(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Evaluations
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2010 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastlake
Eastside Catholic
Issaquah
King's Way
Lake Tapps
Lakeside
Mercer Island
Mukilteo
Northshore
Overlake
Puyallup
Seattle Prep
Skyline
Stadium
Tacoma
Tahoma
Vashon
Alpharetta
Blanchet
Burnaby
Castle View
Centennial
Churchill
Claremont
Columbine
Dallas Jesuit
Garfield
Guilderland
Jesuit
Lake Oswego
Lake Washington
Lakeland/Panas
Lakeridge
Liberty
Liberty (OR)
Lincoln
Littleton
Lynnwood
Mahopac
Meridian
Nathan Hale
New Westminister
Palo Verde
Plano
Roosevelt
Sheldon
Snohomish
Sunset
Timberline
West Linn
Wilson
Wilsonville
Woodinville
Northeast
Southwest
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Mon 3/15/2010
5:00p
(NL) Seattle Prep 7 at
Snohomish 9
Harvey Field
Duplicate Game -
Wed 3/17/2010
7:00p
Tacoma 7 at
Seattle Prep 8
Georgetown Fields
Joseph DiChiaro III
Adam Smith
Fri 3/19/2010
7:00p
Skyline 12
at Seattle Prep 3
Georgetown Fields
Erik Smith
Brian Main
Wed 3/24/2010
7:00p
Curtis 18
at Seattle Prep 8
Georgetown Fields
Joseph DiChiaro III
Eddie Travers
Fri 3/26/2010
8:00p
Seattle Prep 1 at
King's Way 12
Columbia River HS
Bob Weyer
Fred Zensen
Wed 4/14/2010
5:45p
(NL)
Seattle Prep 13
at Nathan Hale 4
Jane Addams MS
Duplicate Game -
Fri 4/16/2010
8:00p
Seattle Prep 0 at
Issaquah 15
Issaquah HS
Andrew Assante
Michael Ellis
Mon 4/19/2010
8:00p
Seattle Prep 2 at
Puyallup 12
Bonney Lake HS
Craig Poole
Mike James
Wed 4/21/2010
7:00p
Bellevue 11
at Seattle Prep 5
Georgetown Fields
Brian Main
Adam Smith
Fri 4/23/2010
8:00p
Seattle Prep 2 at
Mercer Island 19
Mercer Island HS
Harlan Worden
Wed 4/28/2010
7:00p
Lake Tapps 3 at
Seattle Prep 16
Georgetown Fields
Adam Smith
Brian Main
Fri 4/30/2010
6:00p
Seattle Prep 7 at
Stadium 8
Mason Middle School
Mike James
John Wherry
Wed 5/5/2010
7:00p
Northshore 12
at Seattle Prep 4
Georgetown Fields
Brian Main
Mitchell Peebles
Fri 5/7/2010
5:00p
Vashon 7 at
Seattle Prep 11
Georgetown Fields
Erik Smith
Kurt Zumdieck
Wed 5/12/2010
7:30p
Seattle Prep 4 at
Bainbridge 18
Bainbridge HS
Erik Smith
Keith MacFie
Fri 5/14/2010
7:00p
Seattle Prep 5 at
Tahoma 8
Maple View MS
Mike James
Kurt Zumdieck
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page