinville 5
Woodinville HS
Stan Kosick
Andy Schock
Tue 4/17/2012
6:30p
(Pra) Woodinville and Northshore
Bothell HS
No Refs A
Practice Game
Thu 4/19/2012
7:00p
(NL)
Curtis 16
at Woodinville 8
Woodinville HS
Bruce Shaw
Steve Corley
Tue 4/24/2012
8:00p
Issaquah 12
at Woodinville 2
Woodinville HS
Andy Schock
Andy Hovancsek
Tue 5/1/2012
8:00p
Tahoma 6 at
Woodinville 13
Woodinville HS
Rich Burke
Sean Upchurch
Fri 5/4/2012
5:30p
Woodinville 11
at Stadium 4
Mason Middle School
Keith Macfie
Bruce Shaw
Tue 5/8/2012
8:00p
Woodinville 5 at
Lake Tapps 18
Petes Pool Stadium
Bruce Shaw
Mike Serrianne
Thu 5/10/2012
8:00p
Woodinville 5 at
Eastside Catholic 10
Eastside Catholic HS
Adrian Shaproski
Adam Smith
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page