(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2008 WHSBLA Division II
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Blanchet
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Highline
King's Way
Klahowya
Lake Tapps
Mukilteo
Nathan Hale
North County
North Kitsap
Northshore
Overlake
Port Angeles
Redmond
Sammamish
San Juan
Seattle Prep
Snohomish
South Kitsap
Stadium
Stanwood
Tacoma
Whatcom
Bellevue
Claremont
Eastlake
Garfield
Hood River
Issaquah
Lakeside
Lynnwood
Maple Valley
Mercer Island
Pacific Rim
Puyallup
Redmond (Oregon)
Riverside
Roosevelt
Wenatchee
Cascade
Eastside
Evergreen
Metro
Olympic
Skagit
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Wed 3/12/2008
5:15p
(Exh) Mukilteo 9 at
Garfield 15
Genesee Park
Duplicate Game -
Duplicate Game -
Sat 3/15/2008
7:30p
Northshore 16
at Mukilteo 7
Kamiak HS
Mitchell Peebles
Mon 3/17/2008
7:00p
Redmond 11
at Mukilteo 5
Kamiak HS
Jim Franklin
Fri 3/21/2008
4:00p
San Juan 8 at
Mukilteo 9
Explorer Middle School
Gavin Molitor
Jim Obrien
Tue 3/25/2008
6:30p
North County 6 at
Mukilteo 14
Kamiak HS
Peter Bonoff
Stan Kosick
Fri 3/28/2008
5:00p
Mukilteo 15
at Stanwood 2
Stanwood Middle School
Paul McKillop
Erik Smith
Tue 4/1/2008
5:00p
Mukilteo 10
at Snohomish 9
Harvey Field
Jim Obrien
Edward Tharp
Fri 4/4/2008
7:00p
(Exh)
Mukilteo 15
at Tacoma 8
Curtis HS
John Ribary
Mitchell Peebles
Tue 4/8/2008
7:30p
(Exh) Mukilteo 6 at
Maple Valley 15
Maple View MS
Duplicate Game -
Duplicate Game -
Tue 4/15/2008
5:30p
Mukilteo 9
at Whatcom 5
Whatcom Middle School
Rocky Goodhope
Thu 4/24/2008
7:30p
Mukilteo 4 at
Redmond 6
Redmond HS
Michael Ellis
Adam Smith
Tue 4/29/2008
7:00p
Mukilteo 11 at
Northshore 15
Bothell HS
Edward Tharp
Fri 5/2/2008
8:30p
Snohomish 8
at Mukilteo 7
Kamiak HS
Stan Kosick
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
normal
Printable page