(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Evaluations
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2010 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastlake
Eastside Catholic
Issaquah
King's Way
Lake Tapps
Lakeside
Mercer Island
Mukilteo
Northshore
Overlake
Puyallup
Seattle Prep
Skyline
Stadium
Tacoma
Tahoma
Vashon
Alpharetta
Blanchet
Burnaby
Castle View
Centennial
Churchill
Claremont
Columbine
Dallas Jesuit
Garfield
Guilderland
Jesuit
Lake Oswego
Lake Washington
Lakeland/Panas
Lakeridge
Liberty
Liberty (OR)
Lincoln
Littleton
Lynnwood
Mahopac
Meridian
Nathan Hale
New Westminister
Palo Verde
Plano
Roosevelt
Sheldon
Snohomish
Sunset
Timberline
West Linn
Wilson
Wilsonville
Woodinville
Northeast
Southwest
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Thu 3/18/2010
8:00p
Stadium 2 at
Curtis 16
Curtis HS
Mike James
Brian Main
Sat 3/20/2010
8:00p
Tahoma 4 at
Curtis 12
Curtis HS
Mike James
Peter Mafteiu
Mon 3/22/2010
5:00p
Curtis 13
at Tacoma 7
Cirque-Bridgeport Park
Peter Mafteiu
John Wherry
Wed 3/24/2010
7:00p
Curtis 18
at Seattle Prep 8
Georgetown Fields
Joseph DiChiaro III
Eddie Travers
Fri 3/26/2010
4:00p
(NL)
Palo Verde 14
at Curtis 6
Mercer Island HS
Aaron Koransky
Jim OBrien
Sat 3/27/2010
4:00p
(NL) Timberline 7 at
Curtis 8
Islander MS
Erik Smith
Stan Kosick
Fri 4/2/2010
7:00p
Vashon 4 at
Curtis 16
Curtis HS
Mike James
Peter Mafteiu
Thu 4/15/2010
7:00p
Curtis 7 at
Northshore 12
Bothell HS
Adam Smith
Erik Smith
Wed 4/21/2010
8:00p
Skyline 11
at Curtis 10
Curtis HS
Aaron Koransky
Craig Poole
Mon 4/26/2010
8:00p
Curtis 4 at
Bellevue 11
Bellevue HS
Harlan Worden
Jim OBrien
Thu 4/29/2010
8:00p
Curtis 20
at Lake Tapps 2
Game Farm Park
Rob Quello
Mike James
Sat 5/1/2010
8:00p
Curtis 11 at
King's Way 14
Columbia River HS
Brent Soo Hoo
Bob Weyer
Tue 5/4/2010
8:00p
Mercer Island 17
at Curtis 2
Curtis HS
Craig Poole
Mike James
Fri 5/7/2010
8:00p
Bainbridge 19
at Curtis 11
Curtis HS
Mike James
Eddie Travers
Wed 5/12/2010
8:00p
Puyallup 10
at Curtis 9
Curtis HS
Mike James
Craig Poole
Thu 5/13/2010
8:00p
Curtis 2 at
Issaquah 10
Issaquah HS
Rob Quello
Brian Main
Wed 5/19/2010
8:00p
(Pla) Overlake 6 at
Curtis 7
Curtis HS
Aaron Koransky
Keith MacFie
Fri 5/21/2010
8:00p
(Pla) Curtis 1 at
Mercer Island 19
Mercer Island HS
Harlan Worden
Jim OBrien
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page